Runners on Parade
5K
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013
Results by eRunner Timing and Results
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Samantha Ginther Fort Wayne IN 674 22 46 17:16.1 17:16.1 0:00.0 5:33/M
2 Crystina Ridenour Fort Wayne IN 498 26 49 17:21.8 17:21.8 0:00.0 5:35/M
3 Jessica Bremer North Manchester I 666 24 60 17:47.7 17:47.7 0:00.0 5:44/M
4 Madeline Goheen Fort Wayne IN 213 23 75 18:20.0 18:20.0 0:00.0 5:53/M
5 Ciersten Deardorf Fort Wayne IN 126 21 76 18:21.3 18:21.3 0:00.0 5:54/M
6 Liz Schloss Fort Wayne IN 748 25 77 18:22.2 18:22.2 0:00.0 5:55/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 101 52 126 19:49.7 19:49.7 0:00.0 6:23/M
2 Paula Henry Fort Wayne IN 260 44 164 21:03.6 21:03.6 0:00.0 6:45/M
3 Michelle Mang Fort Wayne IN 822 42 170 21:12.4 21:12.4 0:00.0 6:47/M
4 Tammy Behrens Fort Wayne IN 38 42 197 21:46.3 21:46.3 0:00.0 6:59/M
5 Sheryle Braaten Fort Wayne IN 60 53 219 22:21.2 22:21.2 0:00.0 7:10/M
6 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 795 48 227 22:28.4 22:28.4 0:00.0 7:14/M
Female 9 and Under
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alex Swinehart Fort Wayne IN 587 8 408 26:09.3 26:20.3 0:10.9 8:26/M
2 Makenzie Kolvoord Fort Wayne IN 327 6 474 27:41.3 27:45.8 0:04.5 8:56/M
3 Cassiday Newhard Fort Wayne IN 450 8 645 33:14.8 33:41.8 0:26.9 10:43/M
4 Sarah Faley Fort Way E IN 175 9 683 34:44.4 35:14.0 0:29.5 11:12/M
5 Kaitlin Newhard Fort Wayne IN 452 8 785 50:54.5 51:21.2 0:26.6 16:25/M
Female 10 to 11
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Zoe Duffus Fort Wayne IN 149 11 158 20:49.4 20:53.6 0:04.2 6:43/M
2 Aileen Delaney Fort Wayne IN 133 10 335 24:51.1 24:57.1 0:05.9 8:01/M
3 Valencia Placencia Garrett IN 474 10 453 27:07.1 27:14.0 0:06.9 8:45/M
4 Olivia Shearer Columbia City IN 548 11 467 27:23.3 27:51.4 0:28.1 8:50/M
5 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 119 10 642 33:09.2 33:33.9 0:24.7 10:42/M
6 Carolyn Steigmeyer Ft. Wayne IN 576 10 725 37:43.2 38:05.9 0:22.7 12:10/M
Female Age 12
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jamie Zeigler Fort Wayne IN 653 12 313 24:17.4 24:22.1 0:04.7 7:50/M
2 Grace McGuire Fort Wayne IN 392 12 328 24:40.9 24:58.8 0:17.9 7:57/M
3 Grace Engelhart Fort Wayne IN 169 12 472 27:39.3 27:57.4 0:18.0 8:55/M
4 Chalaina Saine Yoder IN 517 12 493 28:21.0 28:51.9 0:30.8 9:09/M
5 Sarah Mullins Fort Wayne IN 802 12 611 31:36.5 31:57.5 0:21.0 10:12/M
6 Katie Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 332 12 664 33:55.1 34:12.5 0:17.3 10:56/M
7 Kaeli Morgan Fort Wayne IN 431 12 735 39:28.9 39:58.6 0:29.7 12:44/M
8 Courtney Drummond Yoder IN 146 12 737 39:35.1 40:04.7 0:29.5 12:46/M
Female Age 13
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marisa Eberle Ft. Wayne IN 157 13 174 21:21.9 21:24.2 0:02.2 6:53/M
2 Ashley Johnson Columbia City IN 680 13 181 21:32.2 21:38.0 0:05.8 6:57/M
3 Maggie Falater Fort Wayne IN 171 13 228 22:30.1 22:34.4 0:04.2 7:15/M
4 Emma Curry Fort Wayne IN 115 13 386 25:46.9 26:16.3 0:29.4 8:19/M
5 Taylor McMahon Fort Wayne IN 397 13 681 34:34.0 34:53.3 0:19.3 11:09/M
Female Age 14
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Paige Geiger Fort Wayne IN 208 14 237 22:40.7 22:45.0 0:04.3 7:19/M
2 Elizabeth Lohman Ft. Wayne IN 357 14 257 23:13.6 23:18.5 0:04.9 7:29/M
3 Megan Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 90 14 284 23:43.2 23:52.1 0:08.9 7:39/M
4 Janaya Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 642 14 343 24:55.9 25:14.6 0:18.7 8:02/M
5 Emily Sagstetter Fort Wayne IN 515 14 473 27:39.9 27:56.8 0:16.9 8:55/M
6 Kate Hill Fort Wayne IN 725 14 588 31:00.4 31:25.6 0:25.1 10:00/M
7 Haley Sarrazine Fort Wayne IN 523 14 766 46:53.3 47:13.1 0:19.8 15:07/M
Female Age 15
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alessandra Haraguchi Fort Wayne IN 788 15 268 23:30.9 23:35.6 0:04.6 7:35/M
2 Tori Martinkovic Fort Wayne IN 380 15 287 23:47.9 23:57.4 0:09.4 7:40/M
3 Kayla Deremer Ft. Wayne IN 136 15 339 24:53.0 24:58.0 0:05.0 8:02/M
4 Madison Busch Fort Wayne IN 79 15 350 25:05.1 25:18.2 0:13.0 8:05/M
5 Rose Tippmann Fort Wayne IN 707 15 435 26:46.8 26:58.0 0:11.1 8:38/M
6 Tori Wiese Bluffton IN 125 15 451 27:02.7 27:11.2 0:08.4 8:43/M
7 Kristen Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 335 15 522 29:15.2 29:32.0 0:16.7 9:26/M
8 Makayla Lilly Garrett IN 353 15 595 31:19.6 31:33.2 0:13.6 10:06/M
9 Nancy Hartig Fort Wayne IN 245 15 633 32:44.0 33:04.0 0:20.0 10:34/M
Female Age 16
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Podlaski Fort Wayne IN 475 16 182 21:33.9 21:42.1 0:08.2 6:57/M
2 Samina Qureshi Columbia City IN 482 16 185 21:36.3 21:43.0 0:06.6 6:58/M
3 Shelby Allison Columbia City IN 8 16 222 22:24.5 22:31.0 0:06.5 7:14/M
4 Jessica Elward Fort Wayne IN 165 16 264 23:26.3 23:30.7 0:04.3 7:34/M
5 Taylor Beachy Waterloo IN 664 16 301 24:01.8 24:08.7 0:06.8 7:45/M
6 Abigail Harper Fort Wayne IN 238 16 349 25:04.9 25:26.0 0:21.1 8:05/M
7 Shelby Skidmore Montpelier IN 778 16 368 25:24.7 25:32.7 0:08.0 8:12/M
8 Alyssa Bergman Ft. Wayne IN 42 16 433 26:45.0 26:52.0 0:07.0 8:38/M
9 Aimee Wildrick Fort Wayne IN 745 16 710 36:52.0 37:12.9 0:20.9 11:54/M
10 Nicole Swinty Fort Wayne IN 744 16 728 38:11.9 38:32.7 0:20.7 12:19/M
11 Caroline Martin Fort Wayne IN 376 16 733 39:06.9 39:22.3 0:15.4 12:37/M
12 Adrianna Holst Columbia City IN 676 16 768 47:05.0 47:19.7 0:14.6 15:11/M
Female Age 17
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Taylor Busch Fort Wayne IN 81 17 195 21:43.5 21:51.8 0:08.2 7:00/M
2 Ashlyn Teders Auburn IN 595 17 462 27:19.7 27:26.7 0:07.0 8:49/M
Female Age 18
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Poynter Fort Wayne IN 477 18 127 19:49.9 19:51.8 0:01.9 6:24/M
2 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 716 18 139 20:18.5 20:22.1 0:03.6 6:33/M
3 Tiffany Harber Columbia City IN 233 18 147 20:30.3 20:37.0 0:06.7 6:37/M
4 Leeann Moeller Fort Wayne IN 422 18 259 23:15.1 23:26.3 0:11.1 7:30/M
5 Alixandria Tippmann Fort Wayne IN 706 18 265 23:27.8 23:36.2 0:08.4 7:34/M
6 Mykayla Neilson Millersburg IN 444 18 432 26:42.5 26:51.1 0:08.6 8:37/M
7 Madison Kloster Fort Wayne IN 323 18 605 31:30.8 31:42.5 0:11.6 10:10/M
8 Karly Gotschall Fort Wayne IN 221 18 606 31:31.0 31:42.7 0:11.6 10:10/M
9 Danielle Wildrick Fort Wayne IN 743 18 651 33:25.3 33:47.2 0:21.8 10:47/M
Female Age 19
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hannah Moore Linn Grove IN 777 19 245 22:51.1 22:58.8 0:07.7 7:22/M
2 Annalissa Kammeyer Fort Wayne IN 306 19 325 24:38.7 24:50.9 0:12.1 7:57/M
3 Maryfrances Easterday Roanoke IN 155 19 326 24:39.0 24:50.9 0:11.8 7:57/M
4 Caroline Cooper Fort Wayne IN 832 19 416 26:19.3 26:26.8 0:07.4 8:29/M
5 Anna Tatara Fort Wayne IN 589 19 604 31:30.4 31:42.6 0:12.1 10:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brianna Johnson Huntertown IN 294 21 86 18:44.1 18:46.3 0:02.1 6:03/M
2 Kaylee McClanahan Huntertown IN 385 21 91 18:51.6 18:53.7 0:02.0 6:05/M
3 Samantha Simonson Fort Wayne IN 791 23 95 19:02.4 19:04.8 0:02.4 6:08/M
4 Kayla Konow Fort Wayne IN 329 20 166 21:07.5 21:11.9 0:04.3 6:49/M
5 Cayla Pusey New Haven IN 732 21 167 21:07.6 21:12.0 0:04.3 6:49/M
6 Aubree Reichel Fort Wayne IN 491 22 168 21:10.7 21:14.9 0:04.1 6:50/M
7 Miranda Boyts Goshen IN 59 22 184 21:35.2 21:42.5 0:07.3 6:58/M
8 Maddie Keisler Fort Wayne IN 310 21 300 23:58.2 24:16.7 0:18.5 7:44/M
9 Abby Cortez Indianapolis IN 104 23 383 25:41.0 26:07.3 0:26.2 8:17/M
10 Brianne Burkhart Churubusco IN 78 20 411 26:14.5 26:27.6 0:13.0 8:28/M
11 Jenna Banas Fort Wayne IN 19 21 412 26:15.8 26:23.9 0:08.1 8:28/M
