2008 Runners On Parade 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 12, 2008
By FWTC & Time to Run
Female 10 & Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Jordyn Polderman Fort Wayne IN 43 9 491 24:33.29 24:40.48 00:07.19
2 Cassie Pontius Fort Wayne IN 155 10 602 25:55.59 26:29.14 00:33.55
3 Emily Adair Fort Wayne IN 352 10 963 33:53.91 34:09.90 00:15.99
4 Meredith Hardin Fort Wayne IN 357 10 964 33:54.22 34:09.95 00:15.73
5 Ashley Adair Fort Wayne IN 353 10 967 33:55.02 34:10.63 00:15.61
6 Emma Newhard Fort Wayne IN 758 8 985 34:26.02 35:02.97 00:36.95
7 Dana Russwurm Payne OH 205 10 1009 35:15.59 36:02.65 00:47.06
8 Alexis Harper Fort Wayne IN 475 7 1024 36:12.71 36:50.70 00:37.99
9 Allison Boyle Fort Wayne IN 1132 9 1060 40:56.89 40:56.89
10 Anya Martell Fort Wayne IN 119 8 1088 41:54.23 42:40.15 00:45.92
11 Kelli Damman Fort Wayne IN 784 8 1113 44:12.18 44:58.08 00:45.90
12 Sydney Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 254 8 1119 45:54.98 46:41.52 00:46.54
Female 11 to 11
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Samantha Roush Columbia City IN 574 11 296 21:56.62 22:12.92 00:16.30
2 Jenna Beer Leo IN 819 11 461 23:42.30 24:21.69 00:39.39
3 Cendra Deardorf Fort Wayne IN 734 11 502 24:49.12 24:53.95 00:04.83
4 Shelby Allison Columbia City IN 430 11 664 27:02.76 27:31.35 00:28.59
5 Morgan McDirmit Leo IN 745 11 721 27:44.33 28:23.99 00:39.66
6 Abby Grider Fort Wayne IN 647 11 800 29:38.26 29:51.26 00:13.00
7 Abigail Harper Fort Wayne IN 473 11 896 31:45.04 32:15.62 00:30.58
8 Morgan Fawbush Savage MN 1067 11 1026 36:27.65 37:01.19 00:33.54
Female 12 to 12
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Coral Whaley Fort Wayne IN 60 12 342 22:35.53 22:46.87 00:11.34
2 Brooke Werstler Larwill IN 345 12 434 23:39.98 23:59.58 00:19.60
3 Susanna Beier Fort Wayne IN 639 12 574 25:27.95 25:55.67 00:27.72
4 Sirahia Ostermeyer Avilla IN 994 12 576 25:22.02 25:57.25 00:35.23
5 Millie Adams Leo IN 863 12 579 25:49.18 25:58.27 00:09.09
6 Jessica Golden Fort Wayne IN 1094 12 727 28:05.26 28:30.36 00:25.10
7 Stephanie Dye Avilla IN 995 12 790 29:06.48 29:42.07 00:35.59
8 Lauren Sterling La Porte IN 807 12 818 29:49.47 30:22.83 00:33.36
9 Maddy Steele Fort Wayne IN 215 12 1109 43:44.77 44:19.18 00:34.41
10 Rachel Gordon Van Wert OH 1105 12 1124 47:44.59 48:19.06 00:34.47
Female 13 to 13
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Amy Poynter Fort Wayne IN 271 13 310 22:16.89 22:22.45 00:05.56
2 Carlee Hearld Larwill IN 631 13 400 23:16.09 23:35.42 00:19.33
3 Richelle Menzie Columbia City IN 361 13 480 24:16.55 24:33.72 00:17.17
4 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 1079 13 490 24:23.93 24:39.78 00:15.85
5 Gretchen Childers Fort Wayne IN 1199 13 763 28:59.60 29:11.00 00:11.40
6 April Meuter Fort Wayne IN 320 13 942 32:40.23 33:20.86 00:40.63
7 Erin Monroe Fort Wayne IN 424 13 1035 37:19.49 37:39.23 00:19.74
8 Sarah Leone Fort Wayne IN 946 13 1117 45:15.58 45:59.60 00:44.02
Female 14 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Hannah Moore Linn Grove IN 947 14 170 20:16.15 20:19.98 00:03.83
2 Lauren Purlee Fort Wayne IN 379 14 206 20:37.95 20:49.66 00:11.71
3 Halle Shine Fort Wayne IN 233 14 256 21:24.94 21:36.73 00:11.79
4 Natalie Trout Fort Wayne IN 295 14 329 22:29.76 22:36.56 00:06.80
5 Linn Luu Fort Wayne IN 793 14 340 22:30.60 22:46.49 00:15.89
6 Molly Maciejewski Fort Wayne IN 504 14 343 22:41.41 22:46.99 00:05.58
7 Anna Reibs Fort Wayne IN 249 14 369 23:04.68 23:11.52 00:06.84
8 Lauren Beachy Waterloo IN 369 14 405 23:28.78 23:39.39 00:10.61
9 Maryfrances Easterday Roanoke IN 667 14 408 23:34.11 23:41.13 00:07.02
10 Payton Lill Fort Wayne IN 266 14 419 23:46.23 23:53.19 00:06.96
11 Gabrielle Housman Fort Wayne IN 853 14 428 23:49.40 23:56.36 00:06.96
12 Alexia Sparks Berne IN 327 14 456 24:14.11 24:18.17 00:04.06
13 Laurel Dispenza Fort Wayne IN 397 14 476 23:52.42 24:31.14 00:38.72
14 Christine Connell Fort Wayne IN 461 14 603 26:19.75 26:29.18 00:09.43
15 Meghan Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 1085 14 625 26:27.39 26:50.14 00:22.75
16 Caroline Cooper Fort Wayne IN 376 14 634 26:46.11 26:57.77 00:11.66
17 Courtney Sudac Fort Wayne IN 609 14 672 27:27.81 27:36.55 00:08.74
18 Aimee Grider Fort Wayne IN 648 14 716 28:06.37 28:19.31 00:12.94
19 Emily Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 658 14 719 28:05.84 28:22.62 00:16.78
20 Lindsay MacGregor Fort Wayne IN 849 14 767 28:56.39 29:13.13 00:16.74
21 Julie Ha Fort Wayne IN 395 14 788 29:22.23 29:38.62 00:16.39
22 Anne Bobay Fort Wayne IN 542 14 833 30:13.77 30:35.61 00:21.84
23 Anna Tatara Fort Wayne IN 833 14 923 32:01.31 32:44.66 00:43.35
24 Meghan Beissoneault Fort Wayne IN 537 14 954 33:27.38 33:36.18 00:08.80
25 Heather Lothamer Fort Wayne IN 616 14 1015 35:48.72 36:11.73 00:23.01
26 Morgan Marshaus New Haven IN 132 14 1096 42:45.73 43:36.10 00:50.37
Female 15 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Renee Menzie Columbia City IN 360 15 161 20:01.88 20:07.69 00:05.81
2 Quinn Buck Fort Wayne IN 251 15 216 20:54.75 20:57.56 00:02.81
3 Cara Fisher Fort Wayne IN 580 15 232 20:58.28 21:13.42 00:15.14
4 Elizabeth Koester Fort Wayne IN 149 15 248 21:20.98 21:27.35 00:06.37
5 Laken Lefever Columbia City IN 394 15 272 21:47.74 21:53.31 00:05.57
6 Jennie Colone Fort Wayne IN 258 15 316 22:18.27 22:24.95 00:06.68
7 Jessica Gabbard Fort Wayne IN 309 15 351 22:45.94 22:52.22 00:06.28
8 Sophie Stickell Roanoke IN 564 15 352 22:45.33 22:52.41 00:07.08
9 Kayla Konow Fort Wayne IN 593 15 359 22:51.89 22:59.22 00:07.33
10 Karen Trexler Fort Wayne IN 294 15 382 23:10.10 23:22.99 00:12.89
11 Ashley Likens Auburn IN 99 15 386 23:15.13 23:25.98 00:10.85
12 Kayla Patterson Roanoke IN 154 15 407 23:26.80 23:39.74 00:12.94
13 MacKenzie Marshall Fort Wayne IN 679 15 424 23:47.64 23:54.65 00:07.01
14 Mary Beier Fort Wayne IN 638 15 430 23:28.88 23:56.59 00:27.71
15 Chloe Smith Fort Wayne IN 460 15 489 24:23.97 24:39.63 00:15.66
16 Danielle Williams Fort Wayne IN 651 15 495 24:44.53 24:50.72 00:06.19
17 Shantel White Fort Wayne IN 652 15 497 24:45.98 24:52.05 00:06.07
18 Tracey Tiernon Fort Wayne IN 1129 15 512 24:49.40 25:03.58 00:14.18
19 Maria Aquilera Fort Wayne IN 163 15 522 24:56.83 25:09.79 00:12.96
20 Kelsey Worrel Ossian IN 619 15 541 25:16.38 25:30.68 00:14.30
21 Sierrah Van Fort Wayne IN 517 15 555 25:33.69 25:40.55 00:06.86
22 Cecilia Appel Fort Wayne IN 405 15 590 25:54.54 26:10.88 00:16.34
23 Ellen Beal Fort Wayne IN 757 15 652 27:06.91 27:20.86 00:13.95
24 Ashley Neuenschwander New Haven IN 383 15 654 27:15.47 27:23.32 00:07.85
25 Katrina Schreiber Fort Wayne IN 1207 15 684 27:34.57 27:50.12 00:15.55
26 Samantha Engle Columbia City IN 885 15 744 28:40.85 28:46.89 00:06.04
27 Amy Brennan Fort Wayne IN 400 15 757 28:51.71 29:05.41 00:13.70
28 Natalie Cox Fort Wayne IN 401 15 758 28:51.92 29:05.53 00:13.61
29 Leah Deardorf Fort Wayne IN 736 15 774 29:18.56 29:23.14 00:04.58
30 Rachael Rosswurm Payne OH 203 15 880 31:07.51 31:54.17 00:46.66
31 Emma Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 826 15 1001 35:36.64 35:50.37 00:13.73
32 Jillian Williams Fort Wayne IN 62 15 1002 35:42.52 35:51.42 00:08.90
Female 16 to 16
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Ciersten Deardorf Fort Wayne IN 735 16 104 18:54.90 18:59.18 00:04.28
2 Brianna Johnson Huntertown IN 966 16 140 19:33.98 19:38.56 00:04.58
3 Sage Knopp Albion IN 1092 16 234 20:52.97 21:14.57 00:21.60
4 Emily Zent Fort Wayne IN 602 16 314 22:08.06 22:23.81 00:15.75
5 Allison Beitler Berne IN 354 16 323 22:26.54 22:30.67 00:04.13
6 Maddle Keisler Fort Wayne IN 147 16 332 22:30.79 22:37.11 00:06.32
7 Chelsea Sommer Fort Wayne IN 857 16 334 22:33.96 22:38.54 00:04.58
8 Meghan Lahr Fort Wayne IN 507 16 346 22:43.71 22:50.24 00:06.53
9 Megan Pengo Fort Wayne IN 558 16 348 22:43.66 22:51.13 00:07.47
10 Rachel Honig Fort Wayne IN 653 16 349 22:43.84 22:51.23 00:07.39
11 Heidi Blocker Huntington IN 821 16 362 22:48.91 23:00.91 00:12.00
12 Morgan Adair Fort Wayne IN 535 16 410 23:34.48 23:41.43 00:06.95
13 Staci Roberts Fort Wayne IN 221 16 425 23:38.74 23:55.70 00:16.96
14 Jessica Williams Fort Wayne IN 349 16 450 24:06.88 24:11.68 00:04.80
15 Laura Swanson Fort Wayne IN 522 16 477 24:14.99 24:31.65 00:16.66
16 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 433 16 524 25:01.61 25:16.46 00:14.85
17 Briann Smith Fort Wayne IN 514 16 722 28:06.90 28:24.41 00:17.51
18 Brooke Vance Columbia City IN 958 16 745 28:46.87 28:49.37 00:02.50
19 Brittany* Shuler Fort Wayne IN 208 16 782 29:14.91 29:32.25 00:17.34
20 Gabrielle Tatara Fort Wayne IN 831 16 920 32:00.78 32:44.15 00:43.37
21 Shawntel Lantz Fort Wayne IN 767 16 955 33:28.35 33:36.46 00:08.11
22 Marah Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 825 16 1013 35:54.09 36:04.69 00:10.60
23 Molly Wolford Fort Wayne IN 169 16 1017 36:04.78 36:13.76 00:08.98
Female 17 to 17
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Autumn Beachy Waterloo IN 368 17 171 20:10.67 20:21.15 00:10.48
2 Rebecca Downs Fort Wayne IN 466 17 190 20:35.27 20:39.35 00:04.08
3 Hannah Osborn Fort Wayne IN 487 17 203 20:43.04 20:48.51 00:05.47
4 Hilary Stickell Roanoke IN 563 17 220 20:54.52 20:59.60 00:05.08
5 Mandy Poynter Fort Wayne IN 272 17 271 21:47.19 21:52.57 00:05.38
6 Lauren Houser Fort Wayne IN 283 17 282 21:55.33 22:02.62 00:07.29
7 Lisa Boester Fort Wayne IN 1073 17 404 23:21.65 23:38.91 00:17.26
8 Shelby Vaugh Fort Wayne IN 508 17 409 23:34.85 23:41.37 00:06.52
9 Cecila Schnelker Fort Wayne IN 1014 17 472 23:52.34 24:29.47 00:37.13
10 Rachel Hissong Auburn IN 312 17 553 25:28.61 25:37.80 00:09.19
11 Addi Tomlinson Leo IN 449 17 609 26:18.36 26:36.17 00:17.81
12 Mary Marqueling Fort Wayne IN 724 17 619 26:22.92 26:44.45 00:21.53
13 Courtney Davies Fort Wayne IN 567 17 627 26:18.71 26:50.67 00:31.96
14 Alicia Newton Fort Wayne IN 559 17 671 27:26.66 27:36.54 00:09.88
15 Margaret Distler Fort Wayne IN 1078 17 683 27:36.59 27:49.89 00:13.30
16 Allison Hayes Fort Wayne IN 146 17 731 28:10.82 28:35.37 00:24.55
17 Courtney Saalfrank New Haven IN 881 17 895 31:43.13 32:14.46 00:31.33
18 Carla Gillian Fort Wayne IN 1204 17 922 32:00.85 32:44.27 00:43.42
19 Breanna Wyley Fort Wayne IN 577 17 928 32:42.24 32:51.89 00:09.65
20 Samantha Maki Fort Wayne IN 591 17 939 32:47.42 33:17.16 00:29.74
Female 18 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Sarah Neubacher Fort Wayne IN 701 19 111 19:00.87 19:04.06 00:03.19