12 Michelle Colpean Muncie IN 99 23 427 26:36.2 26:54.4 0:18.1 8:35/M
13 Victoria Meyrs Columbia City IN 410 20 492 28:08.7 28:17.9 0:09.1 9:05/M
14 Mary Roy Fort Wayne IN 511 23 505 28:46.2 29:07.1 0:20.9 9:17/M
15 Emily Meyers Fort Wayne IN 409 24 546 29:51.5 30:01.2 0:09.7 9:38/M
16 Katie Miller Fort Wayne IN 415 20 570 30:30.7 30:51.7 0:21.0 9:50/M
17 Julie Johnson Fort Wayne IN 297 24 583 30:51.2 31:13.6 0:22.3 9:57/M
18 Tiffany Neilson Millersburg IN 445 23 590 31:03.6 31:12.2 0:08.6 10:01/M
19 Melissa Darby Fort Wayne IN 118 24 597 31:24.7 31:38.0 0:13.2 10:08/M
20 Gabrielle Tatara Fort Wayne IN 591 21 603 31:30.4 31:42.2 0:11.7 10:10/M
21 Kim Gaugler Fort Wayne IN 204 21 654 33:32.3 34:00.4 0:28.0 10:49/M
22 Melissa Wood Fort Wayne IN 646 24 663 33:53.1 34:13.3 0:20.2 10:56/M
23 Jennifer Hunt Fort Wayne IN 285 21 668 34:09.4 34:32.5 0:23.0 11:01/M
24 Tiffany Teeguarden Mishawaka IN 596 24 729 38:21.7 38:55.8 0:34.0 12:22/M
25 Christina Tatara Fort Wayne IN 590 23 747 40:34.9 40:47.4 0:12.5 13:05/M
26 Maggie Schoff Laotto IN 539 21 755 41:57.2 42:26.1 0:28.9 13:32/M
27 Tiera Smith Fort Wayne IN 562 21 789 51:52.2 52:09.6 0:17.3 16:44/M
28 Danielle Long Fort Wayne IN 361 23 793 58:30.3 58:49.1 0:18.8 18:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Killian Bryan OH 317 28 104 19:19.9 19:23.4 0:03.5 6:14/M
2 Jennifer Beakas Auburn IN 729 25 140 20:19.1 20:24.6 0:05.4 6:33/M
3 Chrissy Craig Bluffton IN 109 27 204 22:00.3 22:07.4 0:07.1 7:06/M
4 Kerstin Rodgers Carmel IN 502 25 248 22:51.8 23:17.7 0:25.9 7:22/M
5 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 12 29 286 23:45.7 23:49.8 0:04.1 7:40/M
6 Sharon Christain Fort Wayne IN 718 29 299 23:55.0 23:58.2 0:03.1 7:43/M
7 Jane Fudge Fort Wayne IN 190 28 303 24:03.0 24:08.6 0:05.5 7:45/M
8 Kathryn Gentz Fort Wayne IN 210 28 353 25:07.2 25:11.7 0:04.4 8:06/M
9 Erica Truskolaski Fort Wayne IN 696 28 358 25:15.0 25:21.4 0:06.3 8:09/M
10 Leah Morgan Fort Wayne IN 432 28 373 25:30.8 25:48.2 0:17.3 8:14/M
11 Nikki Klein Fort Wayne IN 684 27 384 25:42.8 26:03.8 0:20.9 8:17/M
12 Julia Matter Fort Wayne IN 382 29 410 26:10.6 26:30.1 0:19.5 8:26/M
13 Heather Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 494 29 447 27:00.6 27:11.0 0:10.3 8:43/M
14 Kristina Wyss Fort Wayne IN 648 26 454 27:07.4 27:34.6 0:27.2 8:45/M
15 Stephanie Branning Fort Wayne IN 62 27 457 27:08.0 27:34.4 0:26.3 8:45/M
16 Abby Naas Fort Wayne IN 441 27 490 28:02.5 28:15.0 0:12.5 9:03/M
17 Tia McFarthing Fort Wayne IN 386 28 511 28:54.4 29:25.9 0:31.4 9:19/M
18 Julie Smith Kendallville IN 561 25 528 29:24.3 29:42.5 0:18.2 9:29/M
19 Alison Kammerer Fort Wayne IN 305 26 539 29:40.6 29:52.8 0:12.2 9:34/M
20 Kerry Bodie New Haven IN 50 27 540 29:44.9 30:01.3 0:16.4 9:35/M
21 Liane Rambo Huntington IN 484 25 555 30:06.1 30:19.9 0:13.7 9:43/M
22 Constance Park Fort Wayne IN 787 28 557 30:13.7 30:13.7 9:45/M
23 Margo Kelly Fort Wayne IN 314 25 563 30:23.1 30:40.0 0:16.8 9:48/M
24 Amber Davis Fort Wayne IN 122 27 578 30:42.8 30:59.4 0:16.5 9:54/M
25 Sasha Benson Fort Wayne IN 41 28 601 31:29.8 31:51.1 0:21.2 10:09/M
26 Amanda Barnhart Fort Wayne IN 22 27 613 31:37.1 31:59.6 0:22.4 10:12/M
27 Tiffany Haas Fort Wayne IN 228 29 617 32:00.7 32:09.8 0:09.0 10:19/M
28 Anna Lake Yoder IN 773 27 622 32:26.4 32:49.9 0:23.4 10:28/M
29 Rachel Fuelling Decatur IN 711 27 624 32:27.1 32:49.6 0:22.5 10:28/M
30 Kalissa Herron Fort Wayne IN 265 25 636 32:56.2 33:20.6 0:24.4 10:37/M
31 Lindsey McGregor Oak Creek WI 389 29 653 33:30.5 33:52.2 0:21.6 10:48/M
32 Mariah James Fort Wayne IN 678 25 658 33:42.0 33:44.3 0:02.3 10:52/M
33 Effie Miller Fort Wayne IN 414 25 662 33:51.9 34:12.0 0:20.1 10:55/M
34 Rachel Moyer Fort Wayne IN 437 26 682 34:38.4 35:05.2 0:26.8 11:10/M
35 Allison Avery Fort Wayne IN 14 29 690 34:52.3 35:24.6 0:32.3 11:15/M
36 Lea Squadrito-Laux Fort Wayne IN 569 28 701 35:27.8 35:48.7 0:20.9 11:26/M
37 Bethany Ecklor Fort Wayne IN 808 26 703 35:48.6 36:17.2 0:28.5 11:33/M
38 Megan Cooper Fort Wayne IN 102 29 713 37:01.0 37:10.5 0:09.4 11:56/M
39 Rachael Haggenjos Huntertown IN 232 27 720 37:17.7 37:28.6 0:10.9 12:02/M
40 Nancy Gordon Churubusco IN 217 26 721 37:21.5 37:45.3 0:23.8 12:03/M
41 Amanda Furge Fort Wayne IN 193 25 724 37:43.1 37:53.9 0:10.8 12:10/M
42 Katie Schindler Fort Wayne IN 532 29 726 37:44.0 38:06.3 0:22.3 12:10/M
43 Ann Freese Indianapolis IN 188 28 754 41:55.6 42:23.0 0:27.4 13:31/M
44 Courtney Keane Fort Wayne IN 681 25 764 46:19.6 46:19.6 14:56/M
45 Trisha Stoller Bluffton IN 693 25 767 46:55.7 47:06.3 0:10.6 15:08/M
46 Stephanie Chavez Fort Wayne IN 669 27 777 49:04.8 49:34.4 0:29.6 15:50/M
47 Elizabeth Pickard Noblesville IN 471 27 778 49:04.9 49:34.6 0:29.6 15:50/M
48 Lynnette Holst Sycamore IL 677 25 780 49:18.7 49:33.8 0:15.0 15:54/M
49 Danielle Holst Columbia City IN 820 29 781 49:19.5 49:34.0 0:14.5 15:55/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hidi Gaff Fort Wayne IN 195 32 146 20:28.8 20:31.7 0:02.8 6:36/M
2 Janet Crawford Fort Wayne IN 111 33 186 21:36.6 21:36.6 6:58/M
3 Kelly Davis Fort Wayne IN 123 32 209 22:02.5 22:06.1 0:03.6 7:06/M
4 Lindsay Pulfer Fort Wayne IN 479 30 235 22:39.1 22:42.0 0:02.8 7:18/M
5 Teri Garrelts Ft. Wayne IN 201 34 246 22:51.5 22:59.0 0:07.5 7:22/M
6 Lisa Faletico Fort Wayne IN 172 33 285 23:43.4 23:58.6 0:15.2 7:39/M
7 Angie Minich Yoder IN 421 33 316 24:26.1 24:37.0 0:10.9 7:53/M
8 Kacey Deverell Fort Wayne IN 137 33 322 24:36.0 24:39.8 0:03.8 7:56/M
9 Elizabeth Beeckman Fort Wayne IN 34 31 336 24:52.1 25:12.6 0:20.4 8:01/M
10 Betsy McInturff Fort Wayne IN 394 33 340 24:53.0 25:01.9 0:08.9 8:02/M
11 Holly Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 350 34 341 24:55.4 25:25.2 0:29.8 8:02/M
12 Justina Yeiser Fort Wayne IN 650 30 357 25:12.4 25:21.2 0:08.8 8:08/M
13 Elizabeth Hartleroad Fort Wayne IN 246 30 382 25:39.9 26:04.3 0:24.4 8:16/M
14 Rachel Rayburn Fort Wayne IN 488 31 424 26:32.5 26:43.5 0:11.0 8:34/M
15 Adrienne Housman Fort Wayne IN 280 34 443 26:54.5 27:03.2 0:08.7 8:41/M
16 Christina Raffieed Fort Wayne IN 483 30 444 26:56.5 27:34.0 0:37.4 8:41/M
17 Kamie Libey Fort Wayne IN 349 30 450 27:02.2 27:22.8 0:20.6 8:43/M
18 Helen Hambrock Fort Wayne IN 801 32 465 27:22.9 28:00.5 0:37.6 8:50/M
19 Maria Vanort Auburn IN 609 32 484 27:54.8 28:28.1 0:33.2 9:00/M
20 Mariah Yager Fort Wayne IN 782 30 488 27:59.8 28:18.5 0:18.7 9:02/M
21 Heidi Scales Midland MI 528 30 495 28:31.9 29:02.8 0:30.8 9:12/M
22 Melissa Beckman Fort Wayne IN 31 32 498 28:36.6 28:57.2 0:20.5 9:14/M
23 Crystal Wilson Leo IN 634 34 518 29:06.5 29:21.9 0:15.3 9:23/M
24 Jennifer Neher Fort Wayne IN 443 33 532 29:29.4 29:43.1 0:13.6 9:31/M
25 Melanie Holmes Fort Wayne IN 276 32 533 29:30.7 29:44.6 0:13.9 9:31/M
26 Elizabeth Velasquez Fort Wayne IN 611 34 541 29:45.9 29:52.4 0:06.5 9:36/M
27 Gina Ludlow Brownsburg IN 364 31 553 30:02.7 30:21.9 0:19.2 9:41/M
28 Brandi Arnold Decatur IN 13 31 560 30:15.4 30:33.0 0:17.6 9:45/M
29 Tara Thornton Fort Wayne IN 603 30 574 30:33.5 30:39.2 0:05.7 9:51/M
30 Jenni Mason Fort Wayne IN 766 30 589 31:03.3 31:15.2 0:11.8 10:01/M
31 Karen Schieber Fort Wayne IN 531 30 598 31:25.2 31:38.1 0:12.9 10:08/M
32 Jodie Emerick Fort Wayne IN 166 30 623 32:26.9 32:57.2 0:30.3 10:28/M
33 Brandie Petras Fort Wayne IN 710 34 629 32:40.8 32:45.7 0:04.9 10:32/M
34 Elizabeth Brown Jupiter FL 667 33 637 32:58.4 33:10.6 0:12.1 10:38/M
35 Melissa Shaw Auburn IN 546 33 638 33:01.4 33:34.2 0:32.8 10:39/M
36 Heather Drummond Yoder IN 147 33 647 33:16.6 33:48.1 0:31.5 10:44/M
37 Stacy Conner Fort Wayne IN 100 34 650 33:21.9 33:54.6 0:32.6 10:45/M
38 Jodie Zern New Haven IN 656 31 665 33:58.5 34:26.4 0:27.8 10:57/M
39 Marcy Blundall Fort Wayne IN 812 34 671 34:15.0 34:52.6 0:37.5 11:03/M
40 Tiffani Mills Roanoke IN 420 30 674 34:17.3 34:28.6 0:11.3 11:04/M
41 Larissa Baker Fort Wayne IN 17 31 676 34:24.2 34:51.0 0:26.7 11:06/M
42 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 218 30 695 35:12.6 35:37.4 0:24.8 11:21/M
43 Charlene Zachman Fort Wayne IN 652 30 707 36:40.3 37:14.4 0:34.1 11:50/M
44 Libby Crouse Fort Wayne IN 112 34 740 39:44.4 39:54.8 0:10.3 12:49/M
45 Elizabeth Albany Fort Wayne IN 5 31 756 42:06.6 42:33.8 0:27.2 13:35/M
46 Lesley Doepner Fort Wayne IN 142 33 763 45:37.0 45:47.6 0:10.5 14:43/M
47 Alethea Lawson Fort Wayne IN 345 32 794 58:35.9 58:55.3 0:19.4 18:54/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lesley Douglass Huntertown IN 144 35 208 22:02.2 22:10.3 0:08.1 7:06/M
2 Jenniffer Jordan Fort Wayne IN 301 37 263 23:24.5 23:33.8 0:09.2 7:33/M
3 Leslie Chalfant Ft. Wayne IN 92 37 269 23:32.3 23:41.2 0:08.9 7:35/M
4 Andria Eguia Fort Wayne IN 804 39 315 24:24.4 24:33.9 0:09.5 7:52/M
5 Carmen Tse Ft. Wayne IN 605 35 317 24:26.6 24:29.1 0:02.5 7:53/M
6 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 66 39 323 24:36.8 24:42.2 0:05.3 7:56/M
7 Harmony Ake Ft Wayne IN 4 39 333 24:48.5 24:52.5 0:04.0 8:00/M
8 Jodie Springer Fort Wayne IN 567 35 338 24:52.6 24:58.4 0:05.7 8:01/M
9 Lisa Reighter Fort Wayne IN 492 35 347 25:02.0 25:16.3 0:14.3 8:05/M
10 Heather Berkshire Ft. Wayne IN 43 35 348 25:04.4 25:18.4 0:13.9 8:05/M
11 Rebecca Knight Albion IN 325 39 362 25:19.6 25:38.5 0:18.9 8:10/M
12 Michelle Johns Fort Wayne IN 291 35 365 25:23.1 25:31.8 0:08.7 8:11/M
13 Shannon Lawrence Fort Wayne IN 344 39 366 25:23.2 25:51.6 0:28.3 8:11/M
14 Jennifer Flynn Fort Wayne IN 753 35 377 25:32.9 25:41.9 0:09.0 8:14/M
15 Katie Hoffman Monroeville IN 272 38 409 26:10.5 26:25.5 0:15.0 8:26/M
16 Roby Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 309 39 414 26:17.3 26:27.6 0:10.3 8:29/M
17 Jodie Swaney Leo IN 586 36 415 26:19.3 26:35.0 0:15.7 8:29/M
18 Christina Mommer Fort Wayne IN 424 36 421 26:27.7 26:40.4 0:12.7 8:32/M
19 Jennifer Klug Fort Wayne IN 739 37 426 26:36.1 26:54.5 0:18.4 8:35/M
20 Arden Robertson Fort Wayne IN 500 36 460 27:16.3 27:29.1 0:12.8 8:48/M
21 Holly Heath Fort Wayne IN 250 38 475 27:42.7 28:03.3 0:20.5 8:56/M
22 Kristine Miller New Haven IN 416 39 499 28:38.7 28:57.1 0:18.3 9:14/M
23 Angela Lash Fort Wayne IN 343 38 503 28:41.9 28:58.5 0:16.6 9:15/M
24 Jill Buskirk Fort Wayne IN 82 38 519 29:06.8 29:22.4 0:15.5 9:23/M
25 Robin Lewis Fort Wayne IN 348 38 548 29:53.4 30:14.0 0:20.5 9:38/M
26 Jill Freed Fort Wayne IN 187 36 559 30:14.8 30:40.8 0:26.0 9:45/M
27 Amy Engle Fort Wayne IN 170 37 571 30:30.8 30:43.0 0:12.2 9:50/M
28 Mindy Sarrazine Fort Wayne IN 524 36 579 30:44.9 31:05.2 0:20.3 9:55/M
29 Melissa Bunting Fort Wayne IN 75 36 585 30:56.6 31:09.5 0:12.8 9:59/M
30 Carmen Rosado Fort Wayne IN 507 36 593 31:13.0 31:30.3 0:17.3 10:04/M
31 Kristal Gutmann Fort Wayne IN 227 37 609 31:35.6 31:50.3 0:14.6 10:11/M
32 Paige Wilkins Fort Wayne IN 759 37 615 31:54.9 32:15.7 0:20.8 10:17/M
33 Renaye Lambert Fort Wayne IN 341 37 620 32:14.2 32:26.5 0:12.3 10:24/M
34 Beth Barbour Fort Wayne IN 663 35 627 32:39.3 33:03.8 0:24.5 10:32/M
35 Tracy Stimmel Warsaw IN 581 35 635 32:55.0 33:13.8 0:18.8 10:37/M
36 Michelle Marcum Fort Wayne IN 374 39 660 33:48.2 34:02.5 0:14.2 10:54/M
37 Jodie Adams Ft Wayne IN 2 37 678 34:26.7 34:49.8 0:23.1 11:06/M
38 Kristi Faley Fort Wayne IN 173 38 686 34:47.0 35:16.7 0:29.6 11:13/M
39 Shannon Fisher Fort Wayne IN 183 35 691 34:54.1 35:24.7 0:30.5 11:15/M
40 Ann Votaw New York NY 615 38 704 35:49.8 36:03.1 0:13.2 11:33/M
41 Alicia McMahon Fort Wayne IN 396 35 709 36:49.2 37:08.3 0:19.1 11:53/M
42 Melissa Duffus Fort Wayne IN 148 37 712 37:00.9 37:21.7 0:20.7 11:56/M
43 Julia Thompson Fort Wayne IN 600 37 714 37:01.9 37:21.7 0:19.8 11:56/M
44 Shari Nuttle Yoder IN 458 36 719 37:17.3 37:44.8 0:27.5 12:02/M
45 Heather Rosbrugh Fort Wayne IN 508 36 734 39:16.1 39:26.1 0:09.9 12:40/M
46 Jennifer Deckard Fort Wayne IN 129 37 744 40:09.4 40:38.6 0:29.1 12:57/M
47 Andrea Baker Fort Wayne IN 16 38 746 40:32.5 40:58.9 0:26.3 13:05/M
48 Jodi Feighner Fort Wayne IN 177 37 752 40:56.1 41:21.5 0:25.4 13:12/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 630 41 236 22:40.2 22:53.5 0:13.2 7:19/M
2 Cari Hardin Fort Wayne IN 234 42 255 23:06.9 23:09.3 0:02.4 7:27/M
3 Carmen McGee Fort Wayne IN 387 42 275 23:34.0 23:39.5 0:05.4 7:36/M
4 Jennifer Klug Monroe IN 324 40 281 23:41.9 23:58.8 0:16.9 7:38/M
5 Kelly Barnes Fort Wayne IN 21 40 324 24:37.2 24:39.9 0:02.7 7:56/M
6 Heidi Herber Angola IN 261 41 346 24:57.2 25:24.8 0:27.5 8:03/M
7 Jennifer Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 636 42 374 25:31.6 25:37.3 0:05.7 8:14/M
8 Janice Felger Churubusco IN 180 40 400 25:59.4 26:10.7 0:11.2 8:23/M
9 Carrie Kiess Fort Wayne IN 316 41 402 26:00.7 26:23.6 0:22.8 8:23/M
10 Christine Zadylak Bluffton IN 730 42 434 26:46.0 27:17.2 0:31.1 8:38/M
11 Tara Whitman Huntington IN 627 40 455 27:07.5 27:21.5 0:13.9 8:45/M
12 Amy Shearer Columbia City IN 547 42 470 27:34.5 28:02.1 0:27.6 8:54/M
13 Monica Nelson-Meyer Fort Wayne IN 447 43 476 27:43.4 27:51.0 0:07.6 8:56/M
14 Michelle Moore Fort Wayne IN 428 40 485 27:56.4 28:13.8 0:17.4 9:01/M
15 Jodi Kahlenbeck Fort Wayne IN 302 40 487 27:58.8 28:15.9 0:17.0 9:01/M
16 Namjai Gallogly Decatur IN 196 44 500 28:38.8 28:48.5 0:09.7 9:14/M
17 Marcia Schaefer Harlan IN 529 42 508 28:47.1 29:03.1 0:15.9 9:17/M
18 Jennifer Steigmeyer Ft. Wayne IN 577 43 521 29:12.4 29:33.4 0:21.0 9:25/M
19 Tammy King Fort Wayne IN 320 41 542 29:46.0 30:03.6 0:17.6 9:36/M
20 Shellie Love Spencerville IN 363 44 545 29:51.3 30:07.1 0:15.7 9:38/M
21 Buffy Thomas Fort Wayne IN 599 43 558 30:13.9 30:40.6 0:26.6 9:45/M
22 Brooke Neuhaus Fort Wayne IN 448 42 592 31:12.8 31:33.7 0:20.8 10:04/M
23 Stacey Taylor Fort Wayne IN 594 41 600 31:29.1 31:53.1 0:23.9 10:09/M
24 Connie Bealer Fort Wayne IN 28 42 626 32:35.2 32:47.4 0:12.2 10:31/M
25 Whitney Weber Fort Wayne IN 731 40 628 32:40.5 33:09.1 0:28.6 10:32/M
26 Amy Konow Fort Wayne IN 328 40 644 33:11.9 33:37.5 0:25.6 10:42/M
27 Kelli Faulkner Fort Wayne IN 735 42 646 33:15.2 33:20.3 0:05.1 10:44/M
28 Patti Witte Fort Wayne IN 638 42 657 33:41.7 34:04.7 0:23.0 10:52/M
29 Danyel Wagner Avilla 618 43 679 34:27.5 34:52.7 0:25.1 11:07/M
30 Christina Zelt Monroeville IN 654 43 693 34:56.5 35:10.9 0:14.4 11:16/M
31 Bridget Clements Fort Wayne IN 96 40 694 35:07.4 35:17.7 0:10.3 11:20/M
32 Kathleen Steenport Fort Wayne IN 574 42 715 37:02.1 37:14.2 0:12.1 11:57/M
33 Amy Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 330 44 722 37:35.8 37:58.1 0:22.3 12:07/M
34 Anne Barnum Ft Wayne IN 24 41 741 39:49.9 40:17.6 0:27.6 12:51/M
35 Becky Reese-Shuler Fort Wayne IN 490 41 776 48:57.9 49:17.5 0:19.5 15:47/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Meehan Fort Wayne IN 401 45 291 23:49.2 23:55.8 0:06.6 7:41/M
2 Cathy Pusey New Haven IN 733 48 309 24:10.2 24:19.8 0:09.5 7:48/M
3 Sandy Franklin Fort Waye IN 185 45 371 25:28.0 25:35.1 0:07.1 8:13/M
4 Anne Wladecki Fort Wayne IN 640 47 388 25:49.1 26:06.5 0:17.4 8:20/M
5 Tracy Smallwood Fort Wayne IN 558 45 398 25:58.5 26:12.3 0:13.7 8:23/M
6 Laurie Whisler Fort Wayne IN 798 48 407 26:09.0 26:25.1 0:16.1 8:26/M
7 Kellie Walker Fort Wayne IN 619 47 477 27:46.4 27:54.1 0:07.7 8:57/M
8 Julie Hacker Fort Wayne IN 229 48 497 28:36.2 28:50.9 0:14.6 9:14/M
9 Kim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 163 46 507 28:46.7 29:06.9 0:20.2 9:17/M