2 Ericka Williams Monroeville IN 278 18 147 19:42.18 19:46.51 00:04.33
3 Meghan Terrell Fort Wayne IN 1206 18 200 20:34.08 20:46.23 00:12.15
4 Kara Doerffler Fort Wayne IN 452 18 218 20:50.72 20:59.13 00:08.41
5 Katherine Pea Fort Wayne IN 133 19 225 21:00.28 21:06.90 00:06.62
6 Audrey Ehle New Haven IN 450 19 262 21:34.98 21:43.83 00:08.85
7 Chloe Morrical Grabill IN 841 18 263 21:39.39 21:44.60 00:05.21
8 Katie Colone Fort Wayne IN 257 18 265 21:39.80 21:46.17 00:06.37
9 Janet Redding Fort Wayne IN 323 19 285 21:57.86 22:04.19 00:06.33
10 Kate Tatlock Greenwood IN 928 19 301 22:10.87 22:16.42 00:05.55
11 Kaitlin Eash Ligonier IN 852 19 320 22:07.39 22:28.58 00:21.19
12 Rachel Taylor Fort Wayne IN 1210 18 383 23:10.69 23:23.16 00:12.47
13 Madeline Goheen Fort Wayne IN 557 18 397 23:15.44 23:32.60 00:17.16
14 Kaitlin Boester Fort Wayne IN 691 19 406 23:22.24 23:39.51 00:17.27
15 Lauren Hartman Fort Wayne IN 1167 19 453 23:55.77 24:14.35 00:18.58
16 Allison Polaski Fort Wayne IN 1089 19 463 24:05.84 24:22.43 00:16.59
17 Abbie Newlin Fort Wayne IN 1128 18 482 24:21.16 24:34.83 00:13.67
18 Jessica Harris Fort Wayne IN 388 19 484 24:15.64 24:35.26 00:19.62
19 Lynn Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 113 19 487 24:29.38 24:37.05 00:07.67
20 Angela Peppler Fort Wayne IN 84 19 492 24:37.85 24:44.54 00:06.69
21 Bailey Marshall Fort Wayne IN 678 18 525 25:09.45 25:17.38 00:07.93
22 Katie Geraghty South Bend IN 905 18 532 24:43.50 25:23.30 00:39.80
23 Emma Weiler Auburn IN 333 19 554 25:31.05 25:40.29 00:09.24
24 Annette Hilger Fort Wayne IN 1005 18 577 25:36.05 25:57.44 00:21.39
25 Hayden O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 41 18 604 26:17.35 26:30.92 00:13.57
26 Brooke Jackson Woodburn IN 97 18 647 26:56.20 27:13.17 00:16.97
27 Tara Deal Fort Wayne IN 836 19 711 27:54.96 28:12.46 00:17.50
28 Molly Getts Garrett IN 684 19 714 27:42.18 28:13.45 00:31.27
29 Carleigh Williams Fort Wayne IN 61 18 715 28:05.57 28:13.69 00:08.12
30 Andrea Airgood Fort Wayne IN 170 19 726 27:57.68 28:28.89 00:31.21
31 Caitlyn Metzger Fort Wayne IN 245 19 827 29:53.77 30:29.79 00:36.02
32 Jordan Bentley Fort Wayne IN 1164 19 828 29:53.54 30:29.86 00:36.32
33 Casey Hippenhammer Fort Wayne IN 244 19 849 30:22.84 30:59.30 00:36.46
34 Pauline Novosel Fort Wayne IN 659 19 854 30:34.88 31:03.43 00:28.55
35 Lindsay Davies Fort Wayne IN 566 19 872 30:58.94 31:31.18 00:32.24
36 Rachel Lill Fort Wayne IN 997 18 877 31:27.54 31:41.35 00:13.81
37 Christy Tatara Fort Wayne IN 832 18 921 32:00.55 32:44.17 00:43.62
38 Danielle Wiley Fort Wayne IN 1197 19 958 33:18.36 33:38.15 00:19.79
39 Olivia Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 824 19 1011 35:54.03 36:04.43 00:10.40
40 Caitlin Houser Fort Wayne IN 191 18 1018 36:05.55 36:14.75 00:09.20
41 Brittany Shuler Fort Wayne IN 139 18 1058 39:23.11 40:10.41 00:47.30
42 Hannah Malloy Fort Wayne IN 79 19 1133 48:15.96 49:08.73 00:52.77
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Beth Herndon Fort Wayne IN 551 22 43 17:34.29 17:37.35 00:03.06
2 Kathryn Morrical Grabill IN 840 20 46 17:39.26 17:41.34 00:02.08
3 Karen Bower Indianapolis IN 937 24 66 17:59.37 18:02.94 00:03.57
4 Gwendolyn Kemple Arlington IN 768 22 75 18:12.83 18:15.75 00:02.92
5 Ashley Ritchey Spencerville IN 409 23 79 18:21.60 18:23.93 00:02.33
6 Leann Sarka Fort Wayne IN 324 22 96 18:49.05 18:52.89 00:03.84
7 Kelsey Nielsen Bremen IN 468 21 117 19:10.28 19:14.20 00:03.92
8 Brittany Ade Fort Wayne IN 467 21 120 19:14.92 19:18.61 00:03.69
9 Jennifer Beakas Auburn IN 372 20 135 19:24.37 19:33.45 00:09.08
10 Emily Conrad Decatur IN 421 20 175 20:20.09 20:24.69 00:04.60
11 Liz Schloss Fort Wayne IN 414 20 179 20:24.04 20:30.43 00:06.39
12 Karen Miller Montpelier OH 920 23 180 20:25.67 20:31.68 00:06.01
13 Abby Adragna Indianapolis IN 803 22 213 20:38.57 20:55.15 00:16.58
14 Kelsy Hardt Kykotsmovi Village 673 22 215 20:48.68 20:56.73 00:08.05
15 Kristin Abels Fort Wayne IN 1045 23 291 22:02.33 22:10.25 00:07.92
16 Bradie Vance Columbia City IN 959 20 297 22:11.22 22:13.21 00:01.99
17 Megan Brown Columbia City IN 789 23 381 23:05.67 23:22.44 00:16.77
18 Sarah Badenhop Fort Wayne IN 524 20 403 23:21.11 23:38.24 00:17.13
19 Dana Leinhos Fort Wayne IN 663 20 500 24:21.31 24:53.70 00:32.39
20 Hannah Arthur Fort Wayne IN 977 23 533 25:15.03 25:25.49 00:10.46
21 Sara Wetli Fort Wayne IN 813 24 567 25:21.35 25:51.44 00:30.09
22 Julia Henry Fort Wayne IN 971 22 578 25:18.08 25:57.73 00:39.65
23 Kelly Houser Bloomington IN 262 24 580 25:34.78 25:58.62 00:23.84
24 Allison Rahrig Fort Wayne IN 661 23 643 26:31.49 27:08.93 00:37.44
25 Alicia Christie Fort Wayne IN 779 21 698 27:24.33 27:58.74 00:34.41
26 Shannon Roherty Fort Wayne IN 1118 24 701 27:41.30 27:59.60 00:18.30
27 Jackie Detamore Fort Wayne IN 1024 20 704 27:26.86 28:01.58 00:34.72
28 Abbey Whitcraft Fort Wayne IN 158 21 706 27:56.03 28:05.76 00:09.73
29 Courtney Kronmiller Fort Wayne IN 1023 20 708 27:32.54 28:07.07 00:34.53
30 Robyn Chapman Fort Wayne IN 124 20 712 27:31.20 28:13.17 00:41.97
31 Abbey Malloy Fort Wayne IN 81 24 718 28:06.99 28:22.31 00:15.32
32 Kylie Urbine Fort Wayne IN 533 21 724 27:51.06 28:26.25 00:35.19
33 Nicole Miers Fort Wayne IN 560 23 738 28:12.20 28:38.16 00:25.96
34 Danielle Shepherd Fort Wayne IN 800 22 740 28:11.58 28:39.35 00:27.77
35 Sara Wladecki Fort Wayne IN 111 23 749 28:12.06 28:55.54 00:43.48
36 Megan Sliger Fort Wayne IN 848 20 792 29:18.79 29:44.96 00:26.17
37 Ashley Harris Fort Wayne IN 242 22 796 29:16.10 29:46.99 00:30.89
38 Bridget Houser Fort Wayne IN 992 21 805 29:32.93 29:57.12 00:24.19
39 Anne Ardington Fort Wayne IN 962 22 812 29:45.84 30:12.50 00:26.66
40 Mollie Bobay Fort Wayne IN 543 20 832 30:13.63 30:35.42 00:21.79
41 Jenelle Wegenka Fort Wayne IN 532 20 846 30:16.95 30:52.49 00:35.54
42 Melissa Yentes Columbia City IN 949 24 871 30:59.72 31:27.89 00:28.17
43 Julia Matter Fort Wayne IN 315 24 878 31:17.96 31:50.52 00:32.56
44 Emily Stites Huntington IN 157 20 911 32:07.15 32:34.85 00:27.70
45 Sarah Skeeters Fort Wayne IN 212 23 917 32:16.11 32:36.89 00:20.78
46 Rachel Menzie Columbia City IN 362 22 936 32:52.92 33:12.03 00:19.11
47 Megan Ryan Fort Wayne IN 672 21 956 33:23.41 33:36.56 00:13.15
48 Angie Warstler Fort Wayne IN 1171 20 957 33:19.50 33:38.14 00:18.64
49 Abigail Strang Newark DE 867 22 1004 35:45.96 35:55.41 00:09.45
50 Alyssa Heggen Fort Wayne IN 715 20 1020 35:57.35 36:39.29 00:41.94
51 Rachel Marley Fort Wayne IN 93 21 1028 36:39.81 37:18.95 00:39.14
52 Kalissa Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 89 20 1063 40:24.09 41:02.46 00:38.37
53 Abagail Miller Fort Wayne IN 989 21 1070 41:28.93 41:36.84 00:07.91
54 Spencer Zimmerman Fort Wayne IN 766 20 1076 41:48.80 41:57.02 00:08.22
55 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 183 20 1144 49:50.26 50:30.11 00:39.85
56 Nancy Gordon Churubusco IN 182 21 1145 49:49.46 50:30.22 00:40.76
57 Heidi Jo Strobel Huntington IN 54 23 1148 53:15.83 54:01.47 00:45.64
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Amber Heimann Decatur IN 1121 26 280 21:44.18 22:01.64 00:17.46
2 Janet Souder Fort Wayne IN 342 28 303 22:09.32 22:17.59 00:08.27
3 Kristin Storer Fort Wayne IN 795 25 321 22:13.44 22:30.05 00:16.61
4 Julie Bock Columbia City IN 1112 26 360 22:38.54 23:00.54 00:22.00
5 Lori Faurote Fort Wayne IN 536 27 442 23:45.43 24:02.80 00:17.37
6 Michelle Schaller Winamac IN 47 27 505 24:40.93 24:58.05 00:17.12
7 Kamie Libey Fort Wayne IN 710 25 514 24:52.09 25:04.41 00:12.32
8 Erin Scheele Fort Wayne IN 134 26 515 24:38.66 25:06.59 00:27.93
9 Molly Kurtz Fort Wayne IN 711 26 535 25:13.72 25:26.33 00:12.61
10 Holly Rothenbush Roanoke IN 481 29 562 25:39.69 25:49.35 00:09.66
11 Teri Powell Fort Wayne IN 358 29 588 25:40.20 26:06.77 00:26.57
12 Holly Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 338 29 612 26:22.01 26:37.99 00:15.98
13 Sarah Fazio Fort Wayne IN 590 29 713 27:59.72 28:13.40 00:13.68
14 Megan Burzych Fort Wayne IN 252 27 729 28:13.92 28:33.13 00:19.21
15 Amber Bauer Fort Wayne IN 135 26 741 28:04.13 28:40.71 00:36.58
16 Cheryn Whitehurst Fort Wayne IN 669 27 802 29:21.84 29:51.94 00:30.10
17 Erin Wenger Bluffton IN 922 25 815 29:53.75 30:17.49 00:23.74
18 Angie Schubert Fort Wayne IN 985 29 853 30:12.98 31:01.74 00:48.76
19 Beth Jones Roanoke IN 834 28 868 31:07.92 31:19.07 00:11.15
20 Crystal Ferris Fort Wayne IN 812 29 885 31:24.57 32:00.25 00:35.68
21 Elizabeth Peters Fort Wayne IN 981 28 918 32:00.76 32:37.73 00:36.97
22 Tabitha Howell Fort Wayne IN 850 28 919 32:00.95 32:37.79 00:36.84
23 Jen Neher Fort Wayne IN 492 28 947 32:55.02 33:27.71 00:32.69
24 Tiffin Kiester Fort Wayne IN 842 25 951 32:56.99 33:30.54 00:33.55
25 Stephanie Rosheck Fort Wayne IN 422 29 960 33:00.93 33:41.67 00:40.74
26 Michaela Null Fort Wayne IN 578 28 994 34:58.65 35:30.38 00:31.73
27 Jayme Kiester Fort Wayne IN 875 28 997 35:05.00 35:38.41 00:33.41
28 Kate Chandler Newark DE 878 28 998 35:26.57 35:41.41 00:14.84
29 Holly Wellman Fort Wayne IN 624 27 1008 35:28.03 36:00.74 00:32.71
30 Leah Williams Kentwood MI 827 28 1010 35:53.06 36:04.04 00:10.98
31 Brenda Harris New Haven IN 721 26 1023 36:32.52 36:45.45 00:12.93
32 Adrienne Housman Fort Wayne IN 854 29 1039 37:17.79 37:51.43 00:33.64
33 Kimberly Dupps Fort Wayne IN 367 27 1054 38:50.79 39:26.83 00:36.04
34 Kelley Horan Fort Wayne IN 986 25 1068 40:49.87 41:21.88 00:32.01
35 Adena Stoffer Leo IN 52 25 1075 41:13.04 41:52.30 00:39.26
36 Amy Schmitz Fort Wayne IN 207 26 1097 43:18.34 43:50.48 00:32.14
37 Tiffany Steele Fort Wayne IN 214 28 1107 43:44.42 44:18.67 00:34.25
38 Kelly Rowland Fort Wayne IN 1116 29 1111 43:41.36 44:22.16 00:40.80
39 Courteney Schinbeckler Fort Wayne IN 291 29 1128 48:03.85 48:50.44 00:46.59
40 Lindsey Maksim Fort Wayne IN 1163 25 1132 48:48.73 49:06.10 00:17.37
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Jessica Hayes Fort Wayne IN 634 30 376 23:02.89 23:17.40 00:14.51
2 Allison Brown Columbia City IN 772 34 421 23:48.73 23:53.81 00:05.08
3 Kara Gongwer Fort Wayne IN 434 34 458 24:12.07 24:18.55 00:06.48
4 Laura Blackwood Madison AL 1064 34 467 24:13.04 24:24.84 00:11.80
5 Tina Bell Fort Wayne IN 1212 34 486 24:31.70 24:36.65 00:04.95
6 Beth Schrader Fort Wayne IN 325 34 496 24:29.83 24:51.19 00:21.36
7 Christine Hendrickson Fort Wayne IN 355 33 519 24:45.82 25:08.45 00:22.63
8 Jennifer Klug Fort Wayne IN 620 32 523 24:36.99 25:15.77 00:38.78
9 Sara Bauer New Haven IN 709 34 527 25:02.63 25:18.38 00:15.75
10 Molly Shoup Huntertown IN 341 32 529 25:10.59 25:22.27 00:11.68
11 Rebecca Hollenbaugh South Whitley IN 413 34 540 25:03.92 25:30.63 00:26.71
12 Amy Stephan Fort Wayne IN 231 30 592 25:41.81 26:12.11 00:30.30
13 Cara Kaiser Fort Wayne IN 712 33 595 25:40.26 26:18.45 00:38.19
14 Megan Bermus Fort Wayne IN 719 31 635 26:49.38 26:59.83 00:10.45
15 Neva McCague Hicksville OH 108 34 642 26:57.98 27:08.81 00:10.83
16 Shelbi Pierce Fort Wayne IN 42 30 648 26:35.49 27:14.76 00:39.27
17 Paula Avila Roanoke IN 71 31 658 26:55.96 27:25.48 00:29.52
18 Karmajean Ostermeyer Avilla IN 993 31 661 26:52.62 27:28.37 00:35.75
19 Karmen Adams Fort Wayne IN 604 32 673 27:30.43 27:39.95 00:09.52
20 Roby Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 456 34 756 28:52.91 29:05.14 00:12.23
21 Rachele Jordan Fort Wayne IN 984 33 761 28:29.28 29:08.95 00:39.67
22 Carrie Ransdell Fort Wayne IN 897 34 772 28:45.15 29:21.05 00:35.90
23 Gretchen Murphy Fort Wayne IN 83 34 775 28:53.32 29:23.34 00:30.02
24 Jennifer Knerr Fort Wayne IN 287 34 784 28:54.31 29:32.99 00:38.68
25 Kristine Miller Columbia City IN 1240 34 807 29:27.79 30:03.01 00:35.22
26 Rachel Loechner Fort Wayne IN 983 30 813 30:04.46 30:15.47 00:11.01
27 Nicole Schaekel Columbia City IN 1249 33 862 30:33.73 31:15.28 00:41.55
28 Melissa Corbat Anchorage AK 1248 31 864 30:35.00 31:16.31 00:41.31
29 Kelly Johns Fort Wayne IN 390 30 874 31:01.60 31:37.98 00:36.38
30 Holly Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 1027 34 891 31:45.25 32:10.81 00:25.56
31 Elizabeth Barese Nashville TN 933 32 926 32:12.02 32:50.09 00:38.07
32 Tina Demeritt Fort Wayne IN 963 30 927 32:27.13 32:51.05 00:23.92
33 Rebecca Gerding Fort Wayne IN 176 33 938 32:46.55 33:16.40 00:29.85
34 Leslie Shepard New Haven IN 919 30 941 33:11.86 33:18.27 00:06.41
35 Jenni Ledger Fort Wayne IN 618 32 949 33:00.93 33:28.41 00:27.48
36 April Hermann Fort Wayne IN 666 30 996 35:01.33 35:32.74 00:31.41
37 Patricia Young Fort Wayne IN 589 32 1014 35:34.58 36:07.23 00:32.65
38 Nicole Lesure Fort Wayne IN 1082 33 1045 37:42.22 38:26.41 00:44.19
39 Sarah Strang Newark DE 866 31 1073 41:33.38 41:48.67 00:15.29
40 Carmen Crabill New Haven IN 454 34 1083 41:55.94 42:23.50 00:27.56
41 Cindy Becraft Fort Wayne IN 86 32 1084 41:56.01 42:23.57 00:27.56
42 Angie Amorini Fort Wayne IN 1093 32 1108 43:45.02 44:18.74 00:33.72
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Paula Henry Fort Wayne IN 417 39 226 20:59.84 21:09.82 00:09.98
2 Katherine Welch Kentwood MI 549 37 227 21:04.53 21:09.99 00:05.46
3 Andrea Kropf Roanoke IN 298 35 313 22:16.47 22:23.23 00:06.76
4 Angela Derloshon Fort Wayne IN 165 38 322 22:19.58 22:30.08 00:10.50
5 Elizabeth Diller Fort Wayne IN 899 35 364 23:00.86 23:05.28 00:04.42
6 Nicole Carmody Huntertown IN 665 36 365 23:02.95 23:07.41 00:04.46
7 Traci Barsantee Fort Wayne IN 635 36 372 22:52.33 23:14.60 00:22.27
8 Erin Brady Fort Wayne IN 531 36 380 23:07.29 23:21.59 00:14.30
9 Amy Archbold Fort Wayne IN 694 36 470 24:04.60 24:26.82 00:22.22
10 Rebecca Moher Fort Wayne IN 269 35 483 24:30.00 24:34.87 00:04.87
11 Sally Godfrey Fort Wayne IN 760 36 498 24:42.86 24:52.33 00:09.47
12 Angie Lockwood Bluffton IN 453 38 499 24:47.23 24:52.71 00:05.48
13 Amy Mays Fort Wayne IN 1065 35 510 24:50.03 25:01.82 00:11.79
14 Holly Youngreese Fort Wayne IN 934 37 558 25:38.37 25:44.96 00:06.59
15 Terra Finderson Auburn IN 308 35 586 25:41.00 26:06.31 00:25.31
16 Lisa Byanski Fort Wayne IN 15 35 587 25:54.07 26:06.50 00:12.43
17 Mara Fisher Fort Wayne IN 581 39 589 25:56.30 26:08.60 00:12.30
18 Kelly Kelly Fort Wayne IN 32 35 597 25:59.33 26:19.30 00:19.97
19 Heather Roush Columbia City IN 572 38 618 26:24.21 26:43.06 00:18.85
20 Dani Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 809 35 631 26:33.01 26:52.07 00:19.06
21 Christina Bolinger Leo IN 1034 38 633 26:29.42 26:55.11 00:25.69
22 Billie Loraine Leo IN 1287 38 660 26:58.87 27:28.23 00:29.36
23 Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN 192 35 662 27:08.68 27:30.50 00:21.82
24 Suzie Swinehart Fort Wayne IN 1221 36 693 27:37.81 27:56.19 00:18.38
25 Margaret Bryden Fort Wayne IN 730 38 699 27:21.57 27:59.07 00:37.50
26 Katie Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 860 38 743 28:16.46 28:45.95 00:29.49
27 Tara Eisenhut Huntington IN 282 35 770 28:54.83 29:15.96 00:21.13
28 Janel Force Fort Wayne IN 761 37 778 28:52.05 29:24.93 00:32.88
29 Sarah Martin Fort Wayne IN 837 37 793 29:18.10 29:45.01 00:26.91
30 Micki Gongawan New Haven IN 1198 35 794 29:28.30 29:45.87 00:17.57
31 Rebecca Nelson Woodland Hills CA 471 35 799 29:13.30 29:50.58 00:37.28
32 Wendy Federoff Fort Wayne IN 75 36 845 30:22.07 30:51.22 00:29.15
33 Brenda Brown Wolcottville IN 391 35 851 30:25.09 31:00.60 00:35.51
34 Karen Arnold Fort Wayne IN 548 35 852 30:28.34 31:00.97 00:32.63
35 Angie Weiss New Haven IN 406 36 866 30:46.65 31:17.85 00:31.20
36 Janell Fuller New Haven IN 68 36 867 30:46.12 31:18.11 00:31.99
37 Michelle Stine Fort Wayne IN 579 35 875 31:17.90 31:39.21 00:21.31
38 Kris Scherer Roanoke IN 1099 36 907 32:17.04 32:27.21 00:10.17
39 Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 123 36 912 32:07.81 32:35.83 00:28.02
40 Karen Gillie Fort Wayne IN 443 37 914 31:58.94 32:35.92 00:36.98
41 Jennifer Dillon Fort Wayne IN 739 36 944 32:46.15 33:22.51 00:36.36
42 Rochelle Feldheiser New Haven IN 493 36 948 32:55.23 33:28.18 00:32.95
43 Leslie Adair Fort Wayne IN 351 37 965 33:54.45 34:10.18 00:15.73
44 Corinna Askins Fort Wayne IN 894 39 970 33:38.26 34:14.01 00:35.75
45 Anne Korte Fort Wayne IN 998 37 971 33:43.33 34:15.91 00:32.58
46 Leslie Palmer Fort Wayne IN 1052 38 979 33:59.29 34:40.71 00:41.42
47 Lori Mickley Huntington IN 891 36 981 34:03.67 34:49.47 00:45.80
48 Lisa Sandstrom Fort Wayne IN 46 39 983 34:17.26 35:00.15 00:42.89
49 Bridget Clements Fort Wayne IN 305 35 989 35:01.61 35:13.85 00:12.24
50 Cheryl Ashton Fort Wayne IN 698 39 992 34:45.70 35:24.81 00:39.11
51 Tracy Yeager Fort Wayne IN 1036 37 1005 35:32.13 35:58.13 00:26.00
52 Richelle Capper Fort Wayne IN 748 37 1029 36:51.59 37:21.99 00:30.40
53 Participant Unknown 423 35 1036 37:19.53 37:39.23 00:19.70
54 Rachele Lord Fort Wayne IN 268 39 1037 36:55.04 37:45.81 00:50.77
55 Kim Hollowell Huntington IN 525 35 1040 37:21.15 37:54.22 00:33.07
56 Christina Glasper Fort Wayne IN 1081 37 1041 37:18.95 38:05.11 00:46.16
57 Jennifer Orth Columbia City IN 816 36 1065 40:48.36 41:19.39 00:31.03
58 Gwin Morr Fort Wayne IN 1185 35 1066 40:31.55 41:19.53 00:47.98
59 Kelly Geiger Churubusco IN 185 37 1079 41:27.26 42:04.79 00:37.53
60 Dottie Kessler Convoy OH 1087 38 1103 43:42.41 44:17.00 00:34.59
61 Brandy Bailey Leo IN 1113 36 1110 43:41.11 44:22.00 00:40.89
62 Joann Spain Fort Wayne IN 732 35 1120 46:45.71 47:25.07 00:39.36
63 Rebecca Gannon Fort Wayne IN 717 37 1121 46:45.76 47:25.29 00:39.53
64 Melissa Kirchgassner Fort Wayne IN 805 38 1138 49:37.71 49:50.52 00:12.81
65 Tammy Habegger-Spice Fort Wayne IN 292 35 1139 49:09.74 49:56.66 00:46.92
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Carol Herndon Fort Wayne IN 550 44 192 20:35.39 20:40.41 00:05.02
2 Linda Keuneke Fort Wayne IN 412 44 193 20:37.59 20:42.15 00:04.56
3 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 152 43 267 21:40.29 21:47.19 00:06.90
4 Shelly Koenig Fort Wayne IN 627 44 290 22:05.40 22:10.18 00:04.78
5 Julie Dinger Fort Wayne IN 21 42 311 22:13.17 22:22.93 00:09.76
6 Anne Shank Fort Wayne IN 519 42 333 22:32.47 22:38.39 00:05.92
7 Robin Rizzo Fort Wayne IN 201 42 345 22:37.91 22:48.73 00:10.82
8 Ellen Osborn Fort Wayne IN 486 44 399 23:21.73 23:34.53 00:12.80
9 Gail Gerber New Haven IN 879 44 517 24:38.99 25:07.21 00:28.22
10 Greta Graebner New Haven IN 129 41 537 25:09.84 25:27.82 00:17.98
11 Angie Owen Fort Wayne IN 654 44 563 25:28.15 25:50.44 00:22.29
12 Monica Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 953 41 681 27:26.39 27:49.31 00:22.92
13 Deia Frohnep Fort Wayne IN 521 40 686 27:25.16 27:51.93 00:26.77
14 Rene Moring Fort Wayne IN 69 43 723 28:10.42 28:26.23 00:15.81
15 Candy Evans Roanoke IN 177 40 728 28:09.03 28:30.49 00:21.46
16 Susan Imler Fort Wayne IN 544 42 739 28:05.50 28:38.66 00:33.16
17 Janette Bowers Fort Wayne IN 1130 40 748 28:25.57 28:55.48 00:29.91
18 Eva Trout Fort Wayne IN 296 41 823 30:03.29 30:26.07 00:22.78
19 Melinda Connelly Fort Wayne IN 917 40 829 30:04.68 30:30.03 00:25.35
20 Kim Fransen Fort Wayne IN 232 41 850 30:32.16 30:59.79 00:27.63
21 Suzi Eberle Fort Wayne IN 22 43 859 30:45.08 31:13.58 00:28.50
22 Heather Vanden Top Yoder IN 835 44 863 31:04.27 31:15.37 00:11.10
23 Lane Sawyer Fort Wayne IN 122 43 881 31:08.03 31:54.64 00:46.61
24 Debra Meuter Fort Wayne IN 319 44 902 31:40.24 32:20.57 00:40.33
25 Jodi Harwood Fort Wayne IN 889 40 904 31:58.00 32:25.21 00:27.21
26 Kellie Smith Fort Wayne IN 127 42 909 32:04.44 32:32.88 00:28.44
27 Pamela Golden Fort Wayne IN 1095 43 924 32:18.48 32:44.71 00:26.23
28 Alexander Cooper Fort Wayne IN 374 43 940 32:57.28 33:18.25 00:20.97
29 Cathleen McCabe Fort Wayne IN 1223 42 945 33:00.12 33:23.09 00:22.97
30 Robin Werstler Larwill IN 344 42 946 32:56.09 33:24.49 00:28.40
31 Susie Wilbanks Fort Wayne IN 910 43 982 34:29.07 34:56.39 00:27.32
32 Angelina Vergara Fort Wayne IN 1209 41 984 34:47.27 35:02.57 00:15.30
33 Amy Rosswurm Payne OH 202 41 1016 35:24.88 36:11.87 00:46.99
34 Carol Harper Fort Wayne IN 476 43 1025 36:14.49 36:52.21 00:37.72
35 Diane Leone Fort Wayne IN 944 43 1031 36:38.75 37:23.01 00:44.26
36 Katie Lucas Fort Wayne IN 987 41 1038 37:17.97 37:51.10 00:33.13
37 Damilyn Lawrence New Haven IN 1173 44 1050 38:21.20 39:05.74 00:44.54
38 Julie Lebamoff Woodburn IN 1172 44 1051 38:21.48 39:05.91 00:44.43
39 Brenda Bower Fort Wayne IN 138 40 1059 39:23.51 40:10.75 00:47.24
40 Amy Allison Columbia City IN 429 41 1085 41:56.85 42:35.86 00:39.01
41 Julie Sanchez Fort Wayne IN 534 41 1098 43:45.70 44:00.53 00:14.83
42 Saprina Smith-Dickey Fort Wayne IN 965 42 1102 43:42.32 44:16.77 00:34.45
43 Terri Damman Fort Wayne IN 785 40 1125 47:42.12 48:28.14 00:46.02
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 419 47 247 21:21.92 21:26.32 00:04.40
2 Sheryle Braaten Hoagland IN 1038 48 363 22:54.78 23:03.91 00:09.13
3 Beth Kennedy Huntington IN 284 47 448 23:45.82 24:09.36 00:23.54