10 Diann Solloway Fort Wayne IN 565 48 536 29:37.2 29:55.6 0:18.4 9:33/M
11 Cheryl Shaw Fort Wayne IN 544 45 537 29:38.2 29:50.8 0:12.6 9:34/M
12 Kristen Morris Fort Wayne IN 435 48 549 29:53.5 30:22.3 0:28.7 9:38/M
13 Myra Moore Berne IN 429 49 552 30:00.2 30:12.6 0:12.4 9:41/M
14 Deb Lambert Fort Wayne IN 340 49 565 30:26.3 30:49.1 0:22.7 9:49/M
15 Sanee Lombard Fort Wayne IN 360 46 576 30:39.2 30:53.5 0:14.3 9:53/M
16 Kelly Beakas Auburn IN 705 48 586 31:00.0 31:15.2 0:15.1 10:00/M
17 Margaret Thornburg Fort Wayne IN 602 48 591 31:11.0 31:30.2 0:19.2 10:04/M
18 Suzi Eberle Ft. Wayne IN 159 48 596 31:21.0 31:34.5 0:13.4 10:07/M
19 Darlene Brady Fort Wayne IN 61 47 659 33:45.6 34:03.7 0:18.0 10:53/M
20 Kimberly Yates Fort Wayne IN 649 45 675 34:21.1 34:36.9 0:15.7 11:05/M
21 Laura Ehle Fort Wayne IN 161 47 680 34:32.1 34:35.6 0:03.4 11:08/M
22 Leanne Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 336 45 696 35:15.2 35:39.7 0:24.5 11:22/M
23 Julie Tutwiler Fort Wayne IN 607 46 706 36:05.2 36:19.5 0:14.2 11:38/M
24 Jill Bollenbacher Fort Wayne IN 53 48 727 37:48.5 38:15.4 0:26.8 12:12/M
25 Jerri Hayes Fort Wayne IN 248 49 745 40:20.4 40:46.6 0:26.2 13:01/M
26 Julie Cox-Cid Fort Wayne IN 107 47 753 41:10.8 41:39.8 0:29.0 13:17/M
27 Lori Heim Fort Wayne IN 254 48 761 44:20.2 44:45.6 0:25.3 14:18/M
28 Gail Hite South Whitley IN 271 45 774 48:42.0 48:59.4 0:17.4 15:43/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dawn Mabry Fort Wayne IN 366 54 247 22:51.6 23:00.6 0:08.9 7:22/M
2 Carol Dobis Fort Wayne IN 141 51 351 25:06.0 25:13.1 0:07.0 8:06/M
3 Katie Barnard Ft. Wayne IN 20 50 390 25:52.0 26:11.8 0:19.7 8:21/M
4 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 216 50 391 25:52.8 26:04.3 0:11.4 8:21/M
5 Anita Bultemier Leo IN 74 53 464 27:22.0 27:31.0 0:08.9 8:50/M
6 Kathy Markley Fort Wayne IN 375 52 504 28:44.1 28:55.1 0:11.0 9:16/M
7 Mary Snow Fort Wayne IN 563 52 534 29:31.3 30:02.6 0:31.3 9:31/M
8 Catherine Sallaz Fort Wayne IN 518 52 584 30:55.8 31:16.4 0:20.6 9:58/M
9 Joy Brown Bluffton IN 65 54 631 32:42.9 33:12.5 0:29.6 10:33/M
10 Mary Easterday Roanoke IN 154 54 643 33:09.6 33:35.1 0:25.5 10:42/M
11 Joan Klein Columbia City IN 322 51 655 33:36.7 33:46.6 0:09.9 10:50/M
12 Suzy Brunner Decatur IN 70 50 656 33:39.8 34:07.8 0:28.0 10:51/M
13 Judy Roy Avilla IN 510 50 697 35:16.6 35:50.4 0:33.7 11:23/M
14 Deb Steinbacher Columbia City IN 579 51 705 35:51.7 36:07.7 0:15.9 11:34/M
15 Bonnie Johnson Huntertown IN 293 52 718 37:14.1 37:27.4 0:13.3 12:01/M
16 Denise Ecklor Fort Wayne IN 807 52 750 40:52.7 41:21.3 0:28.5 13:11/M
17 Cathy Strack Fort Wayne IN 583 51 757 42:26.2 42:55.9 0:29.6 13:41/M
18 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 727 52 765 46:23.4 46:34.5 0:11.1 14:58/M
19 Rita Waggoner Fort Wayne IN 616 52 771 47:25.5 48:00.1 0:34.6 15:18/M
20 Jenny Deal Ft Wayne IN 124 50 783 50:52.7 51:28.0 0:35.2 16:25/M
21 Deb Faus Fort Wayne IN 176 52 792 58:29.1 58:45.1 0:16.0 18:52/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 103 58 334 24:50.3 25:00.3 0:09.9 8:01/M
2 Lynn Heim Fort Wayne IN 255 57 354 25:09.0 25:20.2 0:11.2 8:07/M
3 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 371 59 359 25:16.1 25:23.8 0:07.6 8:09/M
4 Cindy Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 267 55 428 26:37.3 26:55.3 0:17.9 8:35/M
5 Deb Rodgers Fort Wayne IN 501 56 512 28:55.0 29:22.2 0:27.2 9:20/M
6 Ann Linson Fort Wayne IN 355 56 543 29:46.5 30:05.5 0:18.9 9:36/M
7 Beverly Murphy Fort Wayne IN 438 58 567 30:27.5 30:48.7 0:21.2 9:49/M
8 Marcia Kirlin Fort Wayne IN 781 57 580 30:46.2 31:04.1 0:17.9 9:55/M
9 Hope Osborn Winona Lake IN 461 57 581 30:47.2 31:06.8 0:19.5 9:56/M
10 Kathy Birch Bluffton IN 44 55 618 32:02.8 32:19.4 0:16.5 10:20/M
11 Barb Richardson Fort Wayne IN 497 56 640 33:05.3 33:22.2 0:16.9 10:40/M
12 Donna Johanningsmeier Fort Wayne IN 806 55 652 33:29.0 33:56.9 0:27.8 10:48/M
13 Susan Koenemann Fort Wayne IN 326 56 667 34:03.9 34:11.8 0:07.8 10:59/M
14 Debbie Gilliom Fort Wayne IN 212 55 748 40:34.9 40:47.4 0:12.5 13:05/M
15 Mary Voors Fort Wayne IN 614 57 751 40:53.0 41:33.8 0:40.8 13:11/M
16 Faye Johnson South Whitley IN 295 56 758 43:11.9 43:27.5 0:15.5 13:56/M
17 Benita Browning Fort Wayne IN 67 55 762 44:48.0 45:28.4 0:40.4 14:27/M
18 Beverly Ade Fort Wayne IN 751 59 772 47:25.8 48:00.2 0:34.4 15:18/M
19 Nancy Bobat Fort Wayne IN 813 57 779 49:16.5 49:42.4 0:25.9 15:54/M
20 Barbara Covell Fort Wayne IN 106 59 788 51:50.9 52:09.6 0:18.7 16:43/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 453 62 607 31:35.2 31:51.0 0:15.8 10:11/M
2 Marcia Wong South Bend IN 645 60 648 33:18.3 33:26.2 0:07.9 10:45/M
3 Lauretta Matter Fort Wayne IN 383 60 698 35:19.4 35:39.1 0:19.7 11:24/M
4 Jennifer Etzler Fort Wayne IN 790 62 699 35:23.4 35:44.9 0:21.5 11:25/M
5 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne IN 470 63 770 47:15.1 47:50.6 0:35.5 15:15/M
6 Dawn Reese Hoagland IN 489 63 775 48:57.5 49:16.8 0:19.3 15:47/M
Female 65 and over
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 541 66 535 29:35.5 29:50.0 0:14.4 9:33/M
2 Carolyn Stachera Fort Wayne IN 570 72 666 34:03.1 34:17.5 0:14.3 10:59/M
3 Barbara Deford Hicksville OH 130 72 760 43:59.3 44:30.9 0:31.5 14:11/M
4 Shirley Shoppell Fort Wayne IN 550 74 773 47:33.3 48:10.0 0:36.6 15:20/M
5 Willa Thompson Spencerville IN 601 68 786 51:13.3 51:37.3 0:23.9 16:31/M
6 Wilma Fuelling Fort Wayne IN 192 68 787 51:13.5 51:37.6 0:24.1 16:31/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alex Cushman Ossian IN 116 20 1 15:05.5 15:05.5 0:00.0 4:52/M
2 Elias Rojas Cromwell IN 657 26 2 15:10.7 15:10.7 0:00.0 4:54/M
3 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 673 37 3 15:12.4 15:12.4 0:00.0 4:54/M
4 Cody White Fort Wayne IN 626 23 4 15:18.6 15:18.6 0:00.0 4:56/M
5 Justin Kowalski South Bend IN 338 27 5 15:29.7 15:29.7 0:00.0 5:00/M
6 Giovanni Pipia Noblesville IN 472 36 6 15:34.9 15:34.9 0:00.0 5:01/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Bussard Elkhart IN 83 53 29 16:31.9 16:31.9 0:00.0 5:19/M
2 Brad Prather Roanoke IN 478 41 30 16:38.6 16:38.6 0:00.0 5:22/M
3 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 194 57 33 16:56.9 16:56.9 0:00.0 5:27/M
4 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 379 50 50 17:24.0 17:24.0 0:00.0 5:36/M
5 Michael Fruchey Huntertown IN 189 44 58 17:45.2 17:45.2 0:00.0 5:43/M
6 Richard Kempf Fort Wayne IN 315 57 62 17:49.8 17:49.8 0:00.0 5:45/M
Male 9 and Under
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Peyton Shearer Columbia City IN 549 8 423 26:31.9 26:59.1 0:27.1 8:33/M
2 Jacob Stetzel Huntington IN 691 9 448 27:01.4 27:08.3 0:06.8 8:43/M
3 Logan Weber Fort Wayne IN 697 9 517 29:01.4 29:29.9 0:28.5 9:22/M
4 Pete Steigmeyer Ft. Wayne IN 578 8 520 29:11.6 29:32.9 0:21.3 9:25/M
5 Luke Holcomb Wolcottville IN 274 7 669 34:13.8 34:43.2 0:29.4 11:02/M
6 Jack Deckard Fort Wayne IN 128 9 742 39:57.1 40:26.6 0:29.4 12:53/M
Male 10 to 11
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Logan Weaver Fort Wayne IN 623 11 202 21:55.1 22:10.9 0:15.7 7:04/M
2 Robert Lohman Ft. Wayne IN 659 10 229 22:31.0 22:37.5 0:06.5 7:16/M
3 Joe Hufford Fort Wayne IN 284 10 394 25:56.3 26:18.2 0:21.8 8:22/M
4 Branden Sayre Fort Wayne IN 526 11 396 25:58.0 26:04.9 0:06.9 8:23/M
5 Eli McInturff Fort Wayne IN 395 10 401 26:00.5 26:08.6 0:08.1 8:23/M
6 Brandon Klug Fort Wayne IN 738 10 420 26:27.3 26:46.0 0:18.7 8:32/M
7 Carson Newhard Fort Wayne IN 449 11 436 26:47.9 27:14.5 0:26.6 8:38/M
8 Nathan Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 535 11 438 26:51.0 27:05.1 0:14.0 8:40/M
9 Allen Mason Fort Wayne IN 381 11 525 29:18.8 29:44.8 0:26.0 9:27/M