4 Louise Weber Swannanoa NC 1010 48 545 25:21.79 25:33.18 00:11.39
5 Martha Steele Naperville IL 697 46 549 25:14.31 25:36.20 00:21.89
6 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 700 47 551 25:14.77 25:36.39 00:21.62
7 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 180 45 594 25:54.66 26:17.02 00:22.36
8 Marilyn S Bradford Warren IN 299 45 606 26:26.74 26:34.24 00:07.50
9 Dana Kinley Fort Wayne IN 570 45 680 27:11.58 27:45.21 00:33.63
10 Anne Ehinger Fort Wayne IN 222 45 691 27:33.22 27:55.75 00:22.53
11 Ellen McKinley Fort Wayne IN 250 45 703 27:50.48 28:01.19 00:10.71
12 Cindy Thompson Fort Wayne IN 348 45 734 28:02.37 28:36.08 00:33.71
13 Joyce Mize South Whitley IN 1203 45 746 28:26.65 28:53.14 00:26.49
14 Ellie Bogue Fort Wayne IN 472 48 750 28:22.48 28:55.75 00:33.27
15 Linda Poynter Fort Wayne IN 274 48 773 28:51.64 29:22.18 00:30.54
16 Donna Hazelett Roanoke IN 261 46 786 29:15.62 29:36.38 00:20.76
17 Linda Ianucilli Fort Wayne IN 844 45 787 29:37.20 29:37.20
18 Christine Fairchild Albion IN 1056 46 789 29:19.26 29:40.52 00:21.26
19 Brenda Springer Fort Wayne IN 500 46 837 30:11.28 30:39.58 00:28.30
20 Tess Steffen Fort Wayne IN 293 47 876 31:18.02 31:40.76 00:22.74
21 Evelyn Gleason Fort Wayne IN 76 49 883 31:02.60 31:56.29 00:53.69
22 Michaelle Haggenjos Fort Wayne IN 940 46 888 31:31.13 32:06.46 00:35.33
23 Lillian Lothamer Fort Wayne IN 617 45 905 31:55.53 32:25.43 00:29.90
24 Jeanne Myers Auburn IN 914 47 925 32:39.71 32:47.38 00:07.67
25 Holly Wittbrodt Bluffton IN 159 49 931 32:49.21 32:57.61 00:08.40
26 Kerri Piekarski Fort Wayne IN 912 47 943 32:35.26 33:21.82 00:46.56
27 Brenda Wiley Fort Wayne IN 1201 45 959 33:18.35 33:38.25 00:19.90
28 Melisa Hartman Fort Wayne IN 1242 45 966 33:44.45 34:10.26 00:25.81
29 Jennifer Beal Fort Wayne IN 752 47 974 34:09.95 34:21.57 00:11.62
30 Emylu Osos Columbia City IN 498 49 999 35:24.59 35:42.06 00:17.47
31 Karra Heggen Fort Wayne IN 714 45 1021 35:57.89 36:39.99 00:42.10
32 Libby Nowak Fort Wayne IN 1031 45 1022 36:11.05 36:40.05 00:29.00
33 Lisa Giaquinta Atlanta GA 675 46 1047 38:27.43 38:39.72 00:12.29
34 Joni Lehman Berne IN 336 49 1078 41:37.70 42:02.64 00:24.94
35 Karin-Faith Martell Fort Wayne IN 117 47 1086 41:54.11 42:40.02 00:45.91
36 Babs Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 161 46 1091 42:08.24 42:53.77 00:45.53
37 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 130 47 1092 42:38.28 42:55.95 00:17.67
38 Cathy Strack Fort Wayne IN 438 46 1105 43:32.71 44:17.20 00:44.49
39 Beverly Taylor Fort Wayne IN 484 48 1106 43:32.95 44:17.50 00:44.55
40 Claudia Buxton Fort Wayne IN 874 47 1141 49:51.20 50:04.94 00:13.74
41 Allison Edmonds Fort Wayne IN 230 45 1142 49:34.78 50:05.98 00:31.20
42 Nan Malloy Fort Wayne IN 80 47 1143 49:24.11 50:16.62 00:52.51
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Cindy Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 1239 50 569 25:17.39 25:52.97 00:35.58
2 Karen Berggoetz Fort Wayne IN 798 52 611 26:13.86 26:37.96 00:24.10
3 Anita O'Reilly Fort Wayne IN 511 50 637 26:40.50 27:00.12 00:19.62
4 Terri Gross Fort Wayne IN 27 52 665 27:01.87 27:31.40 00:29.53
5 Nancy Simmonds Fort Wayne IN 210 54 689 27:21.26 27:53.40 00:32.14
6 Mary Bullis Fort Wayne IN 1020 50 754 28:32.02 28:56.96 00:24.94
7 Ann Linson Fort Wayne IN 996 51 759 28:39.25 29:05.79 00:26.54
8 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 890 52 791 29:26.13 29:44.92 00:18.79
9 Mary Jo Ardington Fort Wayne IN 961 51 811 29:45.45 30:12.39 00:26.94
10 Lisa Courtney Fort Wayne IN 494 50 817 30:00.37 30:22.75 00:22.38
11 Diann Deutsch Fort Wayne IN 19 52 820 29:56.66 30:23.65 00:26.99
12 Christy Gripp Fort Wayne IN 489 51 848 30:39.89 30:59.22 00:19.33
13 Kimberly Werling Fort Wayne IN 908 50 879 31:23.88 31:53.29 00:29.41
14 Betty Lentz Hicksville OH 839 51 893 31:48.03 32:12.64 00:24.61
15 Debra Rodgers Fort Wayne IN 742 51 906 31:44.78 32:25.88 00:41.10
16 Mary McArdle New Haven IN 194 52 913 31:58.90 32:35.87 00:36.97
17 Dawn Carl Fort Wayne IN 175 53 950 32:59.49 33:29.55 00:30.06
18 Alison Bauer Fort Wayne IN 136 54 961 33:00.94 33:43.06 00:42.12
19 Dottie Davis Fort Wayne IN 909 50 972 33:48.56 34:17.86 00:29.30
20 Barb Ehinger Fort Wayne IN 128 54 988 35:00.08 35:12.40 00:12.32
21 Barb Richardson Fort Wayne IN 595 51 993 34:46.14 35:25.16 00:39.02
22 Lorraine Mussatti Fort Wayne IN 363 51 1030 36:36.37 37:22.75 00:46.38
23 Kathy Scott Huntington IN 431 52 1042 37:58.50 38:16.87 00:18.37
24 Joni Wyatt Roanoke IN 95 54 1064 40:26.92 41:11.92 00:45.00
25 Peggy Hannan Fort Wayne IN 1109 52 1072 41:10.61 41:45.15 00:34.54
26 Susyn Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 822 53 1074 41:37.88 41:50.78 00:12.90
27 Regina Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 88 53 1077 41:20.93 41:59.35 00:38.42
28 Jane Clark New Haven IN 141 54 1081 41:48.31 42:17.45 00:29.14
29 Mary Voors Fort Wayne IN 601 52 1093 43:12.48 43:30.83 00:18.35
30 Laura Coon Fort Wayne IN 1222 52 1094 43:13.07 43:31.38 00:18.31
31 Gail Alterkruse Fort Wayne IN 692 52 1101 43:31.04 44:13.34 00:42.30
32 Cynthia Probst Fort Wayne IN 436 54 1104 44:04.73 44:17.13 00:12.40
33 Mary Ann Tatlock Greenwood IN 930 50 1116 45:17.86 45:57.87 00:40.01
34 Barb Meadows Fort Wayne IN 364 51 1122 47:19.22 47:54.80 00:35.58
35 Nancy Schrader Fort Wayne IN 876 51 1140 49:51.09 50:04.88 00:13.79
36 Susan Prather Columbia City IN 44 51 1147 53:15.11 54:01.31 00:46.20
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Kathy Pleus Fort Wayne IN 510 58 636 26:40.78 26:59.95 00:19.17
2 Linda Gilliland Alamogordo NM 737 57 668 27:23.06 27:33.12 00:10.06
3 Pamela Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 279 55 676 27:22.26 27:42.69 00:20.43
4 Phyllis Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 220 55 717 28:00.77 28:20.45 00:19.68
5 Sue Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 584 56 777 29:02.24 29:24.65 00:22.41
6 Peggy Strang Newark DE 868 57 808 29:54.82 30:03.77 00:08.95
7 Tot O'Brien Roanoke IN 94 56 822 30:09.68 30:24.92 00:15.24
8 Debi Treleaven Fort Wayne IN 478 57 856 30:30.56 31:06.88 00:36.32
9 Nancy Marshall Roanoke IN 106 58 915 32:09.23 32:36.71 00:27.48
10 Lauretta Matter Fort Wayne IN 316 55 935 32:34.46 33:09.84 00:35.38
11 Rosalie Hernly Fort Wayne IN 30 56 1007 35:27.57 35:59.87 00:32.30
12 Nancy Boyer Fort Wayne IN 172 57 1019 35:55.39 36:24.96 00:29.57
13 Mary Bradshaw Fort Wayne IN 1162 56 1130 48:48.46 49:05.88 00:17.42
14 Deb Overcash Fort Wayne IN 1161 55 1131 48:47.84 49:05.92 00:18.08
15 Mary Derheimer Chesterfield MO 870 56 1137 49:30.27 49:44.88 00:14.61
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 65 61 783 29:12.96 29:32.57 00:19.61
2 Sharon Bieberich Fort Wayne IN 72 60 968 33:56.95 34:11.03 00:14.08
3 Margaret Taylor Columbia City IN 856 61 1055 39:09.85 39:51.10 00:41.25
4 Janet Garwood Leo IN 366 60 1080 41:44.94 42:14.58 00:29.64
5 Genie Wiles Perrysburg OH 935 61 1095 42:40.10 43:32.37 00:52.27
6 Beth Beer Fort Wayne IN 303 61 1129 48:08.41 48:53.08 00:44.67
Female 65 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Delores Johns Bluffton IN 465 65 890 31:59.49 32:07.59 00:08.10
2 Diane Getty Yoder IN 179 73 1149 54:01.00 54:37.37 00:36.37
Male 10 & Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Cameron Clements Fort Wayne IN 446 10 422 23:41.82 23:53.82 00:12.00
2 Braden Clements Fort Wayne IN 447 9 429 23:44.00 23:56.49 00:12.49
3 Timmy Hearld Larwill IN 632 9 478 24:14.27 24:31.78 00:17.51
4 Will Ferguson Fort Wayne IN 1195 7 479 24:21.03 24:32.08 00:11.05
5 Adam Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 1016 7 518 24:50.12 25:08.09 00:17.97
6 Kolin Behrens Fort Wayne IN 13 10 550 25:23.37 25:36.25 00:12.88
7 Joel Arney Fort Wayne IN 613 9 599 26:01.94 26:22.03 00:20.09
8 Ben McGuire Fort Wayne IN 289 10 621 26:29.98 26:45.93 00:15.95
9 Jacob Matteson Columbia City IN 1033 9 626 26:31.64 26:50.37 00:18.73
10 Jack Ferguson Fort Wayne IN 1196 9 653 27:08.67 27:21.39 00:12.72
11 James Swinehart Fort Wayne IN 1216 8 692 27:37.82 27:56.08 00:18.26
12 Isaac Ramey Fort Wayne IN 45 9 702 27:47.89 28:00.85 00:12.96
13 Donovan Geiger Churubusco IN 188 10 809 29:49.74 30:11.27 00:21.53
14 Cameron Trout Fort Wayne IN 297 10 824 30:03.30 30:26.34 00:23.04
15 Miguel Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 731 8 910 32:28.55 32:34.11 00:05.56
16 Vince Lovvorn Fort Wayne IN 1190 7 1067 40:31.98 41:19.54 00:47.56
17 Daniel Martell Fort Wayne IN 120 7 1087 41:54.18 42:40.14 00:45.96
Male 11 to 11
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Drake Dewitt Columbia City IN 641 11 237 21:14.19 21:16.25 00:02.06
2 Joshua Mahon Fort Wayne IN 1208 11 239 21:15.23 21:17.30 00:02.07
3 Ben Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 657 11 261 21:36.65 21:43.42 00:06.77
4 Sam Fisher Fort Wayne IN 582 11 402 23:24.56 23:37.48 00:12.92
5 Mitchell Imler Fort Wayne IN 547 11 613 26:05.62 26:38.90 00:33.28
6 Josh Damman Fort Wayne IN 786 11 733 28:11.78 28:35.82 00:24.04
7 Logan McDirmitt Leo IN 744 11 806 29:21.68 30:01.63 00:39.95
8 Luke Cooper Fort Wayne IN 377 11 840 30:25.45 30:43.23 00:17.78
9 Isaac Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 255 11 975 33:36.32 34:27.75 00:51.43
10 Chas Kinslow Leo IN 746 11 980 34:01.75 34:41.88 00:40.13
11 Austin Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 256 11 1006 35:08.51 35:58.89 00:50.38
12 Jonathan Martell Fort Wayne IN 118 11 1089 41:54.48 42:40.16 00:45.68
Male 12 to 12
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Alex Lewis Fort Wayne IN 193 12 255 21:28.42 21:35.62 00:07.20
2 Eli Shine Fort Wayne IN 234 12 312 22:19.42 22:23.01 00:03.59
3 Tyler Johnson Fort Wayne IN 790 12 317 22:23.27 22:25.91 00:02.64
4 Adam Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 1245 12 393 22:55.46 23:31.21 00:35.75
5 Shane Peterson Fort Wayne IN 810 12 452 24:05.63 24:14.35 00:08.72
6 Mitch Purlee Fort Wayne IN 380 12 570 25:40.28 25:52.98 00:12.70
7 Jacob Chelf Fort Wayne IN 382 12 600 26:25.22 26:28.05 00:02.83
8 Alex Lindley Fort Wayne IN 426 12 685 27:39.57 27:50.91 00:11.34
9 John Rosswurm Payne OH 204 12 695 27:14.80 27:57.24 00:42.44
10 Austin Miller Fort Wayne IN 198 12 797 29:28.25 29:48.70 00:20.45
11 Conner Gordon Fort Worth TX 1107 12 869 31:01.65 31:25.61 00:23.96
12 Matt Bidlack Van Wert OH 1108 12 886 31:27.12 32:01.83 00:34.71
13 Alex Arney Fort Wayne IN 612 12 903 31:48.71 32:22.64 00:33.93
14 Grant Brinneman Fort Wayne IN 610 12 932 32:25.04 32:59.12 00:34.08
15 Brandan Elder Fort Wayne IN 749 12 1027 36:40.47 37:10.86 00:30.39
16 Trenton Boyle Fort Wayne IN 1131 12 1032 37:34.13 37:34.13
Male 13 to 13
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Evan Liechty Berne IN 340 13 85 18:32.18 18:33.54 00:01.36
2 Brody Shane Geneva IN 970 13 139 19:34.67 19:37.87 00:03.20
3 Justin Fuelling New Haven IN 166 13 158 20:01.86 20:03.43 00:01.57
4 Kyle Gater Fort Wayne IN 415 13 245 21:18.42 21:24.40 00:05.98
5 Jonathan Harper Fort Wayne IN 477 13 252 21:18.81 21:32.32 00:13.51
6 Alex Hess Fort Wayne IN 1062 13 288 21:55.34 22:08.63 00:13.29
7 Brett Affolder Berne IN 801 13 306 22:16.43 22:19.64 00:03.21
8 Luke Martinez Fort Wayne IN 765 13 325 22:21.66 22:32.05 00:10.39
9 Scott Neukam Fort Wayne IN 526 13 335 22:25.43 22:41.26 00:15.83
10 Andrew Steffen Berne IN 924 13 368 23:07.53 23:10.89 00:03.36
11 Grant Adams Leo IN 973 13 390 22:49.63 23:28.41 00:38.78
12 Tony Giron Fort Wayne IN 975 13 596 25:41.52 26:19.04 00:37.52
13 Austin Atkinson Roanoke IN 480 13 843 30:39.63 30:49.32 00:09.69
14 Brandon Fawbush Savage MN 1068 13 882 31:55.17 31:55.17
15 Nicholas Dekoninck Perrysburg OH 690 13 978 34:14.85 34:40.71 00:25.86
16 Shawn Ryan Fort Wayne IN 1101 13 1069 40:58.48 41:36.04 00:37.56
Male 14 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Andrew Eckrich Fort Wayne IN 1011 14 62 17:53.59 17:57.13 00:03.54
2 Mitchell Dutton Fort Wayne IN 886 14 82 18:23.97 18:25.60 00:01.63
3 Kipp Force Fort Wayne IN 776 14 137 19:31.86 19:37.10 00:05.24
4 Trapper Mize South Whitley IN 1202 14 152 19:51.50 19:59.97 00:08.47
5 John Rose Fort Wayne IN 782 14 173 20:19.67 20:23.20 00:03.53
6 Cullin Brinegar Fort Wayne IN 516 14 182 20:16.89 20:32.93 00:16.04
7 Alex Schmidt Ossian IN 435 14 187 20:22.87 20:37.01 00:14.14
8 Joel Hawbaker Geneva IN 28 14 191 20:37.35 20:40.15 00:02.80
9 Luke Miller Fort Wayne IN 1004 14 195 20:32.95 20:44.98 00:12.03
10 Michael Gish Fort Wayne IN 1032 14 199 20:44.48 20:45.85 00:01.37
11 Dylan Cozad South Whitley IN 829 14 217 20:50.06 20:58.49 00:08.43
12 James Myers Columbia City IN 781 14 219 20:55.35 20:59.25 00:03.90
13 John McKinney Fort Wayne IN 562 14 241 21:18.82 21:21.06 00:02.24
14 Isaac Wappes Fort Wayne IN 57 14 242 21:19.15 21:21.42 00:02.27
15 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 764 14 264 21:34.97 21:45.06 00:10.09
16 Davon Geiger Churubusco IN 187 14 278 21:47.44 22:00.01 00:12.57
17 Joshua Ware Fort Wayne IN 686 14 341 22:32.31 22:46.66 00:14.35
18 Austin La Rowe Auburn IN 151 14 354 22:52.32 22:55.99 00:03.67
19 Brett Robbins Auburn IN 236 14 355 22:52.57 22:56.05 00:03.48
20 Spencer Amborn Fort Wayne IN 696 14 356 22:43.19 22:57.58 00:14.39
21 Michael Carroll Fort Wayne IN 883 14 583 25:51.04 26:02.52 00:11.48
22 Ryan O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 1029 14 781 29:11.74 29:29.97 00:18.23
23 Tyler Tinsley Fort Wayne IN 1022 14 810 30:03.89 30:11.50 00:07.61
Male 15 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Charlie Melton Fort Wayne IN 448 15 36 17:20.31 17:25.92 00:05.61
2 Brad Hess Fort Wayne IN 1060 15 47 17:36.56 17:41.37 00:04.81
3 Evan Boucher Markle IN 280 15 67 18:03.26 18:05.44 00:02.18
4 Blake Jones Fort Wayne IN 708 15 88 18:39.27 18:41.06 00:01.79
5 Sam Passwater Waterloo IN 270 15 92 18:45.52 18:47.69 00:02.17
6 Mack Neukam Fort Wayne IN 527 15 106 19:00.14 19:01.45 00:01.31
7 Michael Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 952 15 110 19:00.38 19:03.70 00:03.32
8 Andres Maciejewski Fort Wayne IN 503 15 124 19:22.40 19:25.21 00:02.81
9 Buster Crouch Corunna IN 116 15 128 19:24.64 19:27.34 00:02.70
10 Kyle Isch Bluffton IN 335 15 129 19:23.95 19:27.77 00:03.82
11 Victor Grimes Fort Wayne IN 528 15 130 19:26.09 19:28.00 00:01.91
12 Dylan Geiger Churubusco IN 186 15 143 19:38.35 19:42.02 00:03.67
13 Erik Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 350 15 164 20:00.22 20:09.89 00:09.67
14 Evan Beakas Auburn IN 371 15 165 20:12.85 20:15.79 00:02.94
15 Donny Graham Indianapolis IN 706 15 186 20:31.83 20:34.64 00:02.81
16 Charlie Pobanz Fort Wayne IN 399 15 210 20:44.06 20:51.49 00:07.43
17 Ben Devoe Bluffton IN 20 15 211 20:47.79 20:51.74 00:03.95
18 Logan Pulver Fort Wayne IN 846 15 315 22:01.93 22:24.93 00:23.00
19 Anthony Cox Fort Wayne IN 1241 15 328 22:32.54 22:36.53 00:03.99
20 Brett Bennett Markle IN 1168 15 353 22:51.83 22:55.43 00:03.60
21 Damon Topp Ossian IN 451 15 371 22:59.66 23:14.21 00:14.55
22 Caleb Tatlock Greenwood IN 931 15 493 24:24.68 24:45.13 00:20.45
23 Jacob Lindley Fort Wayne IN 425 15 511 24:50.64 25:02.08 00:11.44
24 Jimmy Simon Fort Wayne IN 988 15 543 25:18.84 25:31.98 00:13.14
25 Austin Wiegman Fort Wayne IN 1054 15 582 25:50.80 26:02.19 00:11.39
26 Jake Jewson Fort Wayne IN 238 15 1046 38:01.66 38:27.28 00:25.62
Male 16 to 16
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Ethan Wappes Fort Wayne IN 56 16 48 17:40.70 17:42.48 00:01.78
2 Eric Hunkler Fort Wayne IN 555 16 60 17:52.89 17:55.16 00:02.27
3 Kodi Mullins Fort Wayne IN 228 16 65 17:56.58 17:59.55 00:02.97
4 Cody Sengthong Fort Wayne IN 326 16 74 18:13.04 18:14.31 00:01.27
5 Stuart Schnelker Fort Wayne IN 1015 16 89 18:40.20 18:41.19 00:00.99
6 Cyrus Brinegar Fort Wayne IN 515 16 98 18:30.76 18:55.12 00:24.36
7 Adam Hunkler Fort Wayne IN 553 16 101 18:56.25 18:58.13 00:01.88
8 Nick Brand Fort Wayne IN 162 16 102 18:55.47 18:58.22 00:02.75
9 Peter Haydock Fort Wayne IN 794 16 108 19:00.55 19:02.45 00:01.90
10 Nick Nave Fort Wayne IN 513 16 112 18:45.58 19:09.09 00:23.51
11 Connor O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 40 16 119 19:12.80 19:17.04 00:04.24
12 Logan Kimmel Fort Wayne IN 906 16 121 19:13.88 19:19.06 00:05.18
13 Brandon Long Markle IN 769 16 123 19:17.36 19:21.10 00:03.74
14 Keith Chandler Fort Wayne IN 164 16 141 19:15.91 19:40.75 00:24.84
15 Dustin McKinney New Haven IN 502 16 153 19:54.84 20:00.88 00:06.04
16 Patrick Lothamer Fort Wayne IN 615 16 163 20:06.74 20:09.69 00:02.95
17 Ty Heimann Decatur IN 1125 16 168 20:02.67 20:16.98 00:14.31
18 Eric Miller Fort Wayne IN 196 16 174 20:17.82 20:23.28 00:05.46
19 Chris Schopp Fort Wayne IN 643 16 197 20:37.77 20:45.33 00:07.56
20 Jacob Schroeder Fort Wayne IN 211 16 212 20:47.71 20:53.19 00:05.48
21 Brice Schlosser Auburn IN 277 16 238 21:13.70 21:16.73 00:03.03
22 Steven Kersting Fort Wayne IN 586 16 257 21:30.95 21:36.82 00:05.87
23 Christopher WiktorowiczFort Wayne IN 1243 16 269 21:41.19 21:51.84 00:10.65
24 Kyle Rodgers Fort Wayne IN 754 16 304 22:11.71 22:18.27 00:06.56
25 Matt Winterrand Fort Wayne IN 483 16 331 22:30.74 22:37.06 00:06.32
26 Lowell Ritter Fort Wayne IN 402 16 339 22:31.01 22:45.84 00:14.83
27 Lucas Vorndran Fort Wayne IN 404 16 367 23:07.03 23:10.53 00:03.50
28 Jonathan Mattes Fort Wayne IN 1039 16 445 23:54.22 24:04.78 00:10.56
29 Daniel Ryan Fort Wayne IN 1100 16 581 25:48.31 25:59.29 00:10.98
30 Trent Cooper Fort Wayne IN 378 16 839 30:25.06 30:43.18 00:18.12
31 Lorenzo Sanchez Fort Wayne IN 1230 16 937 32:53.03 33:15.13 00:22.10
Male 17 to 17
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Robby Kleber Fort Wayne IN 33 17 13 16:16.12 16:17.96 00:01.84
2 Michael Nussa Fort Wayne IN 464 17 31 17:04.30 17:08.71 00:04.41
3 Luke Momper Fort Wayne IN 346 17 32 17:09.36 17:11.84 00:02.48
4 Zeth Baker Waterloo IN 956 17 33 17:13.86 17:16.06 00:02.20
5 Isaiah Ordaz Fort Wayne IN 948 17 38 17:29.11 17:30.39 00:01.28
6 Evan Hanley Fort Wayne IN 1233 17 41 17:29.99 17:32.85 00:02.86
7 Nathan Rupp Berne IN 101 17 49 17:41.93 17:43.59 00:01.66
8 Chris Christoff Fort Wayne IN 722 17 54 17:47.78 17:48.90 00:01.12
9 Aaron Lehman Berne IN 91 17 72 18:12.08 18:13.70 00:01.62
10 Patrick Brunner Fort Wayne IN 225 17 76 18:15.31 18:17.84 00:02.53
11 Colin Lyman Fort Wayne IN 38 17 77 18:15.27 18:17.90 00:02.63
12 Joshua Compton Fort Wayne IN 626 17 78 18:18.18 18:19.92 00:01.74
13 Alex Clore Fort Wayne IN 462 17 80 18:24.02 18:25.54 00:01.52
14 Justin Kukelhan Decatur IN 1126 17 99 18:41.78 18:55.85 00:14.07
15 Nathan Eggleston Fort Wayne IN 568 17 113 19:06.37 19:09.59 00:03.22
16 Jeffrey Andrews Fort Wayne IN 114 17 114 19:09.23 19:11.10 00:01.87
17 Quinn Ruich Fort Wayne IN 1194 17 115 19:06.82 19:11.46 00:04.64
18 Nicholas Lawrence New Haven IN 747 17 136 19:33.24 19:36.84 00:03.60
19 Colton Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 501 17 155 19:56.60 20:02.55 00:05.95
20 Jonathon Bills South Whitley IN 385 17 156 20:03.01 20:03.01
21 Chris Reilly Decatur IN 1127 17 194 20:30.87 20:44.64 00:13.77
22 Cameron Miser Fort Wayne IN 469 17 221 20:36.53 21:00.09 00:23.56
23 Michael Boner Kendallville IN 398 17 253 21:25.78 21:32.79 00:07.01
24 Thomas Zehr Fort Wayne IN 396 17 274 21:50.03 21:54.29 00:04.26
25 David Lill Fort Wayne IN 265 17 286 21:40.47 22:06.00 00:25.53
26 Hunter Wilbanks Fort Wayne IN 695 17 294 21:48.69 22:12.40 00:23.71
27 Cory Kausch Fort Wayne IN 1008 17 326 22:26.21 22:33.84 00:07.63
28 Eric Jay Fort Wayne IN 263 17 388 23:24.18 23:28.09 00:03.91
29 Aaron Kennerk Yoder IN 285 17 414 23:39.48 23:46.64 00:07.16
30 Bobby Slocum Fort Wayne IN 538 17 509 24:36.45 25:01.23 00:24.78
31 Christopher Lozo Fort Wayne IN 655 17 855 30:35.01 31:03.49 00:28.48
Male 18 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Nathan Morrow Auburn IN 594 19 4 15:47.72 15:48.40 00:00.68
2 Benjamin Reifenberg Fort Wayne IN 792 19 6 15:55.04 15:55.79 00:00.75
3 Andy Bayer Leo IN 727 18 10 16:13.61 16:14.51 00:00.90
4 Jake Hojnacki La Porte IN 862 19 14 16:27.23 16:28.45 00:01.22
5 Wade Buchs Waterloo IN 960 19 15 16:30.66 16:31.34 00:00.68
6 Colin Vance Fort Wayne IN 777 18 23 16:50.25 16:52.39 00:02.14
7 Sam Lewis Fort Wayne IN 600 19 25 16:53.46 16:55.38 00:01.92
8 Austin Kilmer Churubusco IN 286 18 27 16:56.68 17:00.98 00:04.30
9 Blaine Kinsey Markle IN 1047 19 34 17:18.99 17:20.12 00:01.13
10 Jake Wyatt Angola IN 1097 19 35 17:19.09 17:20.23 00:01.14
11 Joe Ryan Fort Wayne IN 556 19 37 17:26.90 17:29.05 00:02.15
12 Daniel Nave Fort Wayne IN 1001 19 39 17:29.03 17:30.53 00:01.50
13 Drew Morrow Auburn IN 588 19 40 17:30.82 17:32.03 00:01.21
14 Zach Wiles Defiance OH 755 18 51 17:43.07 17:45.27 00:02.20
15 Jordon Stackhouse Huntertown IN 506 18 57 17:46.91 17:51.63 00:04.72
16 Taylor Crowell Fort Wayne IN 605 19 61 17:54.56 17:56.24 00:01.68
17 Aaron Berry Auburn IN 539 18 64 17:56.76 17:59.10 00:02.34