10 Bryce Sayre Fort Wayne IN 527 10 575 30:37.7 30:45.0 0:07.2 9:53/M
11 Alex Ehleiter Waterloo IN 162 11 689 34:48.7 35:24.5 0:35.8 11:14/M
Male Age 12
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joe Moore Fort Wayne IN 425 12 193 21:43.4 21:46.7 0:03.3 7:00/M
2 Emmett Delaney Fort Wayne IN 135 12 233 22:35.1 22:40.1 0:04.9 7:17/M
3 Logan Meyer Fort Wayne IN 407 12 239 22:42.8 22:51.1 0:08.2 7:19/M
4 Andrew Meyers Columbia City IN 408 12 276 23:38.2 23:46.0 0:07.7 7:37/M
5 Bradlee Sayre Fort Wayne IN 525 12 385 25:45.2 25:49.7 0:04.5 8:18/M
6 Bastian Merriman Fort Wayne IN 403 12 790 53:48.8 53:56.4 0:07.5 17:21/M
Male Age 13
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Swinehart Fort Wayne IN 588 13 81 18:25.0 18:25.3 0:00.2 5:56/M
2 Zach Ingermann Fort Wayne IN 288 13 133 20:06.1 20:06.8 0:00.7 6:29/M
3 Stephen Busch Fort Wayne IN 80 13 207 22:01.5 22:14.4 0:12.8 7:06/M
4 Lewis Miller Fort Wayne IN 417 13 283 23:43.1 23:52.7 0:09.5 7:39/M
5 Bradley Jones Ft. Wayne IN 299 13 312 24:13.0 24:18.5 0:05.4 7:49/M
6 Jasper Housman Fort Wayne IN 281 13 440 26:52.8 27:01.0 0:08.1 8:40/M
7 Paul Turrin Ossian IN 606 13 491 28:04.5 28:22.1 0:17.6 9:03/M
8 Jacob Anderson Monroeville IN 10 13 550 29:58.2 29:59.3 0:01.1 9:40/M
9 Noah Crouse Fort Wayne IN 113 13 738 39:40.0 39:50.5 0:10.4 12:48/M
Male Age 14
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Braden Clements Fort Wayne IN 95 14 48 17:20.3 17:21.3 0:01.0 5:35/M
2 William Emery Fort Wayne IN 717 14 84 18:37.3 18:39.6 0:02.3 6:00/M
3 Tim Hearld Larwill IN 249 14 114 19:35.7 19:41.5 0:05.8 6:19/M
4 Jack Beakas Auburn IN 715 14 116 19:36.9 19:40.0 0:03.0 6:19/M
5 Alex Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 628 14 215 22:09.4 22:22.7 0:13.3 7:09/M
6 Jacob Matteson Columbia City IN 816 14 220 22:23.6 22:29.6 0:05.9 7:13/M
7 Alex Bowers Fort Wayne IN 55 14 232 22:34.8 22:34.8 7:17/M
8 Jacob Steele Fort Wayne IN 573 14 258 23:13.8 23:16.4 0:02.6 7:29/M
9 Cameron Ogle Fort Wayne IN 728 14 277 23:39.5 23:50.5 0:11.0 7:38/M
10 Noah Bowers Waterloo IN 56 14 308 24:08.7 24:14.0 0:05.2 7:47/M
11 Michael Distelrath Fort Wayne IN 719 14 320 24:30.6 24:30.6 0:00.0 7:54/M
12 Eric Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 534 14 337 24:52.5 25:05.7 0:13.2 8:01/M
Male Age 15
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cameron Clements Fort Wayne IN 97 15 19 16:06.0 16:07.1 0:01.1 5:12/M
2 Wesley Garrison Fort Wayne IN 202 15 42 17:12.3 17:13.5 0:01.1 5:33/M
3 Chris Meyer Preble IN 405 15 54 17:34.6 17:35.9 0:01.3 5:40/M
4 Michael Conte Fort Wayne IN 764 15 59 17:47.4 17:49.3 0:01.8 5:44/M
5 Robert Peck Fort Wayne IN 465 15 63 17:56.4 17:59.1 0:02.7 5:47/M
6 Scott Beckmann Auburn IN 33 15 74 18:16.0 18:17.7 0:01.6 5:54/M
7 Blake Malone Fort Wayne IN 369 15 82 18:25.1 18:27.6 0:02.5 5:56/M
8 Kolin Behrens Fort Wayne IN 37 15 88 18:48.5 18:50.6 0:02.1 6:04/M
9 Ty Willison Fort Wayne IN 632 15 117 19:37.2 19:40.3 0:03.1 6:20/M
10 Steve Moore Fort Wayne IN 430 15 118 19:38.3 19:43.3 0:04.9 6:20/M
11 Ben McGuire Fort Wayne IN 390 15 120 19:42.9 19:48.2 0:05.3 6:21/M
12 Donovon Geiger Churubusco IN 207 15 136 20:14.2 20:16.9 0:02.7 6:32/M
13 Patrick Rorick Fort Wayne IN 506 15 171 21:13.5 21:18.7 0:05.1 6:51/M
14 Anthony Reinhart Ft Wayne IN 768 15 179 21:31.5 21:32.4 0:00.8 6:56/M
15 Tyler Gosche Fort Wayne IN 220 15 230 22:32.0 22:37.2 0:05.2 7:16/M
16 Andrew Bahr Ft. Wayne IN 15 15 234 22:37.0 22:44.5 0:07.5 7:18/M
17 Trevor Bell Auburn IN 39 15 302 24:02.0 24:05.7 0:03.6 7:45/M
18 Robert Anderson Monroeville IN 11 15 355 25:10.7 25:10.7 8:07/M
19 Geoff Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 331 15 413 26:17.1 26:29.8 0:12.7 8:29/M
20 Tyler Sarrazine Leroy IN 775 15 630 32:42.9 33:03.5 0:20.6 10:33/M
21 Corey Wagner Avilla 617 15 677 34:25.1 34:52.8 0:27.6 11:06/M
Male Age 16
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Beckmann Auburn IN 32 16 10 15:39.5 15:41.2 0:01.6 5:03/M
2 Jacob Schmeling Fort Wayne IN 536 16 28 16:30.2 16:30.7 0:00.5 5:19/M
3 Valentin Emmanuel Fort Wayne IN 769 16 39 17:09.6 17:10.8 0:01.2 5:32/M
4 Rigel Jaquish Fort Wayne IN 771 16 71 18:11.5 18:13.1 0:01.6 5:52/M
5 Isaac Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 758 16 90 18:51.5 18:52.8 0:01.3 6:05/M
6 Brendan Holland Huntertown IN 675 16 115 19:36.2 19:37.5 0:01.3 6:19/M
7 Austin Campbell Fort Wayne IN 770 16 128 19:52.3 19:52.6 0:00.3 6:25/M
8 Austin Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 757 16 130 19:54.8 19:55.6 0:00.7 6:25/M
9 David Bretz Opelika AL 800 16 131 19:58.7 20:01.2 0:02.4 6:26/M
10 Kyle Zelt Fort Wayne IN 655 16 134 20:06.7 20:10.7 0:03.9 6:29/M
11 Jasper Bassett Auburn IN 26 16 160 20:51.4 20:54.0 0:02.5 6:44/M
12 Logan Bowling Fort Wayne IN 57 16 162 20:57.5 21:00.8 0:03.3 6:45/M
13 Alex Cagle Fort Wayne IN 87 16 169 21:10.8 21:13.4 0:02.5 6:50/M
14 Terrence Davis Fort Wayne IN 767 16 187 21:36.9 21:38.2 0:01.2 6:58/M
15 Steven Newman Fort Wayne IN 785 16 212 22:07.4 22:08.5 0:01.1 7:08/M
16 Daniel Gulyas Churubusco IN 225 16 226 22:27.7 22:45.8 0:18.0 7:15/M
17 Jeremy Tatara Fort Wayne IN 592 16 602 31:30.1 31:42.3 0:12.2 10:10/M
Male Age 17
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tyler Adgalanis Fort Wayne IN 734 17 32 16:43.3 16:45.0 0:01.7 5:24/M
2 Tyler Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 337 17 47 17:19.7 17:26.7 0:06.9 5:35/M
3 Taylor Thompson Liberty Center IN 811 17 53 17:31.3 17:32.9 0:01.6 5:39/M
4 Adam Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 794 17 56 17:40.1 17:40.1 5:42/M
5 Bradley McBride Auburn IN 384 17 65 17:57.1 18:00.1 0:03.0 5:47/M
6 James Malcom Fort Wayne IN 799 17 79 18:22.9 18:23.3 0:00.3 5:55/M
7 Joshua Lantz Fort Wayne IN 342 17 105 19:23.4 19:26.2 0:02.8 6:15/M
8 Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN 160 17 123 19:47.1 19:47.5 0:00.4 6:23/M
9 Sean E. Andrews Decatur IN 721 17 124 19:47.8 19:54.9 0:07.1 6:23/M
10 Brad Sadilek Fort Wayne IN 514 17 461 27:18.6 27:28.4 0:09.7 8:48/M
Male Age 18
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Harper Fort Wayne IN 239 18 9 15:39.2 15:39.3 0:00.0 5:03/M
2 Kyle Gater Fort Wayne IN 203 18 23 16:15.8 16:15.8 0:00.0 5:15/M
3 Blake Harris Fort Wayne IN 243 18 26 16:19.4 16:20.1 0:00.7 5:16/M
4 Brad Wise Fort Wayne IN 635 18 45 17:13.1 17:13.1 5:33/M
5 Austin Hillman Fort Wayne IN 270 18 85 18:39.9 18:42.6 0:02.7 6:01/M
6 Corben Havener Zanesville IN 247 18 129 19:52.3 19:54.6 0:02.3 6:25/M
7 Isaac Higgins Bluffton IN 827 18 159 20:50.6 20:52.6 0:01.9 6:43/M
8 Matthew Sagstetter Fort Wayne IN 516 18 307 24:08.1 24:22.8 0:14.7 7:47/M
9 John Gulyas Churubusco IN 226 18 599 31:26.7 31:49.8 0:23.0 10:08/M
Male Age 19
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joel Keller Albany IN 312 19 18 16:04.9 16:05.2 0:00.2 5:11/M
2 Isaac Wappes Fort Wayne IN 621 19 35 17:07.1 17:10.2 0:03.0 5:31/M
3 Matthew Abebe Mccordsville IN 662 19 40 17:10.3 17:24.4 0:14.0 5:32/M
4 Davon Geiger Churubusco IN 206 19 67 17:59.4 18:01.4 0:01.9 5:48/M
5 Michael Black Fort Wayne IN 765 19 100 19:08.1 19:11.6 0:03.4 6:10/M
6 Connor Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 412 19 141 20:20.4 20:25.1 0:04.6 6:34/M
7 Amborn Spencer Fort Wayne IN 797 19 149 20:32.7 20:43.6 0:10.8 6:37/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Billy McManus Fort Wayne IN 398 20 8 15:38.4 15:38.5 0:00.1 5:03/M
2 Jonathon Caffarelli North Manchester I 86 21 11 15:40.5 15:41.6 0:01.0 5:03/M
3 Hayden Krick Hicksville OH 339 22 12 15:44.0 15:45.3 0:01.2 5:05/M
4 Matthew Adair Fort Wayne IN 720 20 16 16:03.2 16:04.7 0:01.4 5:11/M
5 Jared Simon Fort Wayne IN 553 24 17 16:03.9 16:05.4 0:01.5 5:11/M
6 Curtis Nordmann Bourbon IN 456 21 21 16:08.6 16:09.0 0:00.4 5:12/M
7 Nicholas Brand Fort Wayne IN 747 21 27 16:22.7 16:24.9 0:02.1 5:17/M
8 Clayton Harlan Terre Haute IN 236 21 31 16:39.9 16:41.0 0:01.0 5:22/M
9 Jared Johnson Fort Wayne IN 296 20 34 17:00.1 17:14.2 0:14.1 5:29/M
10 Zeth Baker North Manchester I 18 22 36 17:08.4 17:09.3 0:00.8 5:32/M
11 Derek Holst Columbia City IN 821 24 44 17:12.7 17:14.3 0:01.6 5:33/M
12 Eddie Stage Carmel IN 571 23 52 17:30.5 17:36.9 0:06.4 5:39/M
13 Edward Ramos Fort Wayne IN 485 20 57 17:43.7 17:44.0 0:00.3 5:43/M
14 Wade Buchs Waterloo IN 72 24 61 17:49.7 17:50.6 0:00.9 5:45/M
15 Colton Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 411 22 78 18:22.4 18:23.0 0:00.6 5:55/M
16 David Lill Fort Wayne IN 351 22 93 18:59.4 19:04.5 0:05.1 6:07/M
17 Alex Kaplanis Fort Wayne IN 307 22 110 19:30.2 19:34.2 0:04.0 6:17/M
18 Sean Cossairt Markle IN 670 21 111 19:31.9 19:33.4 0:01.5 6:18/M
19 Andrew Louderback Fort Wayne IN 754 24 121 19:42.9 19:50.4 0:07.4 6:21/M
20 Brandon Bennett Markle IN 665 23 137 20:16.0 20:17.6 0:01.6 6:32/M
21 Stephen England Fort Wayne IN 671 24 150 20:36.1 20:40.0 0:03.9 6:39/M
22 Kaleb Hetrick Fort Wayne IN 824 22 189 21:37.9 21:40.9 0:03.0 6:58/M
23 Matthew Goheen Fort Wayne IN 214 20 241 22:44.7 22:51.2 0:06.4 7:20/M
24 Jeff Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 263 24 262 23:22.0 23:33.3 0:11.3 7:32/M
25 Daniel Beer Fort Wayne IN 661 24 271 23:32.9 23:42.0 0:09.0 7:35/M
26 Trey Williams Ossian IN 700 22 293 23:50.4 24:00.8 0:10.4 7:41/M
27 Chadd Haygenjos Huntertown IN 784 23 319 24:27.9 24:37.0 0:09.1 7:53/M
28 Logan Heim Fort Wayne IN 253 23 506 28:46.6 29:07.6 0:21.0 9:17/M
29 Aaron Bastian Fort Wayne IN 27 22 616 31:56.1 32:00.6 0:04.5 10:18/M
30 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 209 22 641 33:08.9 33:33.9 0:24.9 10:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brandon Russell Fishers IN 512 26 7 15:36.2 15:36.5 0:00.3 5:02/M
2 Wes Kuhn Fort Wayne IN 805 27 14 15:52.3 15:53.5 0:01.1 5:07/M
3 Geoffrey Lambert Chesterton IN 685 27 15 16:02.4 16:03.8 0:01.4 5:10/M
4 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 120 27 20 16:07.7 16:08.8 0:01.1 5:12/M
5 Thomas Crum Fort Wayne IN 741 26 25 16:17.6 16:20.2 0:02.6 5:15/M
6 Michael Keefer Fort Wayne IN 722 25 37 17:08.6 17:26.1 0:17.5 5:32/M
7 Jamie Klein Fort Wayne IN 683 27 38 17:09.3 17:11.1 0:01.7 5:32/M
8 Doug Alles Marion IN 825 25 41 17:11.0 17:12.8 0:01.8 5:33/M
9 Josh Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 644 28 43 17:12.4 17:14.3 0:01.8 5:33/M
10 Peter Ryan Fort Wayne IN 513 29 51 17:27.2 17:28.5 0:01.2 5:38/M
11 Andrew Gritzmaker Fort Wayne IN 792 28 55 17:36.5 17:37.6 0:01.0 5:41/M
12 Dave Boyer Fort Wayne IN 58 25 68 18:04.8 18:06.9 0:02.0 5:50/M
13 Dusty Linn Fort Wayne IN 354 29 72 18:14.9 18:16.2 0:01.2 5:53/M
14 Michael Ridenour Fort Wayne IN 499 29 80 18:24.5 18:25.8 0:01.2 5:56/M
15 Tyler Witt Warsaw IN 637 28 97 19:05.1 19:08.3 0:03.1 6:09/M
16 Chad Coxon Warsaw IN 108 25 101 19:12.5 19:15.7 0:03.2 6:12/M
17 Peter Stratton Ft Wayne IN 585 26 107 19:28.2 19:32.5 0:04.3 6:17/M
18 Justin Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 25 28 109 19:29.9 19:31.6 0:01.7 6:17/M
19 Shawn Sullivan Ft Wayne IN 695 25 119 19:40.9 19:44.6 0:03.6 6:21/M
20 Jeffrey Noell Muncie IN 454 28 122 19:43.6 19:46.6 0:03.0 6:22/M
21 Casey Witzigreuter Fort Wayne IN 639 25 135 20:12.7 20:15.2 0:02.4 6:31/M
22 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 559 27 143 20:22.0 20:28.1 0:06.0 6:34/M
23 Justin Clark Huntington IN 749 27 145 20:24.5 20:28.7 0:04.1 6:35/M
24 Michael Martin Fort Wayne IN 378 25 148 20:31.1 20:34.8 0:03.7 6:37/M
25 Patrick Quinn Fort Wayne IN 481 29 176 21:23.6 21:26.1 0:02.4 6:54/M
26 Tommy Cutter Fort Wayne IN 117 28 183 21:34.5 21:43.7 0:09.1 6:57/M
27 Jason Beer Fort Wayne IN 36 29 200 21:50.5 21:58.0 0:07.5 7:03/M
28 Vince Zambo Fort Wayne IN 701 29 242 22:45.1 22:51.6 0:06.5 7:20/M
29 Brent Harring Fort Wayne IN 241 29 243 22:48.3 23:01.4 0:13.0 7:21/M
30 Gregory Huffman Chicago IL 282 25 253 23:01.4 23:14.3 0:12.9 7:25/M
31 Cory Francis Fort IN 184 26 254 23:02.3 23:16.7 0:14.3 7:26/M
32 Austin Allen Fort Wayne IN 6 25 261 23:19.1 23:32.1 0:13.0 7:31/M
33 Alec Haggenjos Huntertown IN 230 28 298 23:55.0 23:55.0 7:43/M
34 Nick Miller Bluffton IN 828 28 331 24:44.7 24:46.6 0:01.8 7:59/M
35 Mike James Fort Wayne IN 679 28 360 25:18.8 25:22.3 0:03.4 8:10/M
36 Drew Bunn Fort IN 668 28 397 25:58.0 26:27.3 0:29.3 8:23/M
37 Joe Keane Fort Wayne IN 682 25 404 26:05.6 26:29.5 0:23.8 8:25/M
38 David Perry Fort Wayne IN 690 27 437 26:50.8 27:03.2 0:12.4 8:39/M
39 Adrian Espinosa Sycamore IL 672 26 452 27:03.8 27:17.9 0:14.1 8:44/M
40 Aaron Moyer Fort Wayne IN 436 29 510 28:50.6 29:18.1 0:27.4 9:18/M
41 Travis Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 48 28 514 28:59.2 29:16.2 0:17.0 9:21/M
42 Kevin Dwire Chicago IL 150 29 530 29:27.1 29:45.6 0:18.4 9:30/M
43 Nicholas Henry New Haven 259 27 573 30:32.0 30:46.1 0:14.0 9:51/M
44 Donte Adams Fort Wayne IN 1 28 608 31:35.5 31:50.3 0:14.7 10:11/M
45 Rhys Barnhart Fort Wayne IN 23 25 673 34:16.6 34:40.0 0:23.3 11:03/M
46 Andrew Mills Roanoke IN 419 28 684 34:44.9 34:56.6 0:11.7 11:12/M
47 Kirk Haggenjos Huntertown IN 231 26 717 37:06.9 37:18.8 0:11.8 11:58/M
48 Kenneth Ludlow Brownsburg IN 365 29 769 47:14.7 47:50.7 0:35.9 15:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger For Wayne IN 658 33 13 15:51.3 15:51.3 0:00.0 5:07/M
2 Eric Ade Fort Wayne IN 746 34 22 16:14.4 16:17.1 0:02.6 5:14/M
3 Casey Shafer Fort Wayne IN 783 32 24 16:16.7 16:18.0 0:01.2 5:15/M
4 Mark Doepner Fort Wayne IN 143 31 69 18:06.4 18:09.7 0:03.2 5:50/M
5 Adam Keith Fort Wayne IN 311 34 87 18:45.0 18:47.1 0:02.1 6:03/M
6 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 222 32 92 18:52.6 18:54.2 0:01.5 6:05/M
7 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 286 32 96 19:03.3 19:06.6 0:03.2 6:09/M
8 Adrian L'Esperance Fort Wayne IN 686 32 99 19:07.9 19:08.3 0:00.4 6:10/M
9 Jason Markzon Fort Wayne IN 818 32 173 21:16.4 21:19.5 0:03.1 6:52/M
10 Craig Crawford Fort Wayne IN 110 33 205 22:00.3 22:09.0 0:08.6 7:06/M
11 Blake Burgette Fort Wayne IN 77 31 251 22:53.9 22:53.9 7:23/M
12 Gabe Vanort Auburn IN 660 32 260 23:17.5 23:49.2 0:31.6 7:31/M
13 Tom Bryan Warsaw IN 71 31 267 23:29.2 23:47.8 0:18.6 7:35/M
14 Spencer Feighner Fort Wayne IN 178 31 273 23:33.9 23:39.0 0:05.0 7:36/M
15 Tyler Benkenstein Fort Wayne IN 40 30 280 23:40.8 23:40.8 7:38/M
16 Dustin Park Fort Wayne IN 786 30 294 23:51.4 23:51.4 7:42/M
17 Greg Sitcler Fort Wayne IN 555 33 304 24:03.9 24:13.9 0:09.9 7:45/M
18 Robert Petras Fort Wayne IN 468 32 318 24:27.6 24:33.3 0:05.6 7:53/M
19 J. Wiehe Fort Wayne IN 631 34 361 25:19.3 25:38.4 0:19.1 8:10/M
20 Brett Frauhiger Fort Wayne IN 186 32 369 25:25.8 25:42.5 0:16.6 8:12/M
21 Jason Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 46 34 403 26:04.5 26:22.0 0:17.4 8:25/M
22 Paul Dejarnett Fort Wayne IN 132 33 419 26:26.2 26:39.7 0:13.4 8:32/M
23 Brooks Wilson Fort Wayne IN 633 31 439 26:52.1 27:20.1 0:27.9 8:40/M
24 Suresh Jaiswal Fort Wayne IN 289 34 442 26:53.5 26:57.9 0:04.4 8:40/M
25 Gregory Mendez Ft. Wayne IN 402 31 459 27:14.7 27:31.1 0:16.4 8:47/M
26 Michael Green Fort Wayne IN 224 31 466 27:23.2 27:49.9 0:26.6 8:50/M
27 Edward Beber Fort Wayne IN 29 30 479 27:49.1 28:19.7 0:30.5 8:58/M
28 Jason Lake Yoder IN 772 30 489 28:00.8 28:06.0 0:05.1 9:02/M
29 Jeff Makarewich Fort Wayne IN 368 34 494 28:29.2 28:46.0 0:16.7 9:11/M