18 Jordan Oloomi Fort Wayne IN 650 18 69 18:07.26 18:09.55 00:02.29
19 Joshua Kunkel Huntertown IN 167 19 81 18:23.46 18:25.56 00:02.10
20 Curtis Langlois New Haven IN 1098 18 84 18:29.64 18:32.32 00:02.68
21 Landen Hinrichsen Fort Wayne IN 243 18 103 18:52.57 18:58.29 00:05.72
22 Cameron Deford Fort Wayne IN 887 18 131 19:23.17 19:28.97 00:05.80
23 Andrew Piropato Fort Wayne IN 585 18 145 19:36.32 19:42.54 00:06.22
24 Nick Null Fort Wayne IN 239 18 162 20:07.05 20:08.76 00:01.71
25 Ivan Orozco Fort Wayne IN 168 18 181 20:29.80 20:32.44 00:02.64
26 Carter A Milleman Fort Wayne IN 820 18 228 21:05.35 21:10.09 00:04.74
27 James Day Fort Wayne IN 1192 18 246 21:19.38 21:24.65 00:05.27
28 Steven Roberts Fort Wayne IN 687 18 281 21:53.39 22:01.75 00:08.36
29 Mark Buenger Deshler OH 783 18 392 23:06.71 23:30.36 00:23.65
30 Bryce Egley Fort Wayne IN 1160 18 415 23:41.31 23:49.52 00:08.21
31 Reid Leazier Fort Wayne IN 1166 19 426 23:37.18 23:55.74 00:18.56
32 Greigh Davis Indianapolis IN 720 18 443 23:32.76 24:02.84 00:30.08
33 Tyler Schuette Fort Wayne IN 1002 19 473 24:01.33 24:29.88 00:28.55
34 Mykal Thomas Indianapolis IN 109 18 475 23:58.65 24:30.61 00:31.96
35 Bobby Carroll Fort Wayne IN 884 19 485 24:11.42 24:35.78 00:24.36
36 Aaron Greene Fort Wayne IN 463 19 536 25:18.49 25:27.06 00:08.57
37 Spencer Harris Fort Wayne IN 1003 19 638 26:32.12 27:01.16 00:29.04
38 Adam Miller Fort Wayne IN 990 18 659 27:19.27 27:26.94 00:07.67
39 Dillon Kimmel Fort Wayne IN 907 19 735 28:12.02 28:36.66 00:24.64
40 Harrison Bartel Indianapolis IN 728 18 765 28:41.82 29:12.10 00:30.28
41 Joseph Campbell Huntertown IN 791 19 841 30:17.41 30:45.37 00:27.96
42 Chadd Haggenjos Fort Wayne IN 943 18 1126 48:01.71 48:46.91 00:45.20
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Brennan Plotner Fort Wayne IN 1026 23 1 15:32.05 15:32.95 00:00.90
2 Nicholas Johnson Huntington IN 902 21 2 15:40.00 15:41.40 00:01.40
3 Scott Koressel Evansville IN 751 22 3 15:41.38 15:42.14 00:00.76
4 Jared Messmann Fort Wayne IN 318 21 5 15:50.34 15:51.24 00:00.90
5 James Kearney South Bend IN 1021 22 7 15:55.92 15:56.68 00:00.76
6 Justin Kowalski Mishawaka IN 1040 22 8 15:57.04 15:57.75 00:00.71
7 Joseph Njeri Huntington IN 787 21 11 16:14.27 16:15.43 00:01.16
8 Cody Siblisk Peru IN 1063 20 16 16:32.75 16:33.88 00:01.13
9 Austen Davenport Fort Wayne IN 788 22 17 16:40.44 16:41.81 00:01.37
10 Stephen Clark Fort Wayne IN 17 20 20 16:44.53 16:45.39 00:00.86
11 Hugh Jackson Fort Wayne IN 240 21 21 16:45.45 16:46.77 00:01.32
12 Jimmy Dueling Fort Wayne IN 915 22 55 17:47.09 17:48.98 00:01.89
13 Kevin Heckman Beaverdam OH 1050 23 56 17:46.83 17:49.99 00:03.16
14 Drew Bishop Auburn IN 969 20 59 17:54.11 17:55.08 00:00.97
15 Joshua Miller Waterloo IN 587 20 63 17:55.91 17:57.16 00:01.25
16 Thomas Crum Fort Wayne IN 750 21 73 18:13.44 18:14.26 00:00.82
17 Michael Keefer Fort Wayne IN 441 20 83 18:23.88 18:28.34 00:04.46
18 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 50 23 93 18:45.93 18:48.16 00:02.23
19 David Boyer Fort Wayne IN 173 20 105 18:58.78 19:01.10 00:02.32
20 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 964 22 107 18:48.55 19:01.54 00:12.99
21 Cody Hannie Fort Wayne IN 1096 23 122 19:05.94 19:19.25 00:13.31
22 Robert Dill Fort Wayne IN 1123 23 132 19:20.96 19:29.40 00:08.44
23 Joe Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 218 23 142 19:38.35 19:41.46 00:03.11
24 Mitchell White Fort Wayne IN 1025 21 184 20:28.27 20:33.74 00:05.47
25 Waseam Dannaoui Fort Wayne IN 642 20 188 20:36.59 20:38.31 00:01.72
26 Trevor Terrell Fort Wayne IN 681 20 198 20:37.30 20:45.81 00:08.51
27 Jonathon Mahoney Fort Wayne IN 1188 20 204 20:13.83 20:48.73 00:34.90
28 Andy Garcia Fort Wayne IN 389 24 214 20:40.84 20:56.05 00:15.21
29 John McMaster Fort Wayne IN 780 22 222 21:02.64 21:02.64
30 Ryan Young Fort Wayne IN 859 22 229 20:57.22 21:10.91 00:13.69
31 Jordan Pulver Fort Wayne IN 845 20 309 21:59.00 22:21.67 00:22.67
32 Doug Abels Fort Wayne IN 1043 21 327 22:27.24 22:34.65 00:07.41
33 Tyler Smith Fort Wayne IN 702 24 378 23:10.42 23:19.62 00:09.20
34 Joel Liggett Fort Wayne IN 1191 20 436 23:44.80 24:00.05 00:15.25
35 Lucas Smith Fort Wayne IN 703 20 437 23:51.37 24:00.84 00:09.47
36 Shane Linker Fort Wayne IN 1013 20 441 23:56.70 24:02.27 00:05.57
37 William Arthur Fort Wayne IN 978 23 534 25:15.66 25:25.87 00:10.21
38 Kurt Busche Fort Wayne IN 843 21 560 25:21.97 25:45.49 00:23.52
39 Chris Everett Decatur IN 1169 24 593 25:43.17 26:16.53 00:33.36
40 Cory Francis Fort Wayne IN 660 21 598 25:51.52 26:19.87 00:28.35
41 Matthew Hunkler Fort Wayne IN 554 21 608 26:06.00 26:35.87 00:29.87
42 Alec Haggenjos Fort Wayne IN 939 23 656 26:49.46 27:24.35 00:34.89
43 Tony Hackman Fort Wayne IN 1170 24 696 27:24.67 27:57.53 00:32.86
44 Cody Gordon Churubusco IN 181 20 725 27:45.85 28:26.55 00:40.70
45 Kyle Thoms Fort Wayne IN 110 22 752 28:12.97 28:56.49 00:43.52
46 Anthony Pickelheimer Fort Wayne IN 873 22 860 30:37.25 31:13.95 00:36.70
47 Matthew Bokhart Fort Wayne IN 73 23 899 31:49.80 32:18.86 00:29.06
48 Lane Skeeters Fort Wayne IN 213 23 916 32:15.70 32:36.81 00:21.11
49 Travis Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 90 23 933 32:25.58 33:03.47 00:37.89
50 Tyler Kimmel Fort Wayne IN 817 21 1048 38:02.76 38:41.39 00:38.63
51 Tyler Ramsey Fort Wayne IN 1086 23 1049 38:03.27 38:41.71 00:38.44
52 Kirk Haggenjos Fort Wayne IN 942 21 1127 48:02.06 48:47.03 00:44.97
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Matt Blume Fort Wayne IN 1018 26 9 16:07.99 16:08.76 00:00.77
2 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 237 28 12 16:15.81 16:16.57 00:00.76
3 Adam Piaskowy Valparaiso IN 774 25 18 16:41.00 16:42.42 00:01.42
4 Eric Ade Fort Wayne IN 410 29 26 16:56.07 16:58.55 00:02.48
5 Casey Shafer Bluffton IN 1048 27 30 17:04.55 17:08.31 00:03.76
6 Benjamin Ashby Fort Wayne IN 743 26 44 17:36.47 17:39.74 00:03.27
7 Ian Wilson Fort Wayne IN 1076 26 58 17:46.55 17:53.22 00:06.67
8 Joe Brunson Fort Wayne IN 1007 29 100 18:55.09 18:57.76 00:02.67
9 Edward Fisk Fort Wayne IN 916 29 146 19:38.25 19:43.50 00:05.25
10 Mike McKeighen Pierceton IN 384 26 157 19:55.30 20:03.07 00:07.77
11 Jerry Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 219 28 160 20:04.95 20:07.43 00:02.48
12 Mark Doepner Fort Wayne IN 775 26 178 20:24.23 20:27.01 00:02.78
13 Matt Miller Fort Wayne IN 662 28 233 20:58.12 21:13.71 00:15.59
14 Vincent Garcia Fort Wayne IN 1124 28 235 20:56.04 21:15.73 00:19.69
15 Tim Chapman Fort Wayne IN 1090 27 249 21:16.24 21:27.50 00:11.26
16 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 599 27 254 21:22.66 21:33.93 00:11.27
17 Derek Garcia Fort Wayne IN 310 27 275 21:31.76 21:55.08 00:23.32
18 Andrew Schmitz Fort Wayne IN 206 26 298 22:01.42 22:13.85 00:12.43
19 Eric Marqueling Fort Wayne IN 725 28 308 22:00.92 22:20.10 00:19.18
20 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 1115 27 319 21:56.97 22:26.75 00:29.78
21 Craig Crawford Kendallville IN 334 28 391 23:20.32 23:29.41 00:09.09
22 Thomas Strang Newark DE 864 25 411 23:32.23 23:42.06 00:09.83
23 Steve Samons Fort Wayne IN 458 29 417 23:41.60 23:51.80 00:10.20
24 Douglas Krawczyk Churubusco IN 520 26 432 23:52.44 23:58.74 00:06.30
25 Mike Hyman Decatur IN 314 25 459 23:59.66 24:18.87 00:19.21
26 Derek Wetli Fort Wayne IN 814 26 501 24:23.78 24:53.80 00:30.02
27 Jared Kent Fort Wayne IN 1074 28 516 24:24.97 25:06.78 00:41.81
28 Anthony Colone III Fort Wayne IN 565 25 584 25:38.89 26:03.07 00:24.18
29 Joshua Kramer Fort Wayne IN 1103 26 616 26:21.61 26:41.58 00:19.97
30 Josh Koester Greenville SC 979 25 622 26:25.26 26:46.39 00:21.13
31 Chris Bauer Fort Wayne IN 137 26 624 26:06.10 26:48.83 00:42.73
32 Adam Tippmann Fort Wayne IN 804 25 710 27:50.85 28:11.13 00:20.28
33 Brian Clifford Fort Wayne IN 125 28 720 28:04.71 28:23.75 00:19.04
34 Ricardo Mendez Fort Wayne IN 1019 29 766 28:51.90 29:12.73 00:20.83
35 Tony Sliger Fort Wayne IN 569 25 804 29:27.30 29:53.12 00:25.82
36 Garrett Martz Fort Wayne IN 105 26 836 29:56.07 30:38.65 00:42.58
37 Skyler Beard Huntington IN 373 28 908 31:45.96 32:30.89 00:44.93
38 Tony Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 823 26 1012 35:49.38 36:04.47 00:15.09
39 Michael Ferris Fort Wayne IN 1000 28 1135 48:40.28 49:25.24 00:44.96
40 Sam Derheimer Chesterfield MO 871 29 1136 49:28.35 49:43.39 00:15.04
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Chris White Granger IN 329 34 24 16:52.23 16:53.62 00:01.39
2 Brian Sell Rochester MI 1 30 28 17:01.52 17:05.18 00:03.66
3 Josh Maple Fort Wayne IN 723 32 45 17:39.34 17:40.85 00:01.51
4 Brad A Thomas Fort Wayne IN 1006 33 53 17:45.47 17:47.94 00:02.47
5 Jon Champion Fishers IN 224 32 70 18:09.58 18:11.53 00:01.95
6 Charles Kimani Fort Wayne IN 392 30 116 19:01.75 19:11.90 00:10.15
7 Phillip Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 546 34 133 19:26.90 19:30.29 00:03.39
8 Dameon Rinehold Fort Wayne IN 644 33 151 19:49.26 19:56.26 00:07.00
9 Chris Adang Ann Arbor MI 1009 33 183 20:28.72 20:33.68 00:04.96
10 Matt Carney Fort Wayne IN 1114 34 201 20:41.57 20:47.32 00:05.75
11 John Silcox Fort Wayne IN 209 33 224 20:54.97 21:05.95 00:10.98
12 Chris Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 457 32 230 20:59.44 21:11.42 00:11.98
13 Paul McGuire Fort Wayne IN 195 34 273 21:39.68 21:54.26 00:14.58
14 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 762 30 289 21:51.91 22:08.89 00:16.98
15 Paul McComas Fort Wayne IN 815 30 324 22:20.13 22:30.99 00:10.86
16 Todd Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 808 34 357 22:41.15 22:57.66 00:16.51
17 Greg Peckham Fort Wayne IN 1088 33 377 23:09.51 23:18.40 00:08.89
18 Eric Lanning Fort Wayne IN 608 34 401 23:17.50 23:37.47 00:19.97
19 Matt Hendrickson Fort Wayne IN 356 31 440 23:38.09 24:01.69 00:23.60
20 Chad Helbert Perrysburg OH 828 34 454 23:40.41 24:15.18 00:34.77
21 Jason Klug Fort Wayne IN 621 33 528 24:41.76 25:21.21 00:39.45
22 Kevin Klingenberger Fort Wayne IN 561 34 547 25:30.03 25:35.92 00:05.89
23 Trent Parker Fort Wayne IN 999 34 566 25:18.64 25:51.17 00:32.53
24 Nathan Hasser Warren IN 226 30 568 25:44.24 25:51.75 00:07.51
25 Ryan Harris Fort Wayne IN 260 30 628 26:43.50 26:51.11 00:07.61
26 Ashley Wellman Fort Wayne IN 58 33 629 26:01.59 26:51.88 00:50.29
27 Michael Mabee Fort Wayne IN 976 32 632 26:32.94 26:53.13 00:20.19
28 Jeremy M Ogle Fort Wayne IN 685 34 667 27:11.97 27:32.37 00:20.40
29 Tim Radcliff Fort Wayne IN 275 32 674 27:09.97 27:41.42 00:31.45
30 Shane Stetzel Huntington IN 1111 34 678 27:25.98 27:43.38 00:17.40
31 Tim O'Donnell Fort Wayne IN 418 32 690 27:23.86 27:55.48 00:31.62
32 Bill Schubert Fort Wayne IN 811 33 694 27:09.07 27:57.00 00:47.93
33 Jeff Johnson Fort Wayne IN 104 30 751 28:12.25 28:55.95 00:43.70
34 Phil Ransdell Fort Wayne IN 895 33 771 28:44.72 29:21.01 00:36.29
35 Chad Lindsey Fort Wayne IN 36 33 830 29:44.21 30:30.72 00:46.51
36 Madeline Imler Fort Wayne IN 545 34 873 31:02.45 31:35.80 00:33.35
37 Todd Werling Fort Wayne IN 59 34 892 31:30.60 32:11.01 00:40.41
38 Christopher Boersma Fort Wayne IN 991 32 901 31:56.24 32:20.17 00:23.93
39 Patrick Rainey Fort Wayne IN 442 30 929 32:42.81 32:52.41 00:09.60
40 Brent Thorson Fort Wayne IN 980 32 930 32:12.24 32:57.36 00:45.12
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Scott Colford Logansport IN 281 37 22 16:46.88 16:47.87 00:00.99
2 Jeff Shoemaker Fort Wayne IN 48 39 138 19:31.94 19:37.51 00:05.57
3 Clint Anderson Bluffton IN 301 36 169 20:13.59 20:17.49 00:03.90
4 Bruce Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 253 36 172 20:16.56 20:22.58 00:06.02
5 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 1213 39 196 20:35.87 20:45.07 00:09.20
6 David Bowers Fort Wayne IN 491 35 208 20:46.82 20:50.43 00:03.61
7 Anthony Juliano Fort Wayne IN 1104 38 236 21:10.82 21:16.07 00:05.25
8 Bill Fisher Fort Wayne IN 583 39 240 21:08.06 21:19.87 00:11.81
9 Mike Else Fort Wayne IN 1075 39 276 21:42.43 21:56.59 00:14.16
10 Todd Jenkins Fort Wayne IN 1072 38 295 22:02.32 22:12.60 00:10.28
11 Adam Barese Nashville TN 932 35 336 22:37.62 22:41.99 00:04.37
12 Bill Kayal Woodburn IN 649 37 358 22:49.13 22:57.91 00:08.78
13 Michael Peterson Fort Wayne IN 982 37 370 23:03.63 23:12.20 00:08.57
14 Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN 51 38 373 23:04.39 23:15.63 00:11.24
15 Tom Gannon Fort Wayne IN 718 38 375 22:56.40 23:15.64 00:19.24
16 Tom Koenig Fort Wayne IN 628 36 379 23:15.64 23:20.88 00:05.24
17 Mark Wolf Huntertown IN 629 37 394 23:24.69 23:31.77 00:07.08
18 Brad Heyneman Fort Wayne IN 640 39 420 23:36.30 23:53.40 00:17.10
19 Rob Burns Leo IN 1289 39 427 23:32.45 23:55.90 00:23.45
20 Brian Clements Fort Wayne IN 445 38 431 23:46.31 23:58.37 00:12.06
21 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 541 39 433 23:42.97 23:59.26 00:16.29
22 Joel Guthrie Fort Wayne IN 437 38 446 23:46.80 24:04.87 00:18.07
23 Cortney Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 656 39 447 24:00.65 24:09.09 00:08.44
24 Scott Chrisman Fort Wayne IN 1205 37 449 23:45.28 24:11.38 00:26.10
25 Bill Landgraf Fort Wayne IN 330 37 455 24:03.63 24:15.34 00:11.71
26 David Threm Fort Wayne IN 427 38 507 24:50.69 25:00.24 00:09.55
27 Greg Glasper Fort Wayne IN 1080 36 508 24:58.96 25:00.43 00:01.47
28 Todd Spain Fort Wayne IN 733 36 526 24:58.11 25:18.01 00:19.90
29 Timothy Hearld Larwill IN 630 37 530 25:03.08 25:22.32 00:19.24
30 Karl Behrens Fort Wayne IN 12 38 539 25:16.84 25:30.04 00:13.20
31 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 444 38 542 24:58.14 25:31.47 00:33.33
32 Doug Pickett Fort Wayne IN 1165 35 544 25:18.27 25:32.33 00:14.06
33 Greg Wilbanks Fort Wayne IN 911 39 548 25:10.04 25:36.07 00:26.03
34 Michael Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 440 36 552 25:01.80 25:36.99 00:35.19
35 Jason Sagan Fort Wayne IN 771 37 557 25:33.40 25:44.00 00:10.60
36 Torrance Richardson Fort Wayne IN 623 39 565 25:19.39 25:50.97 00:31.58
37 Jason Appel Fort Wayne IN 505 36 591 25:54.52 26:11.03 00:16.51
38 Darin Archbold Fort Wayne IN 896 39 614 26:14.48 26:40.63 00:26.15
39 Brad McGuire Fort Wayne IN 288 36 620 26:29.95 26:45.63 00:15.68
40 Mike Holbrook Yoder IN 235 38 646 26:52.17 27:12.99 00:20.82
41 Brooks Diller Fort Wayne IN 898 36 655 27:17.55 27:23.55 00:06.00
42 Scott Allison Columbia City IN 428 36 663 27:03.62 27:31.26 00:27.64
43 Darrin Geiger Churubusco IN 184 39 677 27:19.91 27:42.92 00:23.01
44 Sean Telley Fort Wayne IN 1110 38 682 27:23.67 27:49.40 00:25.73
45 Jodi Kahlenbeck Fort Wayne IN 636 35 688 27:29.87 27:53.11 00:23.24
46 Mike Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 773 38 707 27:38.13 28:06.81 00:28.68
47 Larry Yeager Fort Wayne IN 1037 39 819 29:57.62 30:22.95 00:25.33
48 Brent Marple Fort Wayne IN 1084 36 826 30:05.90 30:29.38 00:23.48
49 Jeff Tackwell Leo IN 248 35 847 30:31.77 30:57.96 00:26.19
50 Jared Newhard Fort Wayne IN 759 36 986 34:26.08 35:03.33 00:37.25
51 Troy Degitz Fort Wayne IN 306 38 990 34:39.02 35:17.25 00:38.23
52 Jeff McClory Fort Wayne IN 797 35 1003 35:20.53 35:54.93 00:34.40
53 Steve Brady Fort Wayne IN 530 35 1052 38:39.95 39:23.55 00:43.60
54 Mark Stoffer Leo IN 53 36 1071 41:02.17 41:41.71 00:39.54
55 Matt Kavow Fort Wayne IN 596 35 1150 54:12.89 54:39.66 00:26.77
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Ron Sharp Fort Wayne IN 900 42 29 17:02.96 17:05.32 00:02.36
2 Chip La Rowe Auburn IN 150 44 71 18:08.77 18:11.75 00:02.98
3 Kyle Velasco Berne IN 802 44 86 18:32.79 18:34.16 00:01.37
4 Kent Liechty Berne IN 339 40 90 18:38.51 18:42.03 00:03.52
5 Robert Minnich, Jr Leo IN 82 41 91 18:43.89 18:46.81 00:02.92
6 Dave Devoe Bluffton IN 892 40 97 18:51.18 18:54.40 00:03.22
7 Ward Moya Fort Wayne IN 901 44 109 19:01.33 19:03.02 00:01.69
8 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 74 44 118 19:10.37 19:14.51 00:04.14
9 Pete Amborn Fort Wayne IN 707 42 126 19:15.93 19:26.44 00:10.51
10 Jon Beasley Fort Wayne IN 598 43 127 19:22.09 19:26.83 00:04.74
11 Steve Connelly Fort Wayne IN 918 40 154 19:58.29 20:02.23 00:03.94
12 Jim Stockman Fort Wayne IN 246 42 159 19:59.76 20:05.67 00:05.91
13 Paul Sturm Fort Wayne IN 216 43 176 20:21.88 20:24.76 00:02.88
14 Mark Beakas Auburn IN 370 43 205 20:44.45 20:49.45 00:05.00
15 Elbert Starks Fort Wayne IN 1077 41 258 21:30.34 21:39.15 00:08.81
16 Mike Soat Fort Wayne IN 416 44 268 21:42.61 21:49.14 00:06.53
17 Tony Yoakum Fort Wayne IN 603 40 270 21:46.49 21:51.99 00:05.50
18 Robert Novak Fort Wayne IN 321 44 283 21:49.45 22:03.19 00:13.74
19 Luster Roush Columbia City IN 573 42 302 22:00.37 22:16.95 00:16.58
20 Rick Sawyer Fort Wayne IN 121 43 338 22:34.14 22:43.91 00:09.77
21 Roger Finderson Auburn IN 307 40 366 22:44.66 23:10.27 00:25.61
22 Kevin Kurtz Fort Wayne IN 482 44 384 23:04.47 23:25.53 00:21.06
23 Barry Adams Leo IN 972 42 389 22:48.97 23:28.21 00:39.24
24 Kent Ennis Fort Wayne IN 174 41 395 23:19.07 23:31.92 00:12.85
25 Mark Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 951 41 413 23:20.65 23:43.16 00:22.51
26 Mike Barasch Fort Wayne IN 1035 40 423 23:43.31 23:53.83 00:10.52
27 Dave Kuker Fort Wayne IN 668 41 506 24:36.65 24:58.19 00:21.54
28 Daniel Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 1017 40 520 24:50.64 25:08.58 00:17.94
29 David Korte Fort Wayne IN 264 44 521 24:55.67 25:08.98 00:13.31
30 Michal Meissner Fort Wayne IN 1046 44 546 25:18.31 25:33.68 00:15.37
31 Christopher Camp Huntington IN 103 40 559 25:27.55 25:45.36 00:17.81
32 Ossama Wakeel Fort Wayne IN 529 44 564 25:23.95 25:50.68 00:26.73
33 Joseph Beier Fort Wayne IN 637 43 575 25:28.82 25:55.74 00:26.92
34 Scott Hinderman Fort Wayne IN 622 42 585 25:34.04 26:05.43 00:31.39
35 Andrew Arney Fort Wayne IN 611 40 605 26:11.06 26:31.54 00:20.48
36 Brad Miller Leo IN 938 42 607 26:11.10 26:34.38 00:23.28
37 Chad Fordyce Fort Wayne IN 882 40 615 26:14.68 26:40.91 00:26.23
38 John Price Fort Wayne IN 1069 42 640 26:39.05 27:04.41 00:25.36
39 David Fikes Fort Wayne IN 403 43 666 27:24.01 27:31.83 00:07.82
40 Robert Towns Fort Wayne IN 55 40 669 27:04.56 27:33.93 00:29.37
41 Mike Hollis Fort Wayne IN 851 41 670 27:13.54 27:35.53 00:21.99
42 Paul Digangi Fort Wayne IN 92 42 675 27:02.08 27:41.48 00:39.40
43 Jim Lynch Columbia City IN 729 43 700 27:21.91 27:59.29 00:37.38
44 Frank Hunt Fort Wayne IN 923 44 730 27:58.89 28:34.16 00:35.27
45 Kevin Gerber New Haven IN 880 42 732 28:04.10 28:35.62 00:31.52
46 Chuck Damman Fort Wayne IN 796 43 736 28:12.63 28:36.79 00:24.16
47 Tim Prentice Fort Wayne IN 705 43 742 28:16.20 28:45.40 00:29.20
48 Juan Giron Fort Wayne IN 974 41 755 28:25.94 29:01.62 00:35.68
49 Matt Loraine Leo IN 1288 41 760 28:36.12 29:07.00 00:30.88
50 David Peters Fort Wayne IN 1193 40 785 29:17.94 29:33.75 00:15.81
51 Don Harvey Leo IN 1070 40 825 29:58.40 30:27.02 00:28.62
52 Dan Graney Warsaw IN 26 44 835 30:04.60 30:37.48 00:32.88
53 Scott Harper Fort Wayne IN 474 43 898 31:46.21 32:16.38 00:30.17
54 Mark Lovvorn Fort Wayne IN 1189 41 934 32:37.87 33:09.67 00:31.80
55 Daniel Palmer Fort Wayne IN 1051 42 977 33:59.13 34:40.71 00:41.58
56 Bryan Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 1246 40 1000 35:07.62 35:49.22 00:41.60
57 Kevin Marshaus New Haven IN 131 43 1043 37:34.67 38:18.33 00:43.66
58 Tim McKeachie Fort Wayne IN 331 40 1044 37:40.83 38:18.99 00:38.16
59 Jeff Skiver Fort Wayne IN 1083 41 1053 38:40.23 39:23.94 00:43.71
60 Phil Giaquinta Fort Wayne IN 872 43 1090 42:29.88 42:44.15 00:14.27
61 Victoria Lovvorn Fort Wayne IN 1187 43 1114 44:17.22 45:05.06 00:47.84
62 Phil Lord Fort Wayne IN 267 40 1146 50:04.74 50:55.95 00:51.21
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Dave Bussard Elkhart IN 913 48 19 16:42.86 16:44.22 00:01.36
2 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 763 45 42 17:31.53 17:34.43 00:02.90
3 Chuck Deford Fort Wayne IN 888 49 50 17:42.97 17:44.49 00:01.52
4 Rowland Perez Auburn IN 332 48 52 17:44.33 17:46.04 00:01.71
5 Scott Reiling Fort Wayne IN 229 46 87 18:36.70 18:39.90 00:03.20
6 Dan Meyer Huntington IN 523 48 95 18:49.79 18:51.83 00:02.04
7 Mark O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 39 48 125 19:21.90 19:26.15 00:04.25
8 Gregg Osborn Fort Wayne IN 488 46 134 19:27.95 19:32.87 00:04.92
9 Cort Hollett Fort Wayne IN 1091 48 144 19:36.29 19:42.28 00:05.99
10 Greg Smith Fort Wayne IN 459 47 166 20:10.90 20:16.07 00:05.17
11 Mark Grose Fort Wayne IN 664 49 177 20:21.61 20:25.19 00:03.58
12 Jeff Steinberg Fort Wayne IN 49 46 189 20:32.98 20:38.46 00:05.48
13 Garrett Davenport Andrews IN 576 45 207 20:44.30 20:50.12 00:05.82
14 Bill Parker Fort Wayne IN 227 48 223 20:57.02 21:04.37 00:07.35
15 Michael Conrad Decatur IN 420 49 243 21:16.97 21:21.51 00:04.54
16 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 950 48 259 21:35.56 21:40.28 00:04.72
17 Bill Vance Columbia City IN 957 47 260 21:39.69 21:41.29 00:01.60
18 James Berry Fort Wayne IN 1244 46 279 21:53.15 22:00.48 00:07.33
19 Jay Redding Fort Wayne IN 322 48 284 21:57.22 22:03.78 00:06.56
20 Jean Lesperance Fort Wayne IN 1055 49 299 21:40.01 22:14.53 00:34.52
21 Mark Beals Fort Wayne IN 903 45 318 22:10.26 22:26.66 00:16.40
22 Sheldon Landgrave Fort Wayne IN 1030 48 347 22:48.58 22:50.91 00:02.33
23 Beau Maggart Columbia City IN 955 45 350 22:47.74 22:51.63 00:03.89
24 Jeff Metzger Fort Wayne IN 855 47 396 22:55.99 23:32.52 00:36.53
25 David Rauch New Haven IN 927 46 435 23:48.79 23:59.74 00:10.95
26 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 311 49 439 23:47.80 24:01.63 00:13.83
27 Jack Buck Fort Wayne IN 300 47 451 24:01.83 24:12.31 00:10.48
28 Tony Reinhard Bluffton IN 276 48 460 24:14.74 24:19.12 00:04.38
29 Mike Wemhoff Fort Wayne IN 70 47 462 24:05.95 24:22.07 00:16.12
30 Doug Meyer Bluffton IN 100 45 466 24:23.76 24:23.76
31 Steve Zacher Fort Wayne IN 571 46 469 24:04.50 24:26.63 00:22.13
32 David Wittbrodt Bluffton IN 160 45 494 24:40.13 24:48.10 00:07.97
33 E. Brian Foster Fort Wayne IN 67 45 513 24:42.56 25:03.91 00:21.35
34 Greg Beal Fort Wayne IN 753 47 538 25:18.15 25:29.44 00:11.29
35 Craig Swanson Fort Wayne IN 328 46 601 26:13.42 26:28.06 00:14.64
36 Gerry Hoops Auburn IN 407 47 610 26:31.96 26:36.67 00:04.71
37 Todd S Thompson Fort Wayne IN 347 46 617 26:09.51 26:42.70 00:33.19
38 Robert Bradtmiller Saint Petersburg F 670 46 623 26:16.23 26:47.12 00:30.89
39 Steve Edmiston New Haven IN 66 49 630 26:37.99 26:51.99 00:14.00
40 Daniel Johnston Fort Wayne IN 625 47 651 27:10.57 27:20.53 00:09.96
41 Derrick Smith Fort Wayne IN 704 47 657 27:14.20 27:24.71 00:10.51
42 Brian Keane Fort Wayne IN 680 48 679 27:12.30 27:44.17 00:31.87
43 Ben Johnson Huntertown IN 968 47 705 27:59.05 28:04.03 00:04.98
44 Gary McCague Hicksville OH 107 48 747 28:43.10 28:54.11 00:11.01
45 Kirk Rodgers Fort Wayne IN 741 49 753 28:15.26 28:56.52 00:41.26
46 Greg Childers Fort Wayne IN 1200 45 762 28:58.88 29:10.61 00:11.73
47 Douglas Pulver Fort Wayne IN 847 45 779 29:05.26 29:28.87 00:23.61
48 Andrew O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 1028 46 780 29:11.74 29:29.86 00:18.12
49 Larry Wuest Fort Wayne IN 1117 47 814 30:07.30 30:17.12 00:09.82
50 Todd* Miller Fort Wayne IN 197 47 842 30:27.60 30:48.20 00:20.60
51 Mark Tatara Fort Wayne IN 830 47 870 30:43.70 31:26.30 00:42.60
52 Alan Boyle Fort Wayne IN 1133 45 1061 40:57.37 40:57.37
53 Steve Heggen Fort Wayne IN 716 47 1099 43:26.07 44:09.48 00:43.41
54 Randy Tatlock Greenwood IN 929 49 1115 45:17.64 45:57.85 00:40.21
55 Rick Leone Fort Wayne IN 945 48 1118 45:23.68 46:07.94 00:44.26
56 Scott Gordon Van Wert OH 1106 49 1123 47:44.41 48:19.01 00:34.60
57 Andy Haggenjos Fort Wayne IN 941 47 1134 48:40.03 49:25.21 00:45.18
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Richard Kempf Fort Wayne IN 1066 52 68 18:02.57 18:05.72 00:03.15
2 Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 11 53 94 18:47.13 18:49.08 00:01.95
3 Roger Wilson Fort Wayne IN 432 54 148 19:49.31 19:52.42 00:03.11
4 Kim Lefever Columbia City IN 393 52 149 19:46.68 19:52.56 00:05.88
5 Ed P Reinhard Poneto IN 156 50 150 19:48.09 19:54.46 00:06.37
6 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 1231 53 185 20:26.14 20:33.86 00:07.72
7 Richard Cater Fort Wayne IN 1238 52 231 20:53.32 21:12.04 00:18.72
8 Terry Diller Fort Wayne IN 142 50 244 21:19.14 21:21.87 00:02.73
9 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 115 52 250 21:23.76 21:29.18 00:05.42
10 James E Bushey Fort Wayne IN 1057 50 251 21:27.69 21:31.41 00:03.72
11 Eric Easterday Spencerville IN 633 52 277 21:52.21 21:59.11 00:06.90
12 Thomas J Felts Fort Wayne IN 1061 53 287 22:03.57 22:07.74 00:04.17
13 George Cooper Fort Wayne IN 518 51 292 21:50.25 22:10.44 00:20.19
14 Geoffrey Wladecki Fort Wayne IN 223 52 300 22:08.09 22:14.59 00:06.50
15 Howard J Klinger Fort Wayne IN 148 53 307 22:12.75 22:20.02 00:07.27
16 Kevin Lochner North Manchester I 1049 52 330 22:28.81 22:36.73 00:07.92
17 Jim Mohr Fort Wayne IN 1247 52 337 22:38.79 22:42.94 00:04.15
18 James McKinnon Waterloo IN 512 52 344 22:42.37 22:48.27 00:05.90
19 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 87 54 361 22:48.43 23:00.83 00:12.40
20 Geoff Hyman Payne OH 313 52 387 23:08.57 23:28.02 00:19.45
21 Craig Blume Logansport IN 1042 54 398 23:28.71 23:34.27 00:05.56
22 John Berry Auburn IN 540 50 412 23:18.64 23:42.59 00:23.95
23 Doug Breeden Roanoke IN 1058 52 416 23:40.17 23:51.71 00:11.54
24 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 23 50 444 23:50.97 24:02.95 00:11.98
25 Len Piropato Fort Wayne IN 607 53 457 24:11.39 24:18.29 00:06.90
26 Joseph M Astroski Fort Wayne IN 455 51 465 24:07.40 24:23.55 00:16.15
27 Rick Taylor Fort Wayne IN 485 50 504 24:13.88 24:56.69 00:42.81
28 Kevin Croy Fort Wayne IN 1102 51 531 25:01.58 25:22.84 00:21.26
29 Timothy Ryan Fort Wayne IN 671 52 561 25:35.66 25:48.77 00:13.11
30 Blaine Messmann Fort Wayne IN 317 50 571 25:34.28 25:53.14 00:18.86
31 Paul Burry Berne IN 140 54 572 25:28.19 25:53.27 00:25.08
32 Brent Lehman Berne IN 337 50 573 25:36.63 25:55.48 00:18.85
33 Jim Desimone Fort Wayne IN 861 50 644 26:35.79 27:10.31 00:34.52
34 Jeff Dearinger Fort Wayne IN 18 52 687 27:24.99 27:52.22 00:27.23
35 Neil Dickmeyer Fort Wayne IN 408 51 737 27:56.67 28:38.10 00:41.43
36 Jerry Cooper Fort Wayne IN 375 50 769 28:58.68 29:15.60 00:16.92
37 Dan Cozao South Whitley IN 738 50 776 29:08.82 29:23.39 00:14.57
38 Bob Harris Fort Wayne IN 241 54 795 29:15.52 29:46.53 00:31.01
39 Gregg Bender Fort Wayne IN 693 52 821 30:15.24 30:24.03 00:08.79
40 Rick Hilker Fort Wayne IN 677 53 834 29:58.74 30:35.63 00:36.89
41 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 64 53 861 30:51.45 31:14.39 00:22.94
42 Kevin Lentz Hicksville OH 838 51 884 31:32.42 31:57.11 00:24.69
43 Glenn Abels Fort Wayne IN 1044 50 887 31:54.85 32:02.49 00:07.64
44 John Lantz Avilla IN 34 54 894 31:57.02 32:13.12 00:16.10
45 Sonny Strack Fort Wayne IN 439 50 952 32:50.45 33:33.62 00:43.17
46 Gary L Bird Columbia City IN 688 50 969 33:45.60 34:13.02 00:27.42
47 Steve Gripp Fort Wayne IN 490 54 973 34:01.37 34:21.16 00:19.79
48 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 699 52 1062 40:21.19 41:01.11 00:39.92
49 Joseph Nayarkas Fort Wayne IN 689 54 1112 44:03.95 44:41.24 00:37.29
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Phil Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 217 56 167 20:14.07 20:16.65 00:02.58
2 Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 893 57 202 20:42.44 20:48.11 00:05.67
3 John Treleaven Fort Wayne IN 479 56 266 21:42.32 21:46.99 00:04.67
4 Sean Collentine Fort Wayne IN 1211 58 293 21:54.15 22:11.08 00:16.93
5 Phil Winkler Fort Wayne IN 1215 55 305 22:12.75 22:19.17 00:06.42
6 Dan Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 552 57 438 23:51.60 24:01.27 00:09.67
7 Jim Weide Fort Wayne IN 575 56 464 23:56.10 24:23.27 00:27.17
8 Joe Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 496 58 474 24:17.64 24:30.06 00:12.42
9 Mark Derheimer Chesterfield MO 869 56 488 24:29.30 24:39.34 00:10.04
10 Edwin Vance Fort Wayne IN 778 55 503 23:57.99 24:55.03 00:57.04
11 Alan Hernly Fort Wayne IN 29 56 641 26:55.82 27:05.16 00:09.34
12 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 153 55 697 27:38.31 27:58.21 00:19.90
13 Dan Bossard Monroeville IN 171 57 709 27:57.38 28:11.09 00:13.71
14 Dan Barnes Fort Wayne IN 470 58 798 29:12.95 29:50.54 00:37.59
15 Tom Strang Newark DE 865 57 897 32:06.73 32:16.05 00:09.32
16 Tom Henry Fort Wayne IN 3 56 953 33:13.52 33:34.02 00:20.50
17 Mark Wenger Bluffton IN 921 55 962 33:30.41 33:54.35 00:23.94
18 Steve Hutsell Fort Wayne IN 1012 59 987 34:48.81 35:07.41 00:18.60
19 Don Osos Columbia City IN 497 57 991 35:02.52 35:20.87 00:18.35
20 Alan Geiger Fort Wayne IN 25 59 995 35:02.09 35:31.95 00:29.86
21 Thomas Lochner Fort Wayne IN 858 59 1056 39:10.35 39:51.27 00:40.92
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Gordon Pleus Fort Wayne IN 509 61 209 20:49.16 20:51.42 00:02.26
2 Bob Bruckner Fort Wayne IN 411 62 385 23:12.44 23:25.83 00:13.39
3 Tom King Huntington IN 1071 61 468 23:56.90 24:25.80 00:28.90
4 David J Brown Fort Wayne IN 926 64 471 24:23.28 24:28.43 00:05.15
5 Dick Shenfeld Fort Wayne IN 1041 61 481 24:28.51 24:34.61 00:06.10
6 Bob Michel Fort Wayne IN 756 60 556 25:21.04 25:42.05 00:21.01
7 Herb Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 645 60 645 27:00.27 27:11.93 00:11.66
8 Larry Lee Fort Wayne IN 1122 63 649 26:47.71 27:14.85 00:27.14
9 Bernie Burgette Fort Wayne IN 14 64 650 27:08.46 27:15.69 00:07.23
10 Bob Fahl Roanoke IN 1120 60 764 28:43.09 29:11.19 00:28.10
11 Dean Cutshall Fort Wayne IN 126 64 768 28:59.90 29:14.75 00:14.85
12 Terry Garwood Leo IN 365 60 816 29:54.14 30:22.12 00:27.98
13 John Brier Fort Wayne IN 1234 63 831 29:51.75 30:33.83 00:42.08
14 Stan Beer Fort Wayne IN 302 61 844 30:28.26 30:51.21 00:22.95
15 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 499 60 858 30:54.52 31:10.61 00:16.09
16 Warren Rosenblatt Fort Wayne IN 740 64 865 31:03.92 31:17.51 00:13.59
17 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 98 61 889 31:41.15 32:06.65 00:25.50
18 Joe Clark Fort Wayne IN 16 64 900 31:37.94 32:18.88 00:40.94
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Fred Kendall Fort Wayne IN 592 66 418 23:49.89 23:53.18 00:03.29
2 David E Boylan Fort Wayne IN 96 65 639 26:44.85 27:02.69 00:17.84
3 Barrie Peterson Fort Wayne IN 199 65 801 29:19.65 29:51.60 00:31.95
4 Noel Hupp Fort Wayne IN 78 69 838 30:11.36 30:42.37 00:31.01
5 Thomas Wiles Perrysburg OH 936 65 857 30:20.09 31:08.81 00:48.72
Male 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 R William Schmidt Fort Wayne IN 102 73 374 23:11.27 23:15.64 00:04.37
2 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 597 70 803 29:15.83 29:52.77 00:36.94
3 Clem Getty Yoder IN 178 73 1034 37:03.63 37:39.02 00:35.39
4 Darrol Heggen Fort Wayne IN 713 70 1100 43:26.74 44:09.59 00:42.85
Male 75 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff
1 Robert C Loomis Monroe IN 37 75 976 34:08.06 34:33.58 00:25.52
2 Bernie Huesing Fort Wayne IN 31 75 1033 37:16.24 37:38.12 00:21.88
3 Kenneth E Disler Fort Wayne IN 85 85 1057 39:32.58 40:08.61 00:36.03
4 Gene Geiger Churubusco IN 189 76 1082 41:40.59 42:18.78 00:38.19
View Race Results