30 Robbie Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 495 34 531 29:28.1 29:38.2 0:10.0 9:30/M
31 Walter Fisher Fort Wayne IN 713 31 538 29:39.6 30:06.0 0:26.4 9:34/M
32 Jake Felkner Ft. Wayne IN 181 31 556 30:06.8 30:29.7 0:22.9 9:43/M
33 Jason Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 568 34 569 30:29.3 30:29.3 9:50/M
34 James Alt Fort Wayne IN 829 34 577 30:41.7 30:41.7 9:54/M
35 Jason Ott Fort Wayne IN 462 34 672 34:16.4 34:46.9 0:30.4 11:03/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 308 37 66 17:57.2 17:57.2 5:47/M
2 David Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 262 37 73 18:15.0 18:15.0 0:00.0 5:53/M
3 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 598 38 83 18:26.5 18:27.9 0:01.4 5:57/M
4 Winston Samarasingha Fortwayne IN 520 38 102 19:17.2 19:17.3 0:00.1 6:13/M
5 Luke Chidester Ossian IN 93 37 153 20:45.1 20:48.7 0:03.6 6:42/M
6 Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN 774 39 161 20:52.5 20:55.0 0:02.4 6:44/M
7 Matt Rogers Fort Wayne IN 504 36 180 21:31.7 21:35.9 0:04.1 6:56/M
8 Matt Shaw Auburn IN 545 37 188 21:37.8 22:07.4 0:29.5 6:58/M
9 John Nagy Celina OH 442 39 192 21:42.0 21:47.3 0:05.2 7:00/M
10 Jeff Garr Fort Wayne IN 200 35 194 21:43.4 21:43.4 7:00/M
11 Paul McGuire Fort Wayne IN 393 39 217 22:16.4 22:29.5 0:13.0 7:11/M
12 Todd Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 814 39 218 22:18.4 22:24.1 0:05.7 7:12/M
13 Michael Douglass Huntertown IN 145 35 221 22:23.8 22:31.8 0:07.9 7:13/M
14 Matthew Troyer Fort Wayne IN 604 39 224 22:25.9 22:44.0 0:18.0 7:14/M
15 Colin Gibb Fort Wayne IN 761 37 288 23:48.6 24:04.1 0:15.4 7:41/M
16 Andrew Oberlin Fort Wayne IN 459 38 321 24:34.3 24:40.4 0:06.0 7:55/M
17 Cameron Kelly Fort Wayne IN 313 36 342 24:55.6 25:03.5 0:07.9 8:02/M
18 Daniel Delaney Fort Wayne IN 134 38 345 24:57.1 25:02.8 0:05.7 8:03/M
19 Brandon Wolf Fort Wayne IN 643 35 364 25:22.6 25:29.4 0:06.7 8:11/M
20 Jason Klug Fort Wayne IN 737 38 378 25:33.2 25:52.0 0:18.8 8:15/M
21 Erick Rathgaber Fort Wayne IN 809 35 405 26:06.8 26:29.3 0:22.4 8:25/M
22 Alex Velasquez Fort Wayne IN 610 38 406 26:07.7 26:14.3 0:06.6 8:25/M
23 Jeff Dix Ft. Wayne IN 140 35 429 26:37.8 26:58.3 0:20.4 8:35/M
24 Efren Vergara Fort Wayne IN 613 38 441 26:53.2 27:17.0 0:23.8 8:40/M
25 Raymond Placencia Garrett IN 473 39 456 27:08.0 27:14.9 0:06.9 8:45/M
26 Shane Stetzel Huntington IN 692 39 496 28:34.2 28:40.7 0:06.4 9:13/M
27 Michael Henry Fort Wayne IN 257 38 564 30:24.2 30:24.2 9:48/M
28 Don Scheumann Fort Wayne IN 530 36 610 31:35.6 32:03.6 0:27.9 10:11/M
29 Travis Holcomb Wolcottville IN 275 37 670 34:14.0 34:43.3 0:29.3 11:03/M
30 John Morimanno Garrett IN 433 39 711 36:52.9 37:09.3 0:16.3 11:54/M
31 Mathew Browning Fort Wayne IN 68 37 743 39:59.7 40:29.3 0:29.6 12:54/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tracy Blocker Huntington IN 49 42 70 18:06.5 18:07.0 0:00.5 5:50/M
2 Mike Else Fort Wayne IN 164 44 106 19:23.8 19:29.6 0:05.8 6:15/M
3 Greg Ingermann Fort Wayne IN 287 41 108 19:28.6 19:30.1 0:01.5 6:17/M
4 Tom Hardin Fort Wayne IN 235 43 125 19:49.3 19:51.4 0:02.1 6:24/M
5 William Myers Fort Wayne IN 740 44 152 20:41.6 20:45.0 0:03.3 6:40/M
6 Chris Lilly Garrett IN 352 40 165 21:04.5 21:08.9 0:04.4 6:48/M
7 Aaron Betts Fort Wayne IN 755 41 172 21:14.4 21:20.4 0:05.9 6:51/M
8 Jeremy Pennington Fort Wayne IN 826 41 177 21:26.1 21:33.1 0:07.0 6:55/M
9 Aaron Weiss 708 43 178 21:28.2 21:38.0 0:09.7 6:55/M
10 Michael Mang Erie PA 823 43 201 21:51.6 22:00.7 0:09.0 7:03/M
11 Michael Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 89 41 203 21:57.9 22:12.5 0:14.5 7:05/M
12 Berry Weaver Fort Wayne IN 622 42 211 22:05.7 22:20.5 0:14.8 7:07/M
13 Douglas Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 629 42 214 22:09.2 22:23.0 0:13.8 7:09/M
14 Kevin Meyer Fort Wayne IN 406 44 231 22:33.7 22:42.0 0:08.2 7:16/M
15 Todd Findley Fort Wayne IN 182 43 238 22:41.7 22:48.0 0:06.2 7:19/M
16 Todd Poinsett Yoder IN 476 41 249 22:52.5 22:58.0 0:05.5 7:23/M
17 Jason Matteson Columbia City IN 815 41 250 22:53.7 23:20.7 0:27.0 7:23/M
18 Jim Counterman Fort Wayne IN 105 41 252 22:54.9 23:05.1 0:10.2 7:23/M
19 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 211 43 256 23:10.0 23:25.1 0:15.0 7:28/M
20 Brad McGuire Fort Wayne IN 391 41 278 23:39.6 23:56.8 0:17.1 7:38/M
21 Chad Vannatta Fort Wayne IN 762 43 282 23:43.1 23:59.2 0:16.1 7:39/M
22 Ian Stoppenhagen Ossian IN 694 43 295 23:52.8 24:03.6 0:10.7 7:42/M
23 Robert Siebenaler Fort Wayne IN 552 43 305 24:03.9 24:23.8 0:19.9 7:45/M
24 Greg Gosche Fort Wayne IN 219 42 306 24:05.5 24:11.2 0:05.7 7:46/M
25 Doug Spare Fort Wayne IN 566 43 330 24:44.2 24:55.3 0:11.1 7:59/M
26 Alan Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 641 44 344 24:56.6 25:14.9 0:18.3 8:03/M
27 Andrew Amstein Fort Wayne IN 810 42 370 25:26.0 25:43.3 0:17.3 8:12/M
28 Craig Singleton Fort Wayne IN 554 42 372 25:28.4 25:49.8 0:21.3 8:13/M
29 Scott Allison Columbia City IN 7 41 375 25:31.7 25:59.0 0:27.3 8:14/M
30 Michael Thena Fort Wayne IN 597 42 381 25:36.6 25:39.9 0:03.2 8:15/M
31 Frank Kaiser Fort Wayne IN 303 42 387 25:49.0 26:06.5 0:17.4 8:20/M
32 Phillip Ratkos Fort Wayne IN 486 40 393 25:55.0 26:08.3 0:13.2 8:22/M
33 Brian Engelhart Fort Wayne IN 168 44 463 27:21.9 27:40.8 0:18.8 8:49/M
34 Ricky Weber Fort Wayne IN 698 42 515 28:59.5 29:28.1 0:28.5 9:21/M
35 Scott Mullins Fort Wayne IN 803 41 612 31:36.6 31:57.5 0:20.8 10:12/M
36 Dave Hord Fort Wayne IN 277 40 625 32:35.1 32:54.5 0:19.3 10:31/M
37 Digger Rhodes Ft. Wayne IN 496 40 639 33:01.6 33:20.0 0:18.3 10:39/M
38 Paul Nutter Fort Wayne IN 457 44 661 33:51.1 34:10.9 0:19.7 10:55/M
39 Bryan Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 793 44 708 36:44.6 37:21.2 0:36.6 11:51/M
40 Kent Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 334 41 723 37:36.5 37:59.0 0:22.5 12:08/M
41 Jared Newhard Fort Wayne IN 451 41 784 50:54.2 51:21.2 0:26.9 16:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kraig Scott Fort Wayne IN 540 49 64 17:57.0 17:57.5 0:00.5 5:47/M
2 Pete Amborn Fort Wayne IN 796 47 103 19:18.6 19:28.7 0:10.0 6:14/M
3 Elbert Starks Fort Wayne IN 572 46 132 19:59.5 20:01.7 0:02.1 6:27/M
4 Mark Beakas Auburn IN 704 48 154 20:45.2 20:48.1 0:02.9 6:42/M
5 Scott Eberle Ft. Wayne IN 158 49 175 21:23.5 21:25.7 0:02.2 6:54/M
6 Rashad Qadir Fort Wayne IN 480 49 199 21:50.4 21:54.0 0:03.5 7:03/M
7 Matt Emley Fort Wayne IN 167 49 223 22:24.5 22:30.8 0:06.2 7:14/M
8 Mark Moore Fort Wayne IN 427 49 240 22:43.4 22:49.0 0:05.5 7:20/M
9 David Hess Avilla IN 266 48 292 23:49.3 23:55.6 0:06.3 7:41/M
10 Rob Williams Ossian IN 699 48 296 23:53.0 24:03.5 0:10.4 7:42/M
11 Jeffrey Dechert Fort Wayne IN 127 48 311 24:12.9 24:43.7 0:30.7 7:48/M
12 Robert Buesching Fort Wayne IN 756 49 327 24:40.3 24:56.4 0:16.0 7:57/M
13 Douglas Dye Woodburn IN 152 46 332 24:47.2 24:57.4 0:10.2 8:00/M
14 Chris Carter Fort Wayne IN 91 48 363 25:20.8 25:34.1 0:13.3 8:10/M
15 Scott Harper Fort Wayne IN 240 48 380 25:34.2 25:55.5 0:21.3 8:15/M
16 Andrew Hufford Fort Wayne IN 283 47 395 25:58.0 26:17.7 0:19.7 8:23/M
17 James Lohman Ft. Wayne IN 358 45 417 26:24.6 26:39.8 0:15.1 8:31/M
18 Keith Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 333 46 425 26:32.6 26:49.8 0:17.2 8:34/M
19 Don Ogle Fort Wayne IN 723 48 468 27:24.2 27:34.7 0:10.5 8:50/M
20 Joe Steinbacher Columbia City IN 580 49 469 27:30.7 27:46.2 0:15.4 8:52/M
21 James Hartig Fort Wayne IN 244 45 471 27:34.7 27:56.5 0:21.8 8:54/M
22 Christopher Camp Huntington IN 88 45 478 27:48.3 27:55.3 0:07.0 8:58/M
23 Greg Buuck Fort Wayne IN 85 48 486 27:58.1 28:20.5 0:22.4 9:01/M
24 Tim Goheen Fort Wayne IN 215 48 502 28:40.4 28:47.3 0:06.8 9:15/M
25 Paul Digangi Fort Wayne IN 139 47 562 30:20.3 30:46.4 0:26.1 9:47/M
26 John A. Hill Fort Wayne IN 726 46 632 32:43.7 33:08.9 0:25.2 10:33/M
27 Al Wildrick Fort Wayne IN 742 49 649 33:19.4 33:19.4 10:45/M
28 Matt Faley Fort Wayne IN 174 46 688 34:48.4 35:16.6 0:28.2 11:14/M
29 Tony Hayes Fort Wayne IN 780 49 739 39:43.9 40:09.4 0:25.5 12:49/M
30 Alex Cooper Fort Wayne IN 830 48 759 43:16.1 43:29.3 0:13.2 13:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Gallogly Decatur IN 197 52 98 19:06.0 19:07.2 0:01.2 6:10/M
2 Chuck Schlemmer Ligonier IN 533 52 112 19:33.7 19:34.4 0:00.6 6:18/M
3 Chuck Deford Fort Wayne IN 131 54 138 20:16.0 20:19.8 0:03.7 6:32/M
4 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 121 50 144 20:23.3 20:28.6 0:05.3 6:35/M
5 Mark Beals Fort Wayne IN 712 50 163 21:03.1 21:08.9 0:05.7 6:47/M
6 Ben Johnson Huntertown IN 292 52 190 21:39.0 21:52.2 0:13.2 6:59/M
7 Jeffrey Metzger Fort Wayne IN 404 52 196 21:45.0 21:51.3 0:06.3 7:01/M
8 David Geiger Churubusco IN 205 52 206 22:00.9 22:03.8 0:02.8 7:06/M
9 Jean L'Esperance Fort Wayne IN 687 54 213 22:08.4 22:16.3 0:07.8 7:08/M
10 Mike Slaubaugh Fort Wayne IN 557 52 216 22:12.8 22:19.3 0:06.4 7:10/M
11 Greg Hevel Fort Wayne IN 268 50 244 22:51.0 23:03.1 0:12.1 7:22/M
12 Randy Moeller Fort Wayne IN 423 51 266 23:29.1 23:37.5 0:08.4 7:35/M
13 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 198 54 270 23:32.8 23:46.1 0:13.2 7:35/M
14 Manuel Garcia Fort Wayne IN 199 50 289 23:49.0 23:58.3 0:09.2 7:41/M
15 Gary Brooks Fort Wayne IN 63 51 290 23:49.1 24:05.3 0:16.2 7:41/M
16 Steve Heim Fort Wayne IN 256 51 310 24:11.1 24:16.1 0:05.0 7:48/M
17 John Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 413 54 329 24:41.7 24:50.0 0:08.3 7:58/M
18 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 54 52 376 25:31.8 25:45.2 0:13.3 8:14/M
19 Todd Miller Fort Wayne IN 418 52 379 25:34.1 25:46.9 0:12.8 8:15/M
20 Tom Jones Ft. Wayne IN 300 52 392 25:53.2 26:01.3 0:08.0 8:21/M
21 Alex MacHado Fort Wayne IN 367 50 399 25:59.1 26:12.2 0:13.1 8:23/M
22 Kirk Rodgers Fort Wayne IN 503 54 422 26:30.0 26:56.4 0:26.3 8:33/M
23 Michael Wemhoff Fort Wayne, In USA 625 52 481 27:52.1 28:13.6 0:21.4 8:59/M
24 Tim Reinking Fort Wayne IN 819 53 509 28:48.5 29:16.3 0:27.7 9:17/M
25 Fred Feipel Fort Wayne IN 179 53 513 28:58.7 29:31.0 0:32.2 9:21/M
26 Steven Walter Fort Wayne IN 620 53 523 29:16.2 29:27.6 0:11.4 9:26/M
27 Marshall Manoloff Fort Wayne IN 373 51 527 29:22.1 29:37.0 0:14.9 9:28/M
28 Jeff Morris Fort Wayne IN 434 50 547 29:53.1 30:21.9 0:28.8 9:38/M
29 Mark Moore Berne IN 426 50 551 29:59.4 30:11.8 0:12.3 9:40/M
30 Gary Early Fort Wayne IN 153 51 566 30:27.4 30:56.2 0:28.7 9:49/M
31 John Yuszchak Fort Wayne IN 651 52 568 30:28.4 30:47.0 0:18.6 9:50/M
32 Dave Rauch New Haven IN 487 51 572 30:32.0 30:46.0 0:13.9 9:51/M
33 Larry Wuest Fort Wayne IN 817 52 594 31:16.5 31:25.1 0:08.5 10:05/M
34 Tim Johnson Fort Wayne IN 298 54 614 31:51.5 32:14.8 0:23.3 10:16/M
35 Steve Easterday Roanoke IN 156 53 621 32:20.0 32:45.2 0:25.2 10:26/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brad Altevogt Ft. Wayne IN 9 58 89 18:50.8 18:51.0 0:00.1 6:05/M
2 Paul Shaffer Decatur IN 543 55 94 19:02.1 19:05.7 0:03.5 6:08/M
3 Daniel Beck Laotto IN 30 55 113 19:35.4 19:37.5 0:02.1 6:19/M
4 Chip Vandell Fort Wayne IN 709 58 142 20:21.6 20:25.9 0:04.2 6:34/M
5 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 538 58 151 20:40.7 20:45.6 0:04.8 6:40/M
6 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 64 57 156 20:46.3 20:50.1 0:03.8 6:42/M
7 Ed P Reinhard Poneto IN 493 55 157 20:49.0 20:54.9 0:05.9 6:43/M
8 Bob Sedlmeyer Fort Wayne IN 542 59 210 22:02.8 22:06.2 0:03.4 7:06/M
9 Raymond Gildner Fort Wayne IN 736 57 274 23:34.0 23:51.1 0:17.0 7:36/M
10 George Cooper Fort Wayne IN 714 56 352 25:06.6 25:22.0 0:15.4 8:06/M
11 Pete Ollis Fort Wayne IN 460 57 367 25:24.0 25:31.6 0:07.5 8:12/M
12 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 47 59 430 26:40.9 26:59.0 0:18.0 8:36/M
13 Timothy Ryan Fort Wayne IN 776 57 445 26:56.7 27:14.5 0:17.8 8:41/M
14 Tom Dwire Fort Wayne IN 151 55 446 27:00.0 27:18.2 0:18.1 8:43/M
15 Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne IN 760 57 449 27:01.8 27:17.7 0:15.8 8:43/M
16 John Heim Fort Wayne IN 252 55 480 27:51.5 28:03.0 0:11.4 8:59/M
17 Joe Nichols Fort Wayne IN 688 55 482 27:53.9 28:05.0 0:11.0 9:00/M
18 Jerry Cooper Fort Wayne IN 831 55 516 29:00.5 29:10.0 0:09.5 9:21/M
19 Sonny Strack Fort Wayne IN 584 55 526 29:21.2 29:49.3 0:28.1 9:28/M
20 Jeffrey Rohleder Fort Wayne IN 505 56 529 29:25.0 29:33.2 0:08.2 9:29/M
21 Gordon Mann Auburn CA 372 56 554 30:05.1 30:20.0 0:14.9 9:42/M
22 Robert Sallaz Fort Wayne IN 519 59 587 31:00.4 31:22.0 0:21.6 10:00/M
23 Randy Birch Bluffton IN 45 56 619 32:12.5 32:28.8 0:16.3 10:23/M
24 Anthony Bojinoff Ft Wayne IN 52 57 702 35:36.8 35:59.9 0:23.0 11:29/M
25 Steve Perez Fort Wayne IN 466 56 730 38:39.4 38:59.4 0:20.0 12:28/M
26 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 73 58 736 39:32.0 39:47.1 0:15.0 12:45/M
27 Larry Linson Fort Wayne IN 356 58 749 40:43.5 41:09.1 0:25.5 13:08/M
28 Timothy Murphy Fort Wayne IN 439 58 782 50:52.4 51:27.9 0:35.4 16:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roger Kingsberry Fort Wayne IN 321 63 155 20:45.3 20:51.9 0:06.5 6:42/M
2 Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 464 62 191 21:41.9 21:47.4 0:05.4 7:00/M
3 David Heim Leo IN 251 60 198 21:47.6 21:47.6 7:02/M
4 Bruce Etzler Fort Wayne IN 789 64 272 23:33.1 23:48.4 0:15.3 7:36/M
5 Sean Collentine Fort Wayne IN 98 63 279 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:38/M
6 Jim Weide Fort Wayne IN 624 61 314 24:20.3 24:35.9 0:15.5 7:51/M
7 Joe Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 264 63 356 25:11.7 25:30.6 0:18.8 8:07/M
8 James Smith Fort Wayne, IN 560 64 389 25:49.3 25:55.0 0:05.6 8:20/M
9 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 399 60 700 35:26.2 35:50.2 0:23.9 11:26/M
10 Steven Greider Fort Wayne IN 724 64 731 38:40.5 38:51.5 0:11.0 12:28/M
11 Rob Snow Fort Wayne IN 564 61 732 38:45.3 39:12.6 0:27.2 12:30/M
12 Don Manger Kendallville IN 370 63 791 55:39.5 56:11.1 0:31.6 17:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ken Nordin Ft. Wayne IN 455 68 225 22:27.3 22:35.2 0:07.9 7:15/M
2 Robert Bruckner Fort Wayne IN 69 67 297 23:53.4 24:10.1 0:16.7 7:42/M
3 Bernie Burgette Ft. Wayne IN 76 69 431 26:42.5 26:47.7 0:05.2 8:37/M
4 Steve Butler Fort Wayne IN 84 67 524 29:17.3 29:25.0 0:07.7 9:27/M
5 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 346 66 544 29:47.1 30:06.4 0:19.3 9:36/M
6 Stephen Adkison Fort Wayne IN 3 69 561 30:16.2 30:33.0 0:16.7 9:46/M
7 Dean Cutshall Fort Wayne IN 750 69 582 30:50.0 31:15.0 0:24.9 9:57/M
8 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 469 65 634 32:48.1 33:07.4 0:19.3 10:35/M
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 Fred Kendall Fort Wayne IN 752 71 483 27:54.1 28:06.3 0:12.2 9:00/M
2 Terry Parker Auburn IN 463 73 687 34:47.2 35:24.6 0:37.3 11:13/M
Male 75 and over
Chip Gun Chip
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Diff Pace
1 R William Schmidt Fort Wayne IN 537 78 418 26:25.5 26:29.2 0:03.6 8:31/M
2 Bill Harris Grabill IN 242 75 458 27:08.9 27:18.0 0:09.0 8:45/M
3 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 237 75 501 28:38.8 28:55.0 0:16.2 9:14/M
4 Karl Dietsch Fort Wayne IN 703 75 685 34:47.0 35:09.0 0:21.9 11:13/M
5 Dick Sive Fort Wayne IN 556 78 692 34:55.0 35:10.5 0:15.5 11:16/M
6 Robert Loomis Monroe IN 362 80 716 37:05.1 37:31.9 0:26.8 11:58/